Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) (377 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola pontica(Spassky, 1937)
2. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
3. Pholcidae Hoplopholcus Hoplopholcus longipes(Spassky, 1934)
4. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus crassipalpisSpassky, 1937
5. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus phalangioides(Fuesslin, 1775)
6. Pholcidae Spermophora Spermophora senoculata(Dugès, 1836)
7. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria bavaricaC. L. Koch, 1843
8. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria senoculata(Linnaeus, 1758)
9. Dysderidae Dasumia Dasumia amoena(Kulczynski, 1897)
10. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera crocataC. L. Koch, 1838
11. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera duniniDeeleman-Reinhold, 1988
12. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera hungaricaKulczynski, 1897
13. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera incognitaDunin, 1991
14. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera lataWider, 1834
15. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera martensiDunin, 1991
16. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea caucasia(Kulczynski, 1895)
17. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea logunoviDunin, 1992
18. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea rubicunda(C. L. Koch, 1838)
19. Oonopidae Oonops Oonops domesticus(Dalmas, 1916)
20. Oonopidae Oonops Oonops pulcherTempleton, 1835
21. Mimetidae Ermetus Ermetus inopinabilisPonomarev, 2008
22. Mimetidae Ero Ero aphana(Walckenaer, 1802)
23. Mimetidae Mimetus Mimetus laevigatus(Keyserling, 1863)
24. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes paradoxus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
25. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus walckenaeriusLatreille, 1806)
26. Nesticidae Aituaria Aituaria pontica(Spassky, 1932)
27. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus birsteini(Charitonov, 1947)
28. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus ljovuschkini(Pichka, 1965)
29. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus pulchellus(Walckenaer, 1802)
30. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus vittatus(C. L. Koch, 1836)
31. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena phalerata(Panzer, 1801)
32. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina guttata(Wider, 1834)
33. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena melanogaster(C. L. Koch, 1837)
34. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha mariaeBosmans & Van Keer, 1999
35. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
36. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha quadripunctataSimon, 1884
37. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
38. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis sexalbomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
39. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
40. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
41. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
42. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
43. Theridiidae Phoroncidia Phoroncidia minuta(Spassky, 1932)
44. Theridiidae Phycosoma Phycosoma inornatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
45. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
46. Theridiidae Platnickina Platnickina tincta(Walckenaer, 1802)
47. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus arundineti(O. P.-Cambridge, 1891)
48. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus lividus(Blackwall, 1836)
49. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus mediterraneusEskov, 1987
50. Theridiidae Simitidion Simitidion simile(C. L. Koch, 1836)
51. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda albomaculata(De Geer, 1778)
52. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
53. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
54. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda grossa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
55. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda paykulliana(Walckenaer, 1805)
56. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
57. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion albipesC. L. Koch, 1878
58. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion cinereumThorell, 1875
59. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion melanurumHahn, 1831
60. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pinastriC. L. Koch, 1872
61. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion variansHahn, 1833
62. Theridiidae Theridula Theridula opulenta(Walckenaer, 1842)
63. Mysmenidae Mysmenella Mysmenella jobi(Kraus, 1967)
64. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta saaristoiTanasevitch, 2000
65. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
66. Linyphiidae Bathyphantes Bathyphantes gracilis(Blackwall, 1841)
67. Linyphiidae Bisetifer Bisetifer cephalotusTanasevitch, 1987
68. Linyphiidae Canariphantes Canariphantes nanus(Kulczy?ski, 1898)
69. Linyphiidae Caucasopisthes Caucasopisthes procurvus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
70. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
71. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevipes(Westring, 1851)
72. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevis(Wider, 1834)
73. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella scabrosa(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
74. Linyphiidae Cresmatoneta Cresmatoneta mutinensis(Canestrini, 1868)
75. Linyphiidae Dicymbium Dicymbium nigrum(Blackwall, 1834)
76. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
77. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus latifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
78. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
79. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
80. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentigeraO. P.-Cambridge, 1874
81. Linyphiidae Erigonoplus Erigonoplus jarmilae(Miller, 1943)
82. Linyphiidae Floronia Floronia bucculenta(Clerck, 1757)
83. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
84. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
85. Linyphiidae Gonatium Gonatium rubens(Blackwall, 1833)
86. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum latebricola(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
87. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum vivum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
88. Linyphiidae Hylyphantes Hylyphantes nigritus(Simon, 1881)
89. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes cruentatusTanasevitch, 1987
90. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes leprosus(Ohlert, 1865)
91. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
92. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
93. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes ovalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
