Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: Georgia (618 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Atypidae Atypus Atypus muralisBertkau, 1890
2. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola pontica(Spassky, 1937)
3. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola recki(Mkheidze, 1983)
4. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola zaitzevi(Charitonov, 1948)
5. Filistatidae Filistata Filistata insidiatrix(Forskal, 1775)
6. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
7. Leptonetidae Leptonetela Leptonetela caucasicaDunin, 1990
8. Pholcidae Hoplopholcus Hoplopholcus longipes(Spassky, 1934)
9. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus alticepsSpassky, 1932
10. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus opilionoides(Schrank, 1781)
11. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus phalangioides(Fuesslin, 1775)
12. Pholcidae Spermophora Spermophora senoculata(Dugès, 1836)
13. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria bavaricaC. L. Koch, 1843
14. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria florentina(Rossi, 1790)
15. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria senoculata(Linnaeus, 1758)
16. Dysderidae Cryptoparachtes Cryptoparachtes adzharicusDunin, 1992
17. Dysderidae Cryptoparachtes Cryptoparachtes charitonowi(Mkheidze, 1972
18. Dysderidae Cryptoparachtes Cryptoparachtes fedotovi(Charitonov, 1956)
19. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera armenicaCharitonov, 1956
20. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera azerbajdzhanicaCharitonov, 1956
21. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera bogatscheviDunin, 1990
22. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera charitonowiMkheidze, 1979
23. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera cribrataSimon, 1882
24. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera crocataC. L. Koch, 1838
25. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera duniniDeeleman-Reinhold, 1988
26. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera erythrina(Walckenaer, 1802)
27. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera gmeliniDunin, 1991
28. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera hungaricaKulczynski, 1897
29. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera imeretiensisMkheidze, 1979
30. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera inopinataDunin, 1991
31. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera lataWider, 1834
32. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera martensiDunin, 1991
33. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera meschetiensisMkheidze, 1979
34. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera punctataC. L. Koch, 1838
35. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera richteriCharitonov, 1956
36. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera spasskyiCharitonov, 1956
37. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera tbilisiensisMkheidze, 1979
38. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera ukrainensisCharitonov, 1956
39. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera westringiO. P.-Cambridge, 1872
40. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea camenarumBrignoli, 1977
41. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea caucasia(Kulczynski, 1895)
42. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea charitonowiMkheidze, 1972
43. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea eskoviDunin, 1989
44. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea logunoviDunin, 1992
45. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea mcheidzeaeDunin, 1992
46. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea mithridatisBrignoli, 1979
47. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea paradoxaDunin, 1992
48. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea rubicunda(C. L. Koch, 1838)
49. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea zaitzeviCharitonov, 1956
50. Dysderidae Harpactocrates Harpactocrates bristaweiCharitonov in Mcheidze, 1964
51. Dysderidae Harpactocrates Harpactocrates trialetiensisMkheidze, 1997
52. Dysderidae Hygrocrates Hygrocrates caucasicusDunin, 1992
53. Dysderidae Hygrocrates Hygrocrates georgicusMkheidze, 1972
54. Oonopidae Oonops Oonops domesticus(Dalmas, 1916)
55. Mimetidae Ero Ero aphana(Walckenaer, 1802)
56. Mimetidae Ero Ero furcata(Villers, 1789)
57. Mimetidae Mimetus Mimetus laevigatus(Keyserling, 1863)
58. Eresidae Eresus Eresus kollariRossi, 1846
59. Eresidae Eresus Eresus lavrosiaeMkheidze, 1997
60. Oecobiidae Oecobius Oecobius navusBlackwall, 1859
61. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes flavidus(Blackwall, 1862)
62. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes paradoxus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
63. Uloboridae Octonoba Octonoba yesoensis(Saito, 1934)
64. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus georgicusMkheidze, 1997
65. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus plumipesLucas, 1846
66. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus walckenaeriusLatreille, 1806)
67. Nesticidae Aituaria Aituaria pontica(Spassky, 1932)
68. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus birsteini(Charitonov, 1947)
69. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus borutzkyi(Reimoser, 1930)
70. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus caucasicus(Charitonov, 1947)
71. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus eriashviliiMarusik, 1987
72. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus mamajevaeMarusik, 1987
73. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus zaitzevi(Charitonov, 1939)
74. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus pulchellus(Walckenaer, 1802)
75. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus vittatus(C. L. Koch, 1836)
76. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena fageiCharitonov in Mcheidze, 1941
77. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena meridionalis(Kulczynski, 1894)
78. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena phalerata(Panzer, 1801)
79. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina guttata(Wider, 1834)
80. Theridiidae Cryptachaea Cryptachaea riparia(Blackwall, 1834)
81. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena melanogaster(C. L. Koch, 1837)
82. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
83. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
84. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha quadripunctataSimon, 1884
85. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus maculipesCavanna, 1876
86. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
87. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis flavomaculata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
88. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
89. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
90. Theridiidae Neottiura Neottiura bimaculata(Linnaeus, 1767)
91. Theridiidae Paidiscura Paidiscura pallens(Blackwall, 1834)
92. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
93. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
94. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tabulata(Levi, 1980)
95. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
96. Theridiidae Phoroncidia Phoroncidia minuta(Spassky, 1932)
97. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
98. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta sisyphia(Clerck, 1757)
99. Theridiidae Platnickina Platnickina tincta(Walckenaer, 1802)
100. Theridiidae Rhomphaea Rhomphaea hyrcana(Logunov & Marusik, 1990)
101. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus arundineti(O. P.-Cambridge, 1891)
102. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus golovatchiEskov, 1987
103. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus lividus(Blackwall, 1836)
104. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus mediterraneusEskov, 1987
105. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus scoticusJackson, 1914
106. Theridiidae Simitidion Simitidion simile(C. L. Koch, 1836)
107. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda albomaculata(De Geer, 1778)
108. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
109. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
110. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda grossa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
111. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda paykulliana(Walckenaer, 1805)
112. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
113. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion albipesC. L. Koch, 1878
114. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion cinereumThorell, 1875
115. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion melanurumHahn, 1831
116. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pictum(Walckenaer, 1802)
117. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pinastriC. L. Koch, 1872
118. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion variansHahn, 1833
119. Theridiidae Theridula Theridula gonygaster(Simon, 1873)
120. Theridiidae Theridula Theridula opulenta(Walckenaer, 1842)
121. Theridiidae Yaginumena Yaginumena maculosa(Yoshida & Ono, 2000)
122. Theridiosomatidae Theridiosoma Theridiosoma gemmosum(L. Koch, 1877)
123. Mysmenidae Mysmenella Mysmenella jobi(Kraus, 1967)
124. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta conigera(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
125. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta ramosaJackson, 1912
126. Linyphiidae Allomengea Allomengea scopigera(Grube, 1859)
127. Linyphiidae Allotiso Allotiso lancearius(Tanasevitch, 1987)
128. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
129. Linyphiidae Asthenargus Asthenargus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
130. Linyphiidae Bathyphantes Bathyphantes approximatus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
131. Linyphiidae Bathyphantes Bathyphantes gracilis(Blackwall, 1841)
132. Linyphiidae Bisetifer Bisetifer cephalotusTanasevitch, 1987
133. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes alticeps(Sundevall, 1833)
134. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes lagodekhensis(Tanasevitch, 1990)
135. Linyphiidae Caucasopisthes Caucasopisthes procurvus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
136. Linyphiidae Caviphantes Caviphantes dobrogicus(Dumitrescu & Miller, 1962)
137. Linyphiidae Centromerita Centromerita concinna(Thorell, 1875)
138. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
139. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevipes(Westring, 1851)
140. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevis(Wider, 1834)
141. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella scabrosa(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
142. Linyphiidae Cresmatoneta Cresmatoneta mutinensis(Canestrini, 1868)
143. Linyphiidae Dicymbium Dicymbium nigrum(Blackwall, 1834)
144. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
145. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus latifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
146. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
147. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus transcaucasicusTanasevitch, 1990
148. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
149. Linyphiidae Drapetisca Drapetisca socialis(Sundevall, 1833)
150. Linyphiidae Entelecara Entelecara acuminata(Wider, 1834)
151. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone atraBlackwall, 1833
152. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentigeraO. P.-Cambridge, 1874
153. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentipalpis(Wider, 1834)
154. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone longipalpis(Sundevall, 1830)
155. Linyphiidae Floronia Floronia bucculenta(Clerck, 1757)
156. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
157. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
158. Linyphiidae Gonatium Gonatium rubens(Blackwall, 1833)
159. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum orduenseWunderlich, 1995
160. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum vivum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
161. Linyphiidae Hylyphantes Hylyphantes nigritus(Simon, 1881)
162. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes amotus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
163. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes shetekauriiOtto & Tanasevitch, 2015
164. Linyphiidae Ipa Ipa keyserlingi(Ausserer, 1867)
165. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes cruentatusTanasevitch, 1987
166. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
167. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
168. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes ovalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
169. Linyphiidae Maso Maso sundevalli(Westring, 1851)
170. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta mollis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
171. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
172. Linyphiidae Metopobactrus Metopobactrus prominulus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
173. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
174. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus subaequalis(Westring, 1851)
175. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia pusilla(Sundevall, 1830)
176. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
