Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: Adygeja (286 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola pontica(Spassky, 1937)
2. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
3. Leptonetidae Leptonetela Leptonetela caucasicaDunin, 1990
4. Pholcidae Hoplopholcus Hoplopholcus longipes(Spassky, 1934)
5. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus alticepsSpassky, 1932
6. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria senoculata(Linnaeus, 1758)
7. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera duniniDeeleman-Reinhold, 1988
8. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera hungaricaKulczynski, 1897
9. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera martensiDunin, 1991
10. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea caucasia(Kulczynski, 1895)
11. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea logunoviDunin, 1992
12. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea rubicunda(C. L. Koch, 1838)
13. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea spasskyiDunin, 1992
14. Mimetidae Ero Ero furcata(Villers, 1789)
15. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes paradoxus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
16. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus zaitzevi(Charitonov, 1939)
17. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina albovittata(Thorell, 1875)
18. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena braccata(C. L. Koch, 1841)
19. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena melanogaster(C. L. Koch, 1837)
20. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
21. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
22. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus angulatus(Blackwall, 1836)
23. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
24. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis flavomaculata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
25. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
26. Theridiidae Paidiscura Paidiscura pallens(Blackwall, 1834)
27. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
28. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
29. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
30. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
31. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus lividus(Blackwall, 1836)
32. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus mediterraneusEskov, 1987
33. Theridiidae Simitidion Simitidion simile(C. L. Koch, 1836)
34. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
35. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
36. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
37. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion variansHahn, 1833
38. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta affinis(Kulczynski, 1898)
39. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta conigera(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
40. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta ramosaJackson, 1912
41. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta subtilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
42. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
43. Linyphiidae Asthenargus Asthenargus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
44. Linyphiidae Bathyphantes Bathyphantes gracilis(Blackwall, 1841)
45. Linyphiidae Bisetifer Bisetifer cephalotusTanasevitch, 1987
46. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes alticeps(Sundevall, 1833)
47. Linyphiidae Caucasopisthes Caucasopisthes procurvus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
48. Linyphiidae Centromerita Centromerita concinna(Thorell, 1875)
49. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
50. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus sylvaticus(Blackwall, 1841)
51. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevipes(Westring, 1851)
52. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevis(Wider, 1834)
53. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella scabrosa(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
54. Linyphiidae Cresmatoneta Cresmatoneta mutinensis(Canestrini, 1868)
55. Linyphiidae Dicymbium Dicymbium nigrum(Blackwall, 1834)
56. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
57. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus latifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
58. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
59. Linyphiidae Drapetisca Drapetisca socialis(Sundevall, 1833)
60. Linyphiidae Entelecara Entelecara acuminata(Wider, 1834)
61. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentigeraO. P.-Cambridge, 1874
62. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentipalpis(Wider, 1834)
63. Linyphiidae Evansia Evansia merensO. P.-Cambridge, 1900
64. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
65. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
66. Linyphiidae Gonatium Gonatium rubens(Blackwall, 1833)
67. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum latebricola(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
68. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum orduenseWunderlich, 1995
69. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum vivum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
70. Linyphiidae Helophora Helophora insignis(Blackwall, 1841)
71. Linyphiidae Hylyphantes Hylyphantes nigritus(Simon, 1881)
72. Linyphiidae Hypomma Hypomma cornutum(Blackwall, 1833)
73. Linyphiidae Hypselistes Hypselistes jacksoni(O. P.-Cambridge, 1902)
74. Linyphiidae Improphantes Improphantes improbulus(Simon, 1929)
75. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes amotus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
76. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes cruentatusTanasevitch, 1987
77. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes leprosus(Ohlert, 1865)
78. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
79. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
80. Linyphiidae Macrargus Macrargus carpenteri(O. P.-Cambridge, 1894)
81. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes ovalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
82. Linyphiidae Maso Maso sundevalli(Westring, 1851)
83. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta mollis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
84. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
85. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta saxatilis(Blackwall, 1844)
86. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
87. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus subaequalis(Westring, 1851)
88. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
89. Linyphiidae Moebelia Moebelia penicillata(Westring, 1851)
90. Linyphiidae Nematogmus Nematogmus sanguinolentus(Walckenaer, 1841)
91. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
92. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
93. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene furtiva(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
94. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene montana(Clerck, 1757)
95. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
96. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax apicatus(Blackwall, 1850)
97. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes khobarum(Charitonov, 1947)
98. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes pillichi(Kulczy?ski, 1915)
99. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops fedotovi(Charitonov, 1937)
100. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops sulcifrons(Wider, 1834)
101. Linyphiidae Peponocranium Peponocranium orbiculatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1882)
102. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes joostiHeimer, 1981
103. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes tanasevitchiWunderlich, 1990
104. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
105. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microphthalmum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
106. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microps(Roewer, 1931)
107. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma pygmaeum(Blackwall, 1834)
108. Linyphiidae Prinerigone Prinerigone vagans(Audouin, 1826)
109. Linyphiidae Scutpelecopsis Scutpelecopsis wunderlichiMarusik & Gnelitsa, 2009
110. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus elegans(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
111. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus reussi(Thorell, 1871)
112. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula corniger(Blackwall, 1856)
113. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes agnatusTanasevitch, 1990
114. Linyphiidae Tapinocyboides Tapinocyboides pygmaeus(Menge, 1869)
115. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes aequalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
116. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
117. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes morosus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
118. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes teberdaensisTanasevitch, 2010
119. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
120. Linyphiidae Trematocephalus Trematocephalus cristatus(Wider, 1834)
121. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus hispidosusTanasevitch, 1990
122. Linyphiidae Trichopterna Trichopterna cito(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
123. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes charitonoviTanasevitch, 1987
124. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria alticeps(Denis, 1952)
125. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
126. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria atrotibialis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1878)
127. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria monoceros(Wider, 1834)
128. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria nodosaO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
129. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria vigilax(Blackwall, 1853)
130. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina merianae(Scopoli, 1763)
131. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
132. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
133. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha pinicolaL. Koch, 1870
134. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira talishia(Zavadsky, 1902)
135. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
136. Araneidae Araneus Araneus quadratusClerck, 1757
137. Araneidae Araneus Araneus sturmi(Hahn, 1831)
138. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
139. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
140. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
141. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides patagiatus(Clerck, 1757)
142. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
143. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
144. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
145. Araneidae Parazygiella Parazygiella montana(C. L. Koch, 1834)
146. Araneidae Singa Singa hamata(Clerck, 1757)
147. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
148. Araneidae Stroemiellus Stroemiellus stroemi(Thorell, 1875)
149. Araneidae Zilla Zilla diodia(Walckenaer, 1802)
150. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa alpicola(Simon, 1876)
151. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
152. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
153. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa perita(Latreille, 1799)
154. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
155. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa abagensisOvtsharenko, 1979
156. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
157. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
158. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
159. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa colchicaMkheidze, 1946
160. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa hortensis(Thorell, 1872)
161. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa incertaNosek, 1905
162. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
163. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa nebulosa(Thorell, 1872)
164. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa palustris(L., 1758)
165. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
166. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
167. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa prativaga(L. Koch, 1870)
168. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa taseviBuchar, 1968
169. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata hurkaiJ. Buchar, 1966
170. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula hygrophila(Thorell, 1872)
171. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
172. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
173. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
174. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
175. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
176. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
177. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
178. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
179. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
180. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes ramosus(Martini & Goeze, 1778)
181. Zoridae Zora Zora nemoralis(Blackwall, 1861)
182. Zoridae Zora Zora silvestrisKulczynski, 1897
183. Zoridae Zora Zora spinimana(Sundevall, 1833)
184. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
185. Agelenidae Malthonica Malthonica lyncea(Brignoli, 1978)
186. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria abchasicaCharitonov, 1941
187. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria agrestis(Walckenaer, 1802)
188. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria chumachenkoiKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
189. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
190. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria longimanaSimon, 1898
191. Cybaeidae Cybaeus Cybaeus abchasicusCharitonov, 1947
192. Hahniidae Cryphoeca Cryphoeca thaleriWunderlich, 1995
193. Hahniidae Hahnia Hahnia nava(Blackwall, 1841)
194. Dictynidae Arctella Arctella subnivalisOvchinnikov, 1989
195. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna uncinataThorell, 1856
196. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys humilis(Blackwall, 1855)
197. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma walckenaeri(Roewer, 1951)
198. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius antipovaeMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2004
199. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius fenestralis(Ström, 1768)
200. Amaurobiidae Ovtchinnikovia Ovtchinnikovia caucasicaMarusik, Kovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2010
201. Amaurobiidae Pireneitega Pireneitega ovtchinnikoviKovblyuk et al., 2013
202. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
203. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena furvaMiller, 1967
204. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca striata(Kulczynski, 1882)
205. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
206. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caerulescensL. Koch, 1867
207. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona diversaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
208. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona frisiaWunderlich & Schuett, 1995
209. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
210. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
211. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
212. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
213. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudosimilisMikhailov, 1990
214. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona subsultansThorell, 1875
215. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona trivialisC. L. Koch, 1843
216. Corinnidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
217. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis nocturna(Linnaeus, 1758)
218. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
219. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
220. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
221. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
222. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus vinealis(Kulczynski, 1897)
223. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
224. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa modestiorKulczynski, 1897
225. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa pseashchoOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
226. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus minor(O. P.-Cambridge, 1879)
227. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
228. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus umbratilis(L. Koch, 1866)
229. Gnaphosidae Kishidaia Kishidaia conspicua(L. Koch, 1866)
230. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
231. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
232. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
233. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia exornata(C. L. Koch, 1839)
234. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca caucasicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
235. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca guzeripliOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
236. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
237. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes gallicusSimon, 1914
238. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes gracilis(Canestrini, 1868)
239. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes hermaniChyzer, 1897)
240. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes khostensisKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
241. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes kukushkiniKovblyuk, 2006
242. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus albidusKulczynski, 1911
243. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus aureolus(Clerck, 1757)
244. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
245. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus collinusC. L. Koch, 1835
246. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus emarginatus(Schrank, 1803)
247. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus margaritatus(Clerck, 1757)
248. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus praedatusO. P.-Cambridge, 1871
249. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
250. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
251. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
252. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
253. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila orientalis balkaricaOvtsharenko, 1979
254. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila trux(Blackwall, 1846)
255. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
256. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus stellioSimon, 1875
257. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus atevsOvtsharenko, 1979
258. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bacurianensisMkheidze, 1971
259. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus gallicusSimon, 1875
260. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
261. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
262. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
263. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lineatusWestring, 1851
264. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
265. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ukrainicusUtochkin, 1968
266. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
267. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
268. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus infimus(Simon, 1868)
269. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus pseudoinfimusOvtsharenko, 1978
270. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
271. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
272. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
273. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha laetabunda(C. L. Koch, 1846)
274. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
275. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
276. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa nivoyi(Lucas, 1846)
277. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
278. Salticidae Neon Neon reticulatus(Blackwall, 1853)
279. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
280. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
281. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
282. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys lanigera(Simon, 1871)
283. Salticidae Salticus Salticus zebraneus(C. L. Koch, 1837)
284. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus goricusOvtsharenko, 1978
285. Salticidae Talavera Talavera aequipes(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
286. Salticidae Talavera Talavera krochaLogunov & Kronestedt, 2003
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>