94. Linyphiidae Maso Maso sundevalli(Westring, 1851)
95. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes collinus(L. Koch, 1872)
96. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinusSaaristo, 1997
97. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
98. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
99. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia pusilla(Sundevall, 1830)
100. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
101. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
102. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
103. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
104. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax meridionalisTanasevitch, 1987
105. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes khobarum(Charitonov, 1947)
106. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes joostiHeimer, 1981
107. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
108. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma convexum(Westring, 1851)
109. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microps(Roewer, 1931)
110. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma pygmaeum(Blackwall, 1834)
111. Linyphiidae Prinerigone Prinerigone vagans(Audouin, 1826)
112. Linyphiidae Sauron Sauron rayi(Simon, 1881)
113. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus elegans(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
114. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes agnatusTanasevitch, 1990
115. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
116. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
117. Linyphiidae Trematocephalus Trematocephalus cristatus(Wider, 1834)
118. Linyphiidae Trichopterna Trichopterna cito(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
119. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes birsteiniCharitonov, 1947
120. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes charitonoviTanasevitch, 1987
121. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria alticeps(Denis, 1952)
122. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
123. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria atrotibialis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1878)
124. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria monoceros(Wider, 1834)
125. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina merianae(Scopoli, 1763)
126. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
127. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha clerckiSundevall, 1823
128. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
129. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
130. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha isidis(Simon, 1880)
131. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha nigritaLendl., 1886
132. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha obtusaC. L. Koch, 1837
133. Araneidae Agalenatea Agalenatea redii(Scopoli, 1763)
134. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
135. Araneidae Araneus Araneus circe(Audouin, 1826)
136. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
137. Araneidae Araneus Araneus grossus(C. L. Koch, 1844)
138. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
139. Araneidae Araniella Araniella inconspicua(Simon, 1874)
140. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
141. Araneidae Cercidia Cercidia prominens(Westring, 1851)
142. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
143. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa oculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
144. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa sierraeSimon, 1870
145. Araneidae Cyrtarachne Cyrtarachne ixoides(Simon, 1870)
146. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea bituberculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
147. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga pygmaea(Sundevall, 1831)
148. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga sanguinea(C. L. Koch, 1844)
149. Araneidae Larinia Larinia bonnetiSpassky, 1939
150. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides cornutus(Clerck, 1757)
151. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides ixobolus(Thorell, 1873)
152. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
153. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
154. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona subfusca(C. L. Koch, 1837)
155. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
156. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
157. Araneidae Zilla Zilla diodia(Walckenaer, 1802)
158. Araneidae Zygiella Zygiella keyserlingi(Ausserer, 1871)
159. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa accentuata(Latreille, 1817)
160. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cursor(Hahn, 1831)
161. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
162. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa sulzeri(Pavesi, 1873)
163. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa taeniopus(Kulczynski, 1895)
164. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa trabalis(Clerck, 1757)
165. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa cinerea(Fabricius, 1777)
166. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
167. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa tbilisiensisMkheidze 1946
168. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa varianaC. L. Koch, 1847
169. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
170. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa charitonovi(Mcheidze, 1997)
171. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa vultuosa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
172. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna radiata(Latreille, 1817)
173. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa abagensisOvtsharenko, 1979
174. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
175. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
176. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
177. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa colchicaMkheidze, 1946
178. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa hortensis(Thorell, 1872)
179. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa incertaNosek, 1905
180. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa luctinosaSimon, 1876
181. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
182. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
183. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
184. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa proxima(C. L. Koch, 1847)
185. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa schenkeliLessert, 1904
186. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa taseviBuchar, 1968
187. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa tatarica(Thorell, 1875)
188. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa vittata(Keyserling, 1863)
189. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata hurkaiJ. Buchar, 1966
190. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata knorri(Scopoli, 1763)
191. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piraticus(Clerck, 1757)
192. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
193. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
194. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa hirtipesPonomarev, 2009
195. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
196. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
197. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
198. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
199. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura novicia(L. Koch, 1878)
200. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes heterophthalmus(Latr., 1804)
201. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
202. Zoropsidae Zoropsis Zoropsis spinimana(Dufour, 1820)
203. Zoridae Zora Zora armillataSimon, 1878
204. Zoridae Zora Zora nemoralis(Blackwall, 1861)
205. Zoridae Zora Zora spinimana(Sundevall, 1833)
206. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
207. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena orientalisC. L. Koch, 1837
208. Agelenidae Malthonica Malthonica lyncea(Brignoli, 1978)
209. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
210. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria ponticaCharitonov, 1947
211. Cybaeidae Cybaeus Cybaeus abchasicusCharitonov, 1947
212. Hahniidae Cryphoeca Cryphoeca thaleriWunderlich, 1995
213. Hahniidae Hahnia Hahnia nava(Blackwall, 1841)
214. Hahniidae Iberina Iberina ljovuschkiniPichka, 1965
215. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna arundinacea(L., 1758)
216. Dictynidae Emblyna Emblyna annulipes(Blackwall, 1846)
217. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys humilis(Blackwall, 1855)
218. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys stigmatisata(Menge, 1869)
219. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma flavescens(Walckenaer, 1830)
220. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius fenestralis(Ström, 1768)
221. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius pallidusL. Koch, 1868
222. Amaurobiidae Ovtchinnikovia Ovtchinnikovia caucasicaMarusik, Kovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2010
223. Amaurobiidae Pireneitega Pireneitega ovtchinnikoviKovblyuk et al., 2013
224. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
225. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albosignataSimon, 1874
226. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca schineriL. Koch, 1872
227. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
228. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium mildeiL. Koch, 1864
229. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium punctorium(Villers, 1789)
230. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena accentuata(Walckenaer, 1802)
231. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca cupreaMenge, 1873
232. Liocranidae Sagana Sagana rutilansThorell, 1875
233. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alpicolaKulczynski, 1882
234. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caucasicaMikhailov & Otto, 2017
235. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona comtaC. L. Koch, 1839
236. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona genevensisL. Koch, 1866
237. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
238. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona juvenisSimon, 1878
239. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
240. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
241. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
242. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona phragmitisC. L. Koch, 1843
243. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudoneglectaWunderlich, 1994
244. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona similisC. L. Koch, 1867
245. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona subtilisL. Koch, 1867
246. Corinnidae Cetonana Cetonana laticeps(Canestrini, 1868)
247. Corinnidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
248. Corinnidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus pullatusKulczynski, 1897
249. Corinnidae Trachelas Trachelas minorO. P.-Cambridge, 1872
250. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion abantenseWunderlich, 1979
251. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion morosusDenis, 1935
252. Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax Aphantaulax trifasciata(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
253. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina cinerea(Menge, 1872)
254. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
255. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lutescens(C. L. Koch, 1839)
256. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
257. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus crimeaensisKovblyuk, 2003
258. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus lutetianus(L. Koch 1866)
259. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
260. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pumilus(C. L. Koch, 1839)
261. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
262. Gnaphosidae Echemus Echemus angustifrons(Westring, 1861)
263. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa dolosaHerman, 1879
264. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa jucundaThorell, 1875
265. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
266. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
267. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa modestiorKulczynski, 1897
268. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa opaca(Hermann, 1879)
269. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa pseashchoOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
270. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa steppicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
271. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus caucasiusPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2013
272. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus dalmatensis(L. Koch, 1866)
273. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus minor(O. P.-Cambridge, 1879)
274. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus moderatus(Kulczynski, 1897)
275. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
276. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus silvestris(Blackwall, 1833)
277. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
278. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria rossicaThorell, 1875
279. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
280. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia exornata(C. L. Koch, 1839)
281. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca caucasicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
282. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca guzeripliOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
283. Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus Phaeocedus braccatus(L. Koch, 1866)
284. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus blackwalli(Thorell, 1871)
285. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus quadripunctatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
286. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
287. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes barbatus(L. Koch, 1866)
288. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes malkiniPlatnick & Murphy, 1984
289. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes pedestris(C. L. Koch, 1837)
290. Gnaphosidae Urozelotes Urozelotes rusticus(L. Koch, 1872)
291. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes apricorum(L. Koch, 1876)
292. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes aurantiacusMiller, 1967
293. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes azsheganovaeEsyunin & Efimik, 1992
294. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes caucasius(L. Koch, 1866)
295. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes erebeus(Thorell, 1871)
296. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes gracilis(Canestrini, 1868)
297. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes kukushkiniKovblyuk, 2006
298. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes longipes(L. Koch, 1866)
299. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes olympi(Kulczynski, 1903)
300. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes segrex(Simon, 1878)
301. Sparassidae Micrommata Micrommata virescens(Clerck, 1757)
302. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus aureolus(Clerck, 1757)
303. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
304. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
305. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus glaucinusSimon, 1870
306. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus lepidusBlackwall, 1870
307. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus rufusWalckenaer, 1826
308. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus sabulosus(Menge, 1875)
309. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus vulgarisSimon, 1870
310. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
311. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus utotchkiniPonomarev, 2008
312. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
313. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
314. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus hirtus(Latr., 1819)
315. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
316. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila atomaria(Panzer, 1801)
317. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila orientalis balkaricaOvtsharenko, 1979
318. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila pullata(Thorell, 1875)
319. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila scabricula(Westring, 1851)
320. Thomisidae Pistius Pistius truncatus(Pallas, 1772)
321. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
322. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
323. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
324. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus piger(Walckenaer, 1802)
325. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus stellioSimon, 1875
326. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus acerbusThorell, 1872
327. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus audax(Schrank, 1803)
328. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bacurianensisMkheidze, 1971
329. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bifasciatusC. L. Koch, 1837
330. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus caperatusSimon, 1875
331. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cristatus(Clerck, 1757)
332. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus graecusC. L. Koch, 1837
333. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
334. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
335. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
336. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctatorL. Koch, 1870
337. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus robustusHahn, 1832
338. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
339. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ukrainicusUtochkin, 1968
340. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus v-insignitus(Clerck, 1757)
341. Salticidae Asianellus Asianellus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
342. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
343. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
344. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus infimus(Simon, 1868)
345. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus pseudoinfimusOvtsharenko, 1978
346. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
347. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
348. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
349. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha falcata(Clerck, 1757)
350. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
351. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
352. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
353. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus kochiiSimon, 1868
354. Salticidae Leptorchestes Leptorchestes berolinensis(C. L. Koch, 1846)
355. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris nidicolens(Walckenaer, 1802)
356. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa muscosa(Clerck, 1757)
357. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa nivoyi(Lucas, 1846)
358. Salticidae Mendoza Mendoza canestrinii(Ninni, 1868)
359. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus taeniatus(L. Koch, 1867)
360. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
361. Salticidae Neon Neon rayi(Simon, 1875)
362. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
363. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus varicus(Simon, 1868)
364. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
365. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra cinereofasciataSimon, 1868
366. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
367. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
368. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys obsoleta(Simon, 1868)
369. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius encarpatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
370. Salticidae Salticus Salticus zebraneus(C. L. Koch, 1837)
371. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus damini(Chyzer, 1891)
372. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus dzieduszyckii(L. Koch, 1870)
373. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus goricusOvtsharenko, 1978
374. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus penicillatus(Simon, 1875)
375. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus relictariusLogunov, 1998
376. Salticidae Synageles Synageles dalmaticus(Keyserling, 1863)
377. Salticidae Talavera Talavera thorelli(Kulczynski, 1891)
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>