Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: Adygeja (285 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola pontica(Spassky, 1937)
2. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
3. Leptonetidae Leptonetela Leptonetela caucasicaDunin, 1990
4. Pholcidae Hoplopholcus Hoplopholcus longipes(Spassky, 1934)
5. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus alticepsSpassky, 1932
6. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria senoculata(Linnaeus, 1758)
7. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera duniniDeeleman-Reinhold, 1988
8. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera hungaricaKulczynski, 1897
9. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera martensiDunin, 1991
10. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea caucasia(Kulczynski, 1895)
11. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea logunoviDunin, 1992
12. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea rubicunda(C. L. Koch, 1838)
13. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea spasskyiDunin, 1992
14. Mimetidae Ero Ero furcata(Villers, 1789)
15. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes paradoxus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
16. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus zaitzevi(Charitonov, 1939)
17. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena braccata(C. L. Koch, 1841)
18. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena melanogaster(C. L. Koch, 1837)
19. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
20. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
21. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus angulatus(Blackwall, 1836)
22. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
23. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis flavomaculata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
24. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
25. Theridiidae Paidiscura Paidiscura pallens(Blackwall, 1834)
26. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
27. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
28. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
29. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
30. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus lividus(Blackwall, 1836)
31. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus mediterraneusEskov, 1987
32. Theridiidae Simitidion Simitidion simile(C. L. Koch, 1836)
33. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
34. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
35. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
36. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion variansHahn, 1833
37. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta affinis(Kulczynski, 1898)
38. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta conigera(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
39. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta ramosaJackson, 1912
40. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta subtilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
41. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
42. Linyphiidae Asthenargus Asthenargus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
43. Linyphiidae Bathyphantes Bathyphantes gracilis(Blackwall, 1841)
44. Linyphiidae Bisetifer Bisetifer cephalotusTanasevitch, 1987
45. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes alticeps(Sundevall, 1833)
46. Linyphiidae Caucasopisthes Caucasopisthes procurvus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
47. Linyphiidae Centromerita Centromerita concinna(Thorell, 1875)
48. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
49. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus sylvaticus(Blackwall, 1841)
50. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevipes(Westring, 1851)
51. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevis(Wider, 1834)
52. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella scabrosa(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
53. Linyphiidae Cresmatoneta Cresmatoneta mutinensis(Canestrini, 1868)
54. Linyphiidae Dicymbium Dicymbium nigrum(Blackwall, 1834)
55. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
56. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus latifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
57. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
58. Linyphiidae Drapetisca Drapetisca socialis(Sundevall, 1833)
59. Linyphiidae Entelecara Entelecara acuminata(Wider, 1834)
60. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentigeraO. P.-Cambridge, 1874
61. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentipalpis(Wider, 1834)
62. Linyphiidae Evansia Evansia merensO. P.-Cambridge, 1900
63. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
64. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
65. Linyphiidae Gonatium Gonatium rubens(Blackwall, 1833)
66. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum latebricola(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
67. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum orduenseWunderlich, 1995
68. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum vivum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
69. Linyphiidae Helophora Helophora insignis(Blackwall, 1841)
70. Linyphiidae Hylyphantes Hylyphantes nigritus(Simon, 1881)
71. Linyphiidae Hypomma Hypomma cornutum(Blackwall, 1833)
72. Linyphiidae Hypselistes Hypselistes jacksoni(O. P.-Cambridge, 1902)
73. Linyphiidae Improphantes Improphantes improbulus(Simon, 1929)
74. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes amotus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
75. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes cruentatusTanasevitch, 1987
76. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes leprosus(Ohlert, 1865)
77. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
78. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
79. Linyphiidae Macrargus Macrargus carpenteri(O. P.-Cambridge, 1894)
80. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes ovalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
81. Linyphiidae Maso Maso sundevalli(Westring, 1851)
82. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta mollis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
83. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
84. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta saxatilis(Blackwall, 1844)
85. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
86. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus subaequalis(Westring, 1851)
87. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
88. Linyphiidae Moebelia Moebelia penicillata(Westring, 1851)
89. Linyphiidae Nematogmus Nematogmus sanguinolentus(Walckenaer, 1841)
90. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
91. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
92. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene furtiva(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
93. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene montana(Clerck, 1757)
94. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
95. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax apicatus(Blackwall, 1850)
96. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes khobarum(Charitonov, 1947)
97. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes pillichi(Kulczy?ski, 1915)
98. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops fedotovi(Charitonov, 1937)
99. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops sulcifrons(Wider, 1834)
100. Linyphiidae Peponocranium Peponocranium orbiculatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1882)
101. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes joostiHeimer, 1981
102. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes tanasevitchiWunderlich, 1990
103. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
104. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microphthalmum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
105. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microps(Roewer, 1931)
106. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma pygmaeum(Blackwall, 1834)
107. Linyphiidae Prinerigone Prinerigone vagans(Audouin, 1826)
108. Linyphiidae Scutpelecopsis Scutpelecopsis wunderlichiMarusik & Gnelitsa, 2009
109. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus elegans(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
110. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus reussi(Thorell, 1871)
111. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula corniger(Blackwall, 1856)
112. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes agnatusTanasevitch, 1990
113. Linyphiidae Tapinocyboides Tapinocyboides pygmaeus(Menge, 1869)
114. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes aequalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
115. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
116. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes morosus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
117. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes teberdaensisTanasevitch, 2010
118. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
119. Linyphiidae Trematocephalus Trematocephalus cristatus(Wider, 1834)
120. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus hispidosusTanasevitch, 1990
121. Linyphiidae Trichopterna Trichopterna cito(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
122. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes charitonoviTanasevitch, 1987
123. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria alticeps(Denis, 1952)
124. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
125. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria atrotibialis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1878)
126. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria monoceros(Wider, 1834)
127. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria nodosaO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
128. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria vigilax(Blackwall, 1853)
129. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina merianae(Scopoli, 1763)
130. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
131. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
132. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha pinicolaL. Koch, 1870
133. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira talishia(Zavadsky, 1902)
134. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
135. Araneidae Araneus Araneus quadratusClerck, 1757
136. Araneidae Araneus Araneus sturmi(Hahn, 1831)
137. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
138. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
139. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
140. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides patagiatus(Clerck, 1757)
141. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
142. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
143. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
144. Araneidae Parazygiella Parazygiella montana(C. L. Koch, 1834)
145. Araneidae Singa Singa hamata(Clerck, 1757)
146. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
147. Araneidae Stroemiellus Stroemiellus stroemi(Thorell, 1875)
148. Araneidae Zilla Zilla diodia(Walckenaer, 1802)
149. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa alpicola(Simon, 1876)
150. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
151. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
152. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa perita(Latreille, 1799)
153. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
154. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa abagensisOvtsharenko, 1979
155. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
156. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
157. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
158. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa colchicaMkheidze, 1946
159. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa hortensis(Thorell, 1872)
160. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa incertaNosek, 1905
161. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
162. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa nebulosa(Thorell, 1872)
163. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa palustris(L., 1758)
164. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
165. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
166. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa prativaga(L. Koch, 1870)
167. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa taseviBuchar, 1968
168. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata hurkaiJ. Buchar, 1966
169. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula hygrophila(Thorell, 1872)
170. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
171. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
172. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
173. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
174. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
175. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
176. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
177. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
178. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
179. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes ramosus(Martini & Goeze, 1778)
180. Zoridae Zora Zora nemoralis(Blackwall, 1861)
181. Zoridae Zora Zora silvestrisKulczynski, 1897
182. Zoridae Zora Zora spinimana(Sundevall, 1833)
183. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
184. Agelenidae Malthonica Malthonica lyncea(Brignoli, 1978)
185. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria abchasicaCharitonov, 1941
186. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria agrestis(Walckenaer, 1802)
187. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria chumachenkoiKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
188. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
189. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria longimanaSimon, 1898
190. Cybaeidae Cybaeus Cybaeus abchasicusCharitonov, 1947
191. Hahniidae Cryphoeca Cryphoeca thaleriWunderlich, 1995
192. Hahniidae Hahnia Hahnia nava(Blackwall, 1841)
193. Dictynidae Arctella Arctella subnivalisOvchinnikov, 1989
194. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna uncinataThorell, 1856
195. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys humilis(Blackwall, 1855)
196. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma walckenaeri(Roewer, 1951)
197. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius antipovaeMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2004
198. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius fenestralis(Ström, 1768)
199. Amaurobiidae Ovtchinnikovia Ovtchinnikovia caucasicaMarusik, Kovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2010
200. Amaurobiidae Pireneitega Pireneitega ovtchinnikoviKovblyuk et al., 2013
201. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
202. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena furvaMiller, 1967
203. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca striata(Kulczynski, 1882)
204. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
205. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caucasicaMikhailov & Otto, 2017
206. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona diversaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
207. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona frisiaWunderlich & Schuett, 1995
208. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
209. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
210. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
211. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
212. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudosimilisMikhailov, 1990
213. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona subsultansThorell, 1875
214. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona trivialisC. L. Koch, 1843
215. Corinnidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
216. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis nocturna(Linnaeus, 1758)
217. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
218. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
219. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
220. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
221. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus vinealis(Kulczynski, 1897)
222. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
223. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa modestiorKulczynski, 1897
224. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa pseashchoOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
225. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus minor(O. P.-Cambridge, 1879)
226. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
227. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus umbratilis(L. Koch, 1866)
228. Gnaphosidae Kishidaia Kishidaia conspicua(L. Koch, 1866)
229. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
230. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
231. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
232. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia exornata(C. L. Koch, 1839)
233. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca caucasicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
234. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca guzeripliOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
235. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
236. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes gallicusSimon, 1914
237. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes gracilis(Canestrini, 1868)
238. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes hermaniChyzer, 1897)
239. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes khostensisKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
240. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes kukushkiniKovblyuk, 2006
241. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus albidusKulczynski, 1911
242. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus aureolus(Clerck, 1757)
243. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
244. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus collinusC. L. Koch, 1835
245. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus emarginatus(Schrank, 1803)
246. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus margaritatus(Clerck, 1757)
247. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus praedatusO. P.-Cambridge, 1871
248. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
249. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
250. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
251. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
252. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila orientalis balkaricaOvtsharenko, 1979
253. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila trux(Blackwall, 1846)
254. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
255. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus stellioSimon, 1875
256. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus atevsOvtsharenko, 1979
257. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bacurianensisMkheidze, 1971
258. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus gallicusSimon, 1875
259. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
260. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
261. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
262. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lineatusWestring, 1851
263. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
264. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ukrainicusUtochkin, 1968
265. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
266. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
267. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus infimus(Simon, 1868)
268. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus pseudoinfimusOvtsharenko, 1978
269. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
270. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
271. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
272. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha laetabunda(C. L. Koch, 1846)
273. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
274. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
275. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa nivoyi(Lucas, 1846)
276. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
277. Salticidae Neon Neon reticulatus(Blackwall, 1853)
278. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
279. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
280. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
281. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys lanigera(Simon, 1871)
282. Salticidae Salticus Salticus zebraneus(C. L. Koch, 1837)
283. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus goricusOvtsharenko, 1978
284. Salticidae Talavera Talavera aequipes(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
285. Salticidae Talavera Talavera krochaLogunov & Kronestedt, 2003
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>