Single Publication

Marusik, Y. M., Guseinov, E. F., and Aliev, H. A. (2004): Spiders (Arachnida: Aranei) of Azerbaijan 4. Fauna of Naxcivan. Arthropoda Selecta, 13: 135-149.PDFBibTeX
# Original Records at this Location Species Location Comment
1.32680: Malthonica lehtineni Malthonica lehtineni Batabat Lake
2.32681: Malthonica lyncea Malthonica lyncea Akhura
3.32682: Malthonica nakhichevanica Malthonica nakhchivanica Akhura
4.32683: Malthonica nakhichevanica Malthonica nakhchivanica Bichenek
5.32684: Araniella opisthographa Araniella opisthographa Akhura
6.32685: Cyclosa sierrae Cyclosa sierrae Akhura
7.32686: Hypsosinga sanguinea Hypsosinga sanguinea Bichenek
8.32687: Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha Akhura
9.32688: Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha Bichenek
10.32689: Singa hamata Singa hamata Dasharkh
11.32690: Singa neta Singa neta Akhura
12.32691: Siwa atomaria Siwa atomaria Dasharkh
13.32692: Cheiracanthium mildei Cheiracanthium mildei Dasharkh
14.32695: Clubiona pseudosimilis Clubiona pseudosimilis Batabat Lake
15.32696: Clubiona golovatchi Clubiona golovatchi Bichenek
16.32698: Phrurolithus festivus Phrurolithus festivus Bichenek
17.32699: Lathys stigmatisata Lathys stigmatisata Akhura
18.32701: Harpactea nachitschevanica Harpactea nachitschevanica Batabat Lake
19.32702: Harpactea nachitschevanica Harpactea nachitschevanica Bichenek
20.32703: Harpactea nachitschevanica Harpactea nachitschevanica Bichenek River
21.32705: Eresus cinnaberinus Eresus kollari Dasharkh
22.32707: Pritha crosbyi Pritha crosbyi Dasharkh
23.32709: Callilepis nocturna Callilepis nocturna Batabat Lake
24.32710: Callilepis nocturna Callilepis nocturna Bichenek River
25.32711: Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus Dasharkh
26.32712: Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus Akhura
27.32713: Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus Batabat Lake
28.32714: Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus Bichenek River
29.32715: Drassyllus praeficus Drassyllus praeficus Akhura
30.32716: Drassyllus pusillus Drassyllus pusillus Batabat Lake
31.32717: Drassyllus crimeaensis Drassyllus crimeaensis Akhura
32.32718: Haplodrassus dalmatensis Haplodrassus dalmatensis Dasharkh
33.32719: Haplodrassus dalmatensis Haplodrassus dalmatensis Akhura
34.32720: Haplodrassus dalmatensis Haplodrassus dalmatensis Bichenek River
35.32721: Haplodrassus signifer Haplodrassus signifer Akhura
36.32722: Haplodrassus silvestris Haplodrassus silvestris Bichenek
37.32723: Micaria dives Micaria dives Bichenek River
38.32724: Micaria fulgens Micaria fulgens Bichenek
39.32726: Micaria pallipes Micaria pallipes Akhura
40.32727: Micaria pallipes Micaria pallipes Bichenek River
41.32728: Micaria rossica Micaria rossica Bichenek River
42.32729: Micaria rossica Micaria rossica Akhura
43.32730: Nomisia conigera Nomisia conigera Dasharkh
44.32731: Nomisia conigera Nomisia conigera Akhura
45.32732: Nomisia exornata Nomisia exornata Akhura
46.32733: Nomisia exornata Nomisia exornata Bichenek River
47.32734: Nomisia ripariensis Nomisia ripariensis Dasharkh
48.32735: Nomisia ripariensis Nomisia ripariensis Akhura
49.32736: Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Dasharkh
50.32737: Zelotes caucasius Zelotes caucasius Dasharkh
51.32738: Zelotes caucasius Zelotes caucasius Akhura
52.32739: Zelotes longipes Zelotes longipes Akhura
53.32740: Zelotes longipes Zelotes longipes Batabat Lake
54.32741: Zelotes longipes Zelotes longipes Bichenek River
55.32742: Agyneta fuscipalpus Meioneta fuscipalpa Batabat Lake
56.32743: Agyneta fuscipalpus Meioneta fuscipalpa Bichenek
57.32744: Araeoncus caucasicus Araeoncus caucasicus Akhura
58.32748: Bolyphantes caucasicus Bolephthyphantes caucasicus Bichenek
59.32751: Erigone dentipalpis Erigone dentipalpis Dasharkh
60.32752: Erigone dentipalpis Erigone dentipalpis Akhura
61.32753: Linyphia hortensis Linyphia hortensis Bichenek
62.32754: Linyphia triangularis Linyphia triangularis Bichenek
63.32755: Metopobactrus prominulus Metopobactrus prominulus Bichenek
