Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: North Ossetia-Alania (350 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Atypidae Atypus Atypus muralisBertkau, 1890
2. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
3. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus alticepsSpassky, 1932
4. Pholcidae Spermophora Spermophora senoculata(Dugès, 1836)
5. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera azerbajdzhanicaCharitonov, 1956
6. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera borealicaucasicaDunin, 1991
7. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera crocataC. L. Koch, 1838
8. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera hungaricaKulczynski, 1897
9. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea rubicunda(C. L. Koch, 1838)
10. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea spasskyiDunin, 1992
11. Mimetidae Ero Ero cambridgeiKulczynski, 1911
12. Mimetidae Mimetus Mimetus laevigatus(Keyserling, 1863)
13. Eresidae Eresus Eresus kollariRossi, 1846
14. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus walckenaeriusLatreille, 1806)
15. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena phalerata(Panzer, 1801)
16. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina guttata(Wider, 1834)
17. Theridiidae Cryptachaea Cryptachaea riparia(Blackwall, 1834)
18. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena braccata(C. L. Koch, 1841)
19. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena melanogaster(C. L. Koch, 1837)
20. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha caricis(Fickert, 1876)
21. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
22. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
23. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha thoracica(Hahn, 1833)
24. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
25. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis quinqueguttataThorell, 1875
26. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
27. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
28. Theridiidae Neottiura Neottiura bimaculata(Linnaeus, 1767)
29. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
30. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
31. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tabulata(Levi, 1980)
32. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
33. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
34. Theridiidae Platnickina Platnickina tincta(Walckenaer, 1802)
35. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus arundineti(O. P.-Cambridge, 1891)
36. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus lividus(Blackwall, 1836)
37. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus mediterraneusEskov, 1987
38. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
39. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
40. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda grossa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
41. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
42. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion mystaceumL. Koch, 1870
43. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta affinis(Kulczynski, 1898)
44. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta conigera(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
45. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta ramosaJackson, 1912
46. Linyphiidae Alioranus Alioranus diclivitalisTanasevitch, 1990
47. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus galeriformis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
48. Linyphiidae Asthenargus Asthenargus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
49. Linyphiidae Bathyphantes Bathyphantes gracilis(Blackwall, 1841)
50. Linyphiidae Bolephthyphantes Bolephthyphantes caucasicus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
51. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes alticeps(Sundevall, 1833)
52. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes lamellarisTanasevitch, 1990
53. Linyphiidae Centromerita Centromerita concinna(Thorell, 1875)
54. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
55. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus sylvaticus(Blackwall, 1841)
56. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevis(Wider, 1834)
57. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella scabrosa(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
58. Linyphiidae Dicymbium Dicymbium nigrum(Blackwall, 1834)
59. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus latifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
60. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
61. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
62. Linyphiidae Drapetisca Drapetisca socialis(Sundevall, 1833)
63. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentipalpis(Wider, 1834)
64. Linyphiidae Erigonoplus Erigonoplus jarmilae(Miller, 1943)
65. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
66. Linyphiidae Gonatium Gonatium rubens(Blackwall, 1833)
67. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum latebricola(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
68. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum vivum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
69. Linyphiidae Gongylidium Gongylidium rufipes(Linnaeus, 1758)
70. Linyphiidae Hylyphantes Hylyphantes nigritus(Simon, 1881)
71. Linyphiidae Hypselistes Hypselistes jacksoni(O. P.-Cambridge, 1902)
72. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes amotus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
73. Linyphiidae Ipa Ipa terrenus(L. Koch, 1879)
74. Linyphiidae Lasiargus Lasiargus hirsutus(Menge, 1869)
75. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes abditusTanasevitch, 1987
76. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
77. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
78. Linyphiidae Macrargus Macrargus carpenteri(O. P.-Cambridge, 1894)
79. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes ovalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
80. Linyphiidae Maso Maso sundevalli(Westring, 1851)
81. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinusSaaristo, 1997
82. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta fuscipalpa(C.L. Koch, 1836)
83. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta mesasiatica(Tanasevitch, 2000)
84. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
85. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta saxatilis(Blackwall, 1844)
86. Linyphiidae Metopobactrus Metopobactrus prominulus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
87. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
88. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus subaequalis(Westring, 1851)
89. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia impigra(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
90. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia pusilla(Sundevall, 1830)
91. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
92. Linyphiidae Minyriolus Minyriolus pusillus(Wider, 1834)
93. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
94. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
95. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene montana(Clerck, 1757)
96. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
97. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax apicatus(Blackwall, 1850)
98. Linyphiidae Oreoneta Oreoneta frigida(Thorell, 1872)
99. Linyphiidae Oreoneta Oreoneta tatrica(Kulczynski, 1915)
100. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes intirmus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
101. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes khobarum(Charitonov, 1947)
102. Linyphiidae Pelecopsis Pelecopsis crassipesTanasevitch, 1987
103. Linyphiidae Peponocranium Peponocranium orbiculatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1882)
104. Linyphiidae Piniphantes Piniphantes pinicola(Simon, 1884)
105. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
106. Linyphiidae Poeciloneta Poeciloneta variegata(Blackwall, 1841)
107. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma campbelliF. O. P.-Cambridge, 1894
108. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma convexum(Westring, 1851)
109. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma pygmaeum(Blackwall, 1834)
110. Linyphiidae Scotinotylus Scotinotylus evansi(O. P.-Cambridge, 1894)
111. Linyphiidae Scutpelecopsis Scutpelecopsis wunderlichiMarusik & Gnelitsa, 2009
112. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus elegans(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
113. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula corniger(Blackwall, 1856)
114. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula oseticusTanasevitch, 1990
115. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula retroversus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
116. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes lineatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
117. Linyphiidae Tallusia Tallusia experta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
118. Linyphiidae Tapinocyboides Tapinocyboides pygmaeus(Menge, 1869)
119. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes contortus(Tanasevitch, 1986)
120. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes flavipes(Blackwall, 1854)
121. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
122. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes morosus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
123. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes perseus(van Helsdingen, 1977)
124. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
125. Linyphiidae Theonina Theonina kratochviliMiller & Weiss, 1979
126. Linyphiidae Tiso Tiso vagans(Blackwall, 1834)
127. Linyphiidae Trematocephalus Trematocephalus cristatus(Wider, 1834)
128. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus hispidosusTanasevitch, 1990
129. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus vasconicusDenis, 1944
130. Linyphiidae Trichopterna Trichopterna cito(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
131. Linyphiidae Troxochrus Troxochrus scabriculus(Westring, 1851)
132. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria alticeps(Denis, 1952)
133. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
134. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria atrotibialis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1878)
135. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria capito(Westring, 1861)
136. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria cucullata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
137. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria furcillata(Menge, 1869)
138. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria monoceros(Wider, 1834)
139. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina mengei(Blackwall, 1869)
140. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina merianae(Scopoli, 1763)
141. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
142. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
143. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha listeriSundevall, 1830
144. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha dearmataThorell, 1873
145. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
146. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha isidis(Simon, 1880)
147. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha montanaSimon, 1874
148. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha nigritaLendl., 1886
149. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha pinicolaL. Koch, 1870
150. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira armida(Audouin, 1826)
151. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira ceropegia(Walckenaer, 1802)
152. Araneidae Agalenatea Agalenatea redii(Scopoli, 1763)
153. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
154. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
155. Araneidae Araneus Araneus marmoreusClerck, 1757
156. Araneidae Araneus Araneus quadratusClerck, 1757
157. Araneidae Araneus Araneus sturmi(Hahn, 1831)
158. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
159. Araneidae Araniella Araniella opisthographa(Kulczynski, 1905)
160. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
161. Araneidae Argiope Argiope lobata(Pallas, 1772)
162. Araneidae Cercidia Cercidia prominens(Westring, 1851)
163. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
164. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa oculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
165. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea omoeda(Thorell, 1870)
166. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga pygmaea(Sundevall, 1831)
167. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga sanguinea(C. L. Koch, 1844)
168. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides ixobolus(Thorell, 1873)
169. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides patagiatus(Clerck, 1757)
170. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
171. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
172. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
173. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
174. Araneidae Singa Singa hamata(Clerck, 1757)
175. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
176. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa accentuata(Latreille, 1817)
177. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cuneata(Clerck, 1757)
178. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cursor(Hahn, 1831)
179. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
180. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa schmidti(Hahn, 1835)
181. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa solitaria(Herman, 1879)
182. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa sulzeri(Pavesi, 1873)
183. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa taeniopus(Kulczynski, 1895)
184. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa figurata(Simon, 1876)
185. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
186. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa lutetiana(Simon, 1876)
187. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
188. Lycosidae Mustelicosa Mustelicosa dimidiata(Thorell, 1875)
189. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa abagensisOvtsharenko, 1979
190. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
191. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa albatula(Roewer, 1951)
192. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa amentata(Clerck, 1757)
193. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa bifasciata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
194. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
195. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
196. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
197. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paludicola(Clerck, 1757)
198. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
199. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa prativaga(L. Koch, 1870)
200. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa taseviBuchar, 1968
201. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa tatarica(Thorell, 1875)
202. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piraticus(Clerck, 1757)
203. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula hygrophila(Thorell, 1872)
204. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
205. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
206. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
207. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
208. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
209. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
210. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
211. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
212. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura novicia(L. Koch, 1878)
213. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes heterophthalmus(Latr., 1804)
214. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
215. Zoridae Zora Zora silvestrisKulczynski, 1897
216. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
217. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
218. Hahniidae Cryphoeca Cryphoeca thaleriWunderlich, 1995
219. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna arundinacea(L., 1758)
220. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna uncinataThorell, 1856
221. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys stigmatisata(Menge, 1869)
222. Amaurobiidae Pireneitega Pireneitega ovtchinnikoviKovblyuk et al., 2013
223. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca psammophilaWunderlich, 1993
224. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca schineriL. Koch, 1872
225. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium elegansThorell, 1875
226. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium punctorium(Villers, 1789)
227. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca cupreaMenge, 1873
228. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alexeeviMikhailov, 1990
229. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
230. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caerulescensL. Koch, 1867
231. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona diversaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
232. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona frisiaWunderlich & Schuett, 1995
233. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona germanicaThorell, 1871
234. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
235. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
236. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
237. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
238. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudoneglectaWunderlich, 1994
239. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudosimilisMikhailov, 1990
240. Corinnidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
241. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina cinerea(Menge, 1872)
242. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis nocturna(Linnaeus, 1758)
243. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes dagestanusPonomarev & Alieva, 2008
244. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
245. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
246. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
247. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pumilus(C. L. Koch, 1839)
248. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
249. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus vinealis(Kulczynski, 1897)
250. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa caucasicaOvtsharenko et al., 1992
251. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa cumensisPonomarjov, 1981
252. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa leporina(L. Koch, 1866)
253. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
254. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
255. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa mongolicaSimon, 1895
256. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa montana(L. Koch, 1866)
257. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa reikhardiOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
258. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa steppicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
259. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa tauricaThrorell, 1875
260. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus kulczynskiiLohmander, 1942
261. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
262. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus silvestris(Blackwall, 1833)
263. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus umbratilis(L. Koch, 1866)
264. Gnaphosidae Kishidaia Kishidaia conspicua(L. Koch, 1866)
265. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria dives(Lucas, 1846)
266. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
267. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria fulgens(Walckenaer, 1802)
268. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria funereaSimon, 1878
269. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria kopetdaghensisMikhailov, 1984
270. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
271. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria silesiacaL. Koch, 1875
272. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
273. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca alexeeviOvtsharenko et al., 1995
274. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca mikhailoviOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
275. Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus Phaeocedus braccatus(L. Koch, 1866)
276. Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa Poecilochroa variana(C. L. Koch, 1839)
277. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
278. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes aeneus(Simon, 1878)
279. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes electus(C.L. Koch, 1839)
280. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes khostensisKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
281. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes kukushkiniKovblyuk, 2006
282. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes latreillei(Simon, 1878)
283. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes longipes(L. Koch, 1866)
284. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes petrensis(C. L. Koch, 1839)
285. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes segrex(Simon, 1878)
286. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes subterraneus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
287. Sparassidae Micrommata Micrommata virescens(Clerck, 1757)
288. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
289. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
290. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus atratusSimon, 1875
291. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus coloradensisKeyserling, 1880
292. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus formicinus(Clerck, 1757)
293. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
294. Thomisidae Coriarachne Coriarachne depressa(C. L. Koch, 1837)
295. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
296. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
297. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
298. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila atomaria(Panzer, 1801)
299. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila claveata(Walckenaer, 1837)
300. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila conostylaHippa et al. 1986
301. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila dagestanaPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2011
302. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila orientalis balkaricaOvtsharenko, 1979
303. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila praticola(C. L. Koch, 1837)
304. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila pullata(Thorell, 1875)
305. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila scabricula(Westring, 1851)
306. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
307. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
308. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
309. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus horvathiKulczynski, 1895
310. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus stellioSimon, 1875
311. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus acerbusThorell, 1872
312. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cristatus(Clerck, 1757)
313. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus erraticus(Blackwall, 1834)
314. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus gallicusSimon, 1875
315. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
316. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
317. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
318. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctatorL. Koch, 1870
319. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ninniiThorell, 1872
320. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus robustusHahn, 1832
321. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
322. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus striatipesL. Koch, 1870
323. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ukrainicusUtochkin, 1968
324. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ulmi(Hahn, 1831)
325. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus marusikiAzarkina, 2002
326. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus v-insignitus(Clerck, 1757)
327. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
328. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
329. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
330. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
331. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha laetabunda(C. L. Koch, 1846)
332. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
333. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
334. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus dubiusC. L. Koch, 1835
335. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
336. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa radiata(Grube, 1859)
337. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
338. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
339. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
340. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys lanigera(Simon, 1871)
341. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius encarpatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
342. Salticidae Salticus Salticus scenicus(Clerck, 1757)
343. Salticidae Salticus Salticus zebraneus(C. L. Koch, 1837)
344. Salticidae Sibianor Sibianor aurocinctus(Ohlert, 1865)
345. Salticidae Sibianor Sibianor tantulus(Simon, 1868)
346. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus penicillatus(Simon, 1875)
347. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus zimmermanniSimon, 1877
348. Salticidae Synageles Synageles venator(Lucas, 1836)
349. Salticidae Talavera Talavera aequipes(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
350. Salticidae Talavera Talavera petrensisC. L. Koch, 1837
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>