177. Linyphiidae Minicia Minicia alticolaTanasevitch, 1990
178. Linyphiidae Moebelia Moebelia penicillata(Westring, 1851)
179. Linyphiidae Nematogmus Nematogmus sanguinolentus(Walckenaer, 1841)
180. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
181. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
182. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene montana(Clerck, 1757)
183. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
184. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene radiata(Walckenaer, 1841)
185. Linyphiidae Obscuriphantes Obscuriphantes obscurus(Blackwall, 1841)
186. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax apicatus(Blackwall, 1850)
187. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax meridionalisTanasevitch, 1987
188. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes intirmus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
189. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes khobarum(Charitonov, 1947)
190. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops fedotovi(Charitonov, 1937)
191. Linyphiidae Parapelecopsis Parapelecopsis nemoralis(Blackwall, 1841)
192. Linyphiidae Pelecopsis Pelecopsis crassipesTanasevitch, 1987
193. Linyphiidae Pelecopsis Pelecopsis odontophora(Kylczynski., 1895)
194. Linyphiidae Peponocranium Peponocranium orbiculatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1882)
195. Linyphiidae Piniphantes Piniphantes pinicola(Simon, 1884)
196. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes joostiHeimer, 1981
197. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes simplexTanasevitch, 1987
198. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
199. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma convexum(Westring, 1851)
200. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma pygmaeum(Blackwall, 1834)
201. Linyphiidae Prinerigone Prinerigone vagans(Audouin, 1826)
202. Linyphiidae Scutpelecopsis Scutpelecopsis krausi(Wunderlich, 1980)
203. Linyphiidae Scutpelecopsis Scutpelecopsis wunderlichiMarusik & Gnelitsa, 2009
204. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula corniger(Blackwall, 1856)
205. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula oseticusTanasevitch, 1990
206. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes abantensisWunderlich, 1978
207. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes agnatusTanasevitch, 1990
208. Linyphiidae Styloctetor Styloctetor romanus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
209. Linyphiidae Tapinocyba Tapinocyba pallens(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
210. Linyphiidae Tapinopa Tapinopa longidens(Wider, 1834)
211. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes contortus(Tanasevitch, 1986)
212. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes flavipes(Blackwall, 1854)
213. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
214. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes morosus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
215. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes perseus(van Helsdingen, 1977)
216. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
217. Linyphiidae Thyreosthenius Thyreosthenius parasiticus(Westring, 1851)
218. Linyphiidae Trematocephalus Trematocephalus cristatus(Wider, 1834)
219. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus affinisKulczynski, 1894
220. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus lanatusTanasevitch, 1987
221. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes adjaricusTanasevitch, 1986
222. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes birsteiniCharitonov, 1947
223. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes charitonoviTanasevitch, 1987
224. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes deelemanaeTanasevitch, 1986
225. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria acuminataBlackwall, 1833
226. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria alticeps(Denis, 1952)
227. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
228. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria atrotibialis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1878)
229. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria cucullata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
230. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria vigilax(Blackwall, 1853)
231. Tetragnathidae Meta Meta bournetiSimon, 1922
232. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina mengei(Blackwall, 1869)
233. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina merianae(Scopoli, 1763)
234. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
235. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha clerckiSundevall, 1823
236. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
237. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha listeriSundevall, 1830
238. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
239. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha isidis(Simon, 1880)
240. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha montanaSimon, 1874
241. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha nigritaLendl., 1886
242. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha obtusaC. L. Koch, 1837
243. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha pinicolaL. Koch, 1870
244. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira armida(Audouin, 1826)
245. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira ceropegia(Walckenaer, 1802)
246. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira talishia(Zavadsky, 1902)
247. Araneidae Agalenatea Agalenatea redii(Scopoli, 1763)
248. Araneidae Araneus Araneus alsine(Walckenaer, 1802)
249. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
250. Araneidae Araneus Araneus circe(Audouin, 1826)
251. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
252. Araneidae Araneus Araneus grossus(C. L. Koch, 1844)
253. Araneidae Araneus Araneus marmoreusClerck, 1757
254. Araneidae Araneus Araneus nordmanni(Thorell, 1870)
255. Araneidae Araneus Araneus quadratusClerck, 1757
256. Araneidae Araneus Araneus sturmi(Hahn, 1831)
257. Araneidae Araneus Araneus svanetiensisMkheidze, 1997
258. Araneidae Araneus Araneus zaitzeviCharitonov in Mcheidze, 1964
259. Araneidae Araniella Araniella alpica(L. Koch, 1869)
260. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
261. Araneidae Araniella Araniella inconspicua(Simon, 1874)
262. Araneidae Araniella Araniella opisthographa(Kulczynski, 1905)
263. Araneidae Araniella Araniella tbilisiensisMkheidze, 1997
264. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
265. Araneidae Argiope Argiope lobata(Pallas, 1772)
266. Araneidae Cercidia Cercidia prominens(Westring, 1851)
267. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
268. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa oculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
269. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa sierraeSimon, 1870
270. Araneidae Cyrtarachne Cyrtarachne ixoides(Simon, 1870)
271. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea bituberculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
272. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea ullrichi(Hahn, 1835)
273. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga albovittata(Westring, 1851)
274. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga heri(Hahn., 1831)
275. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga pygmaea(Sundevall, 1831)
276. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga sanguinea(C. L. Koch, 1844)
277. Araneidae Larinia Larinia bonnetiSpassky, 1939
278. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides cornutus(Clerck, 1757)
279. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides ixobolus(Thorell, 1873)
280. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides patagiatus(Clerck, 1757)
281. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
282. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
283. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
284. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona subfusca(C. L. Koch, 1837)
285. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
286. Araneidae Parazygiella Parazygiella montana(C. L. Koch, 1834)
287. Araneidae Singa Singa hamata(Clerck, 1757)
288. Araneidae Singa Singa lucina(Audouin, 1826)
289. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
290. Araneidae Zilla Zilla diodia(Walckenaer, 1802)
291. Araneidae Zygiella Zygiella x-notata(Clerck, 1757)
292. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa accentuata(Latreille, 1817)
293. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa aculeata(Clerck, 1757)
294. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa albofasciata(Brullé, 1832)
295. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cuneata(Clerck, 1757)
296. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cursor(Hahn, 1831)
297. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pinetorum(Thorell, 1856)
298. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
299. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa schmidti(Hahn, 1835)
300. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa solitaria(Herman, 1879)
301. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa sulzeri(Pavesi, 1873)
302. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa taeniopus(Kulczynski, 1895)
303. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa cinerea(Fabricius, 1777)
304. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa lagodechiensisMkheidze, 1997
305. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
306. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa schenkelianaCharitonov in Mcheidze, 1964
307. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa tbilisiensisMkheidze 1946
308. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
309. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa charitonovi(Mcheidze, 1997)
310. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa duniniZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
311. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa vultuosa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
312. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna felina(L. Koch, 1878)
313. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna radiata(Latreille, 1817)
314. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa narbonensisWalckenaer, 1806
315. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa piochardiSimon, 1876
316. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa praegrandisC. L. Koch, 1836
317. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa singoriensis(Laxmann, 1770)
318. Lycosidae Mustelicosa Mustelicosa dimidiata(Thorell, 1875)
319. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa abagensisOvtsharenko, 1979
320. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
321. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agricola(Thorell, 1856)
322. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa alasaniensisMkheidze, 1997
323. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa albatula(Roewer, 1951)
324. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa amentata(Clerck, 1757)
325. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa aquilaBuchar & Thaler 1998
326. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa atomaria(C. L. Koch, 1847)
327. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa azerifalcataMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
328. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa berlandianaCharitonov in Mcheidze, 1941
329. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa bifasciata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
330. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa blanda(C. L. Koch, 1833)
331. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
332. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
333. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa colchicaMkheidze, 1946
334. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa hortensis(Thorell, 1872)
335. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa ibexBuchar & Thaler 1998
336. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa incertaNosek, 1905
337. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa italicaTongiorgi, 1966
338. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa kolosvarianaCharitonov in Mcheidze, 1941
339. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lagodechiensisCharitonov in Mcheidze, 1941
340. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lessertianaCharitonov in Mcheidze, 1964
341. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
342. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa monticola(Clerck, 1757)
343. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa morosa(L. Koch, 1870)
344. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa nebulosa(Thorell, 1872)
345. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa ninigoriensisMkheidze, 1997
346. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa plumipes(Thorell, 1875)
347. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
348. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa prativaga(L. Koch, 1870)
349. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa proxima(C. L. Koch, 1847)
350. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa schenkeliLessert, 1904
351. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa sphagnicola(F. Dahl, 1908)
352. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa tatarica(Thorell, 1875)
353. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa torrentumSimon, 1876
354. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa vittata(Keyserling, 1863)
355. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa wagleri(Hahn, 1822)
356. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata hurkaiJ. Buchar, 1966
357. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata insularisEmerton, 1885
358. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata knorri(Scopoli, 1763)
359. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piraticus(Clerck, 1757)
360. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula hygrophila(Thorell, 1872)
361. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
362. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
363. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa hispanicaSimon, 1870
364. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
365. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
366. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa saitzeviCharitonov in Mcheidze, 1964
367. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa spinipalpis(O. P.-C. 1895)
368. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
369. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
370. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
371. Pisauridae Dolomedes Dolomedes fimbriatus(Clerck, 1757)
372. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
373. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura novicia(L. Koch, 1878)
374. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes globiferSimon, 1876
375. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes heterophthalmus(Latr., 1804)
376. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
377. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes ramosus(Martini & Goeze, 1778)
378. Zoropsidae Zoropsis Zoropsis spinimana(Dufour, 1820)
379. Zoridae Zora Zora armillataSimon, 1878
380. Zoridae Zora Zora pardalisSimon, 1878
381. Zoridae Zora Zora spinimana(Sundevall, 1833)
382. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
383. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena orientalisC. L. Koch, 1837
384. Agelenidae Agelescape Agelescape caucasicaGuseinov et al., 2005
385. Agelenidae Agelescape Agelescape duniniGuseinov et al., 2005
386. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria abchasicaCharitonov, 1941
387. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria agrestis(Walckenaer, 1802)
388. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria campestrisC. L. Koch, 1834
389. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria chumachenkoiKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
390. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
391. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria longimanaSimon, 1898
392. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria paganaC. L. Koch, 1840
393. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria parietina(Fourcroy, 1785)
394. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria ponticaCharitonov, 1947
395. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria tauricaCharitonov, 1947
396. Agelenidae Textrix Textrix denticulata(Olivier, 1789)
397. Cybaeidae Argyroneta Argyroneta aquatica(Clerck, 1757)
398. Cybaeidae Cybaeus Cybaeus abchasicusCharitonov, 1947
399. Hahniidae Hahnia Hahnia nava(Blackwall, 1841)
400. Dictynidae Archaeodictyna Archaeodictyna consecuta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
401. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna armataThorell, 1875
402. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna arundinacea(L., 1758)
403. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna pusillaThorell, 1856
404. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna uncinataThorell, 1856
405. Dictynidae Mastigusa Mastigusa macrophthalma(Kulczynski, 1897)
406. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius antipovaeMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2004
407. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius erberi(Keyserling, 1863)
408. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius fenestralis(Ström, 1768)
409. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius pallidusL. Koch, 1868
410. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius similis(Blackwall, 1861)
411. Amaurobiidae Pireneitega Pireneitega ovtchinnikoviKovblyuk et al., 2013
412. Amaurobiidae Pireneitega Pireneitega spasskyi(Charitonov, 1946)
413. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albosignataSimon, 1874
414. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca nivalisSimon, 1874
415. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca schineriL. Koch, 1872
416. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
417. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium mildeiL. Koch, 1864
418. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pennyiO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
419. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium punctorium(Villers, 1789)
420. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium virescens(Sund., 1833)
421. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena accentuata(Walckenaer, 1802)
422. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena sabinaL. Koch, 1866
423. Liocranidae Orthobula Orthobula charitonovi(Mikhailov, 1986)
424. Liocranidae Sagana Sagana rutilansThorell, 1875
425. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alpicolaKulczynski, 1882
426. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
427. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caerulescensL. Koch, 1867
428. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona corticalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
429. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona germanicaThorell, 1871
430. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
431. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
432. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona mcheidzeaCharitonov, 1941
433. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
434. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
435. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudosimilisMikhailov, 1990
436. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona similisC. L. Koch, 1867
437. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona stagnatilisKulcz., 1897
438. Corinnidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
439. Corinnidae Trachelas Trachelas minorO. P.-Cambridge, 1872
440. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion abantenseWunderlich, 1979
441. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion thoniNosek, 1905
442. Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax Aphantaulax trifasciata(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
443. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes albicans(Simon, 1878)
444. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes cupreus(Blackwall, 1834)
445. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
446. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
447. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes villosus(Thorell, 1856)
448. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
449. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
450. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus vinealis(Kulczynski, 1897)
451. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa azerbaidzhanicaTuneva & Esyunin, 2003
452. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa bicolor(Hahn, 1833)
453. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa dolosaHerman, 1879
454. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa leporina(L. Koch, 1866)
455. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
456. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
457. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa mcheidzeaeMikhailov, 1998
458. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa modestiorKulczynski, 1897
459. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa muscorum(C. L. Koch, 1866)
460. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa sauricaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
461. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa tauricaThrorell, 1875
462. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus caucasiusPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2013
463. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus dalmatensis(L. Koch, 1866)
464. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
465. Gnaphosidae Kishidaia Kishidaia conspicua(L. Koch, 1866)
466. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
467. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
468. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria fulgens(Walckenaer, 1802)
469. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
470. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria silesiacaL. Koch, 1875
471. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
472. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia conigera(Spassky, 1941)
473. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia exornata(C. L. Koch, 1839)
474. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia molendinaria(L. Koch, 1866)
475. Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus Phaeocedus braccatus(L. Koch, 1866)
476. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus blackwalli(Thorell, 1871)
477. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
478. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites atscharicusMkheidze, 1946
479. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes pedestris(C. L. Koch, 1837)
480. Gnaphosidae Urozelotes Urozelotes rusticus(L. Koch, 1872)
481. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes atrocaeruleus(Simon, 1878)
482. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes caucasius(L. Koch, 1866)
483. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes erebeus(Thorell, 1871)
484. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes khostensisKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
485. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes longipes(L. Koch, 1866)
486. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes petrensis(C. L. Koch, 1839)
487. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes subterraneus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
488. Sparassidae Micrommata Micrommata virescens(Clerck, 1757)
489. Sparassidae Olios Olios sericeus(Kroneberg 1875)
490. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus aureolus(Clerck, 1757)
491. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
492. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus collinusC. L. Koch, 1835
493. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus dilutus(Thorell, 1875)
494. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
495. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus emarginatus(Schrank, 1803)
496. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus histrio(Latreille, 1819)
497. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus margaritatus(Clerck, 1757)
498. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus poecilus(Thorell, 1872)
499. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus rufusWalckenaer, 1826
500. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus arenariusL. Koch, 1872
501. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus atratusSimon, 1875
502. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus formicinus(Clerck, 1757)
503. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus imbecillusL. Koch, 1878
504. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus lineatipesSimon, 1870
505. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus oblongiusculus(Lucas, 1846)
506. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus vulgarisSimon, 1870
507. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus macellusSimon, 1875
508. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus maritimus(Menge, 1875)
509. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
510. Thomisidae Coriarachne Coriarachne depressa(C. L. Koch, 1837)
511. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
512. Thomisidae Diaea Diaea dorsata(Fabricius, 1777)
513. Thomisidae Diaea Diaea livensSimon, 1876
514. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
515. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus graminicola(Doleschall, 1852)
516. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus hirtus(Latr., 1819)
517. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus oblongusSimon, 191
518. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
519. Thomisidae Monaeses Monaeses paradoxus(Lucas, 1846)
520. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila atomaria(Panzer, 1801)
521. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila conostylaHippa et al. 1986
522. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila lugubris(Kroneberg, 1875)
523. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila mingrelicaMkheidze, 1971
524. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila orientalis balkaricaOvtsharenko, 1979
525. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila praticola(C. L. Koch, 1837)
526. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila scabricula(Westring, 1851)
527. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila trux(Blackwall, 1846)
528. Thomisidae Pistius Pistius truncatus(Pallas, 1772)
529. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
530. Thomisidae Synema Synema caucasicumUtochkin, 1960
531. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
532. Thomisidae Synema Synema plorator(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
533. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
534. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus horvathiKulczynski, 1895
535. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus piger(Walckenaer, 1802)
536. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus stellioSimon, 1875
537. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus acerbusThorell, 1872
538. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus adzharicusMkheidze, 1970
539. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus audax(Schrank, 1803)
540. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bacurianensisMkheidze, 1971
541. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus caucasiusL. Koch, 1878
542. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus charitonowiMkheidze, 1971
543. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cribratusSimon, 1885
544. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cristatus(Clerck, 1757)
545. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus gallicusSimon, 1875
546. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kalandadzeiMkheidze & Utotschkin, 1971
547. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kempeleniThorell, 1872
548. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
549. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
550. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
551. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lineatusWestring, 1851
552. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus loeffleriRoewer, 1955
553. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctatorL. Koch, 1870
554. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctuosusBlackwall, 1836
555. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus marmoratusThorell, 1875
556. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ninniiThorell, 1872
557. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus nubilusSimon, 1875
558. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus robustusHahn, 1832
559. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus sabulosus(Hahn, 1832)
560. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
561. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus striatipesL. Koch, 1870
562. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus tristrami(O. Cambr., 1872)
563. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ukrainicusUtochkin, 1968
564. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ulmi(Hahn, 1831)
565. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus concolorKulczynski, 1901
566. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus v-insignitus(Clerck, 1757)
567. Salticidae Asianellus Asianellus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
568. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
569. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
570. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus infimus(Simon, 1868)
571. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus pseudoinfimusOvtsharenko, 1978
572. Salticidae Chinattus Chinattus caucasicusLogunov, 1999
573. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
574. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
575. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
576. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
577. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
578. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus dubiusC. L. Koch, 1835
579. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
580. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus melinus(L. Koch, 1867)
581. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus mordax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
582. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus patagiatusThorell., 1875
583. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus tribulosusSimon, 1868
584. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris nidicolens(Walckenaer, 1802)
585. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa muscosa(Clerck, 1757)
586. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa nivoyi(Lucas, 1846)
587. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa pomatia(Walckenaer, 1802)
588. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa radiata(Grube, 1859)
589. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa zaitzeviMkheidze, 1997
590. Salticidae Mendoza Mendoza canestrinii(Ninni, 1868)
591. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus semilimbatus(Hahn, 1829)
592. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus taeniatus(L. Koch, 1867)
593. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
594. Salticidae Neaetha Neaetha absheronicaLogunov & Guseinov, 2002
595. Salticidae Neon Neon levis(Simon, 1871)
596. Salticidae Neon Neon rayi(Simon, 1875)
597. Salticidae Neon Neon reticulatus(Blackwall, 1853)
598. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes epularis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
599. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes nigrociliatus(Simon, 1875)
600. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes seriatus(Thorell, 1875)
601. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
602. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
603. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
604. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
605. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys lanigera(Simon, 1871)
606. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius encarpatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
607. Salticidae Salticus Salticus mutabilisLucas, 1846
608. Salticidae Sibianor Sibianor aurocinctus(Ohlert, 1865)
609. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus caricis(Westring, 1861)
610. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus damini(Chyzer, 1891)
611. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus floricola (C. L. Koch, 1837)
612. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus goricusOvtsharenko, 1978
613. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus penicillatus(Simon, 1875)
614. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus pubescens(Fabricius, 1775)
615. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus relictariusLogunov, 1998
616. Salticidae Synageles Synageles venator(Lucas, 1836)
617. Salticidae Talavera Talavera aequipes(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
618. Salticidae Talavera Talavera aperta(Miller, 1971)
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>