64.32756: Minicia marginella Minicia marginella Bichenek
65.32757: Pelecopsis crasipes Pelecopsis crassipes Batabat Lake
66.32758: Pelecopsis crasipes Pelecopsis crassipes Bichenek
67.32761: Tenuiphantes mengei Tenuiphantes mengei Bichenek
68.32762: Walckenaeria antica Walckenaeria antica Bichenek
69.32764: Agroeca cuprea Agroeca cuprea Bichenek
70.32765: Alopecosa albofasciata Alopecosa albofasciata Akhura
71.32766: Alopecosa albofasciata Alopecosa albofasciata Bichenek
72.32767: Alopecosa cursor Alopecosa cursor Bichenek River
73.32768: Arctosa cinerea Arctosa cinerea Bichenek River
74.32769: Arctosa leopardus Arctosa leopardus Akhura
75.32770: Arctosa tbilisiensis Arctosa tbilisiensis Akhura
76.32771: Aulonia kratochvili Aulonia kratochvili Dasharkh
77.32772: Aulonia kratochvili Aulonia kratochvili Akhura
78.32774: Pardosa azerifalcata Pardosa azerifalcata Akhura
79.32776: Pardosa morosa Pardosa morosa Akhura
80.32777: Pardosa morosa Pardosa morosa Batabat Lake
81.32778: Pardosa morosa Pardosa morosa Bichenek River
82.32779: Pardosa proxima Pardosa proxima Akhura
83.32780: Pardosa proxima Pardosa proxima Batabat Lake
84.32781: Pirata latitans Piratula latitans Akhura
85.32782: Pirata latitans Piratula latitans Bichenek
86.32783: Mimetus laevigatus Mimetus laevigatus Dasharkh
87.32784: Ambika nadiae Oecobius nadiae Dasharkh
88.32785: Oonops pulcher Oonops pulcher Akhura
89.32787: Paratibellus oblongiusculus Thanatus oblongiusculus Dasharkh
90.32788: Paratibellus oblongiusculus Thanatus oblongiusculus Akhura
91.32789: Philodromus dispar Philodromus dispar Bichenek
92.32790: Philodromus rufus Philodromus rufus Bichenek
93.32791: Thanatus imbecillus Thanatus imbecillus Dasharkh
94.32792: Thanatus imbecillus Thanatus imbecillus Akhura
95.32793: Thanatus imbecillus Thanatus imbecillus Batabat Lake
96.32794: Thanatus imbecillus Thanatus imbecillus Bichenek River
97.32795: Thanatus vulgaris Thanatus vulgaris Dasharkh
98.32796: Thanatus vulgaris Thanatus vulgaris Akhura
99.32797: Thanatus vulgaris Thanatus vulgaris Bichenek River
100.32798: Spermophora senoculata Spermophora senoculata Dasharkh
101.32799: Spermophora senoculata Spermophora senoculata Akhura
102.32800: Ballus depressus Ballus chalybeius Bichenek
103.32801: Bianor albobimaculatus Bianor albobimaculatus Bichenek
104.32802: Chalcoscirtus infimus Chalcoscirtus infimus Bichenek River
105.32803: Chalcoscirtus infimus Chalcoscirtus infimus Akhura
106.32804: Chalcoscirtus tanasevitchi Chalcoscirtus tanasevichi Dasharkh
107.32805: Chalcoscirtus tanasevitchi Chalcoscirtus tanasevichi Akhura
108.32806: Cyrba algerina Cyrba algerina Dasharkh
109.32807: Cyrba algerina Cyrba algerina Akhura
110.32808: Euophrys frontalis Euophrys frontalis Dasharkh
111.32809: Euophrys frontalis Euophrys frontalis Akhura
112.32810: Euophrys frontalis Euophrys frontalis Bichenek
113.32812: Heliophanus cupreus Heliophanus cupreus Bichenek
114.32813: Heliophanus equestior Heliophanus equester Dasharkh
115.32814: Heliophanus equestior Heliophanus equester Akhura
116.32815: Heliophanus equestior Heliophanus equester Bichenek River
117.32816: Heliophanus flavipes Heliophanus flavipes Batabat Lake
118.32817: Heliophanus flavipes Heliophanus flavipes Bichenek
119.32818: Heliophanus mordax Heliophanus mordax Akhura
120.32819: Heliophanus mordax Heliophanus mordax Bichenek River
121.32821: Myrmarachne formicaria Myrmarachne formicaria Akhura
122.32822: Neaetha absheronica Neaetha absheronica Bichenek River
123.32823: Pellenes epularis Pellenes epularis Akhura
124.32824: Pellenes geniculatus Pellenes geniculatus Akhura
125.32825: Pellenes seriatus Pellenes seriatus Batabat Lake
126.32826: Philaeus chrysops Philaeus chrysops Akhura
127.32827: Philaeus chrysops Philaeus chrysops Bichenek River
128.32828: Phlegra bresnieri Phlegra bresnieri Akhura
129.32830: Phlegra fasciata Phlegra fasciata Akhura
130.32832: Plexippoides gestroi Plexippoides gestroi Akhura
131.32833: Pseudicius picaceus Pseudicius picaceus Akhura
132.32835: Pseudicius picaceus Pseudicius picaceus Talysh Mts.
133.32836: Pseudeuophrys erratica Pseudeuophrys erratica Bichenek
134.32837: Salticus tricinctus Salticus tricinctus Batabat Lake
135.32838: Salticus tricinctus Salticus tricinctus Bichenek River
136.32842: Sitticus inexpectus Sitticus inexpectus Akhura
137.32843: Sitticus pulchelus Sitticus pulchellus Dasharkh
138.32844: Synageles persianus Synageles persianus Akhura
139.32845: Scytodes thoracica Scytodes thoracica Dasharkh
140.32846: Micrommata virescens Micrommata virescens Akhura
141.32847: Micrommata virescens Micrommata virescens Bichenek
142.32848: Pachygnatha degeeri Pachygnatha degeeri Batabat Lake
143.32849: Pachygnatha degeeri Pachygnatha degeeri Bichenek River
144.32850: Dipoena inornata Phycosoma inornatum Akhura
145.32851: Enoplognatha macrohelis Enoplognatha machrochelis Dasharkh
146.32852: Enoplognatha macrohelis Enoplognatha machrochelis Akhura
147.32855: Enoplognatha mediterranea Enoplognatha mediterranea Akhura
148.32857: Enoplognatha oelandica Enoplognatha oelandica Akhura
149.32858: Enoplognatha oelandica Enoplognatha oelandica Bichenek River
150.32860: Enoplognatha parathoracica Enoplognatha parathoracica Dasharkh
151.32862: Enoplognatha quadripunctata Enoplognatha quadripunctata Dasharkh
152.32863: Enoplognatha quadripunctata Enoplognatha quadripunctata Akhura
153.32865: Enoplognatha serratosignata Enoplognatha serratosignata Bichenek River
154.32867: Laseola prona Laseola prona Batabat Lake
155.32869: Steatoda albomaculata Steatoda albomaculata Dasharkh
156.32870: Steatoda dahli Steatoda dahli Dasharkh
157.32871: Steatoda dahli Steatoda dahli Akhura
158.32872: Steatoda dahli Steatoda dahli Batabat Lake
159.32873: Steatoda paykulliana Steatoda paykulliana Dasharkh
160.32874: Steatoda paykulliana Steatoda paykulliana Akhura
161.32875: Theridion impressum Phylloneta impressa Akhura
162.32876: Theridion melanurum Theridion melanurum Dasharkh
163.32877: Theridion melanurum Theridion melanurum Akhura
164.32878: Ozyptila praticola Ozyptila praticola Bichenek
165.32879: Synema plorator Synema plorator Akhura
166.32880: Thomisus albus Thomisus onustus Akhura
167.32881: Xysticus kochi Xysticus kochi Bichenek
168.32882: Xysticus loeffleri Xysticus loeffleri Akhura
169.32883: Xysticus loeffleri Xysticus loeffleri Bichenek River
170.32884: Xysticus luctator Xysticus luctator Bichenek
171.32885: Xysticus spasskyi Xysticus spasskyi Bichenek
172.32886: Xysticus tristrami Xysticus tristrami Akhura
173.32887: Xysticus tristrami Xysticus tristrami Bichenek River
174.32888: Uloborus walckenaerius Uloborus walckenaerius Akhura
175.32890: Trygetus jacksoni Trygetus jacksoni Dasharkh
176.32891: Trygetus jacksoni Trygetus jacksoni Akhura
177.32893: Zodarion cyprium Zodarion thoni Bichenek River
178.32894: Zora silvestris Zora silvestris Dasharkh
179.32895: Zora silvestris Zora silvestris Akhura
180.32896: Zora spinimana Zora spinimana Bichenek
181.32897: Cyclosa sierrae Cyclosa sierrae Georgia
182.Thanatus sp. 1 (misident.) at Akhura Philodromus medius Akhura
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>