Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: Armenia (163 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola duniniZonstein, Kunt & Ya?mur, 2018
2. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
3. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera armenicaCharitonov, 1956
4. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera collucataDunin, 1991
5. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera maziniDunin, 1991
6. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera richteriCharitonov, 1956
7. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea armenicaDunin, 1889
8. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea deelemanaeDunin, 1989
9. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea eskoviDunin, 1989
10. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea golovatchiDunin, 1989
11. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea nachitschevanicaDunin, 1991
12. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea neniliniDunin, 1989
13. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea secundaDunin, 1989
14. Eresidae Stegodyphus Stegodyphus lineatus(Latreille, 1817)
15. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
16. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
17. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
18. Theridiidae Platnickina Platnickina tincta(Walckenaer, 1802)
19. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus arundineti(O. P.-Cambridge, 1891)
20. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta conigera(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
21. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta ramosaJackson, 1912
22. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus clavatusTanasevitch, 1987
23. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes alticeps(Sundevall, 1833)
24. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
25. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevis(Wider, 1834)
26. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella scabrosa(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
27. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus latifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
28. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
29. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
30. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentipalpis(Wider, 1834)
31. Linyphiidae Erigonoplus Erigonoplus globipes(L. Koch, 1872)
32. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
33. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia tenuipalpisSimon, 1884
34. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
35. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
36. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus subaequalis(Westring, 1851)
37. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia impigra(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
38. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
39. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
40. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax meridionalisTanasevitch, 1987
41. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops fedotovi(Charitonov, 1937)
42. Linyphiidae Pelecopsis Pelecopsis crassipesTanasevitch, 1987
43. Linyphiidae Piniphantes Piniphantes pinicola(Simon, 1884)
44. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma pygmaeum(Blackwall, 1834)
45. Linyphiidae Scutpelecopsis Scutpelecopsis krausi(Wunderlich, 1980)
46. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula retroversus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
47. Linyphiidae Styloctetor Styloctetor romanus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
48. Linyphiidae Tapinocyba Tapinocyba pallens(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
49. Linyphiidae Tapinopa Tapinopa longidens(Wider, 1834)
50. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes aequalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
51. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes contortus(Tanasevitch, 1986)
52. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
53. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
54. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria acuminataBlackwall, 1833
55. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
56. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria bifasciculataTanasevitch, 1987
57. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria cucullata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
58. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina orientalis(Spassky, 1932)
59. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
60. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira armida(Audouin, 1826)
61. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira ceropegia(Walckenaer, 1802)
62. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
63. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
64. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
65. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga albovittata(Westring, 1851)
66. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides cornutus(Clerck, 1757)
67. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
68. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
69. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
70. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa albofasciata(Brullé, 1832)
71. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa duniniZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
72. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa piochardiSimon, 1876
73. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa praegrandisC. L. Koch, 1836
74. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa colchicaMkheidze, 1946
75. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa condolens(O. P.-Cambridge, 1885)
76. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa italicaTongiorgi, 1966
77. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
78. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
79. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
80. Zoridae Zora Zora silvestrisKulczynski, 1897
81. Cybaeidae Argyroneta Argyroneta aquatica(Clerck, 1757)
82. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna arundinacea(L., 1758)
83. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna ignobilisKulczynski, 1895
84. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma flavescens(Walckenaer, 1830)
85. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albosignataSimon, 1874
86. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pelasgicum(C. L. Koch, 1837)
87. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena accentuata(Walckenaer, 1802)
88. Liocranidae Orthobula Orthobula charitonovi(Mikhailov, 1986)
89. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alpicolaKulczynski, 1882
90. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caerulescensL. Koch, 1867
91. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caucasicaMikhailov & Otto, 2017
92. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona corticalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
93. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona genevensisL. Koch, 1866
94. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
95. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
96. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
97. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
98. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudoneglectaWunderlich, 1994
99. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudosimilisMikhailov, 1990
100. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona vegetaSimon, 1918
101. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion petrobiumDunin & Zacharjan, 1991
102. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion thoniNosek, 1905
103. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis nocturna(Linnaeus, 1758)
104. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
105. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa nigella(L. Koch, 1878)
106. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus dalmatensis(L. Koch, 1866)
107. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
108. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
109. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
110. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria kopetdaghensisMikhailov, 1984
111. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria lenziBsenberg, 1899
112. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
113. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
114. Gnaphosidae Synaphosus Synaphosus palearcticusOvtsharenko, Levy & Platnick, 1994
115. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes petrensis(C. L. Koch, 1839)
116. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus aureolus(Clerck, 1757)
117. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus collinusC. L. Koch, 1835
118. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
119. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus juvencusKulczynski, 1895
120. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus lepidusBlackwall, 1870
121. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus rikhteriLogunov & Huseynov, 2008
122. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus oblongiusculus(Lucas, 1846)
123. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
124. Thomisidae Diaea Diaea dorsata(Fabricius, 1777)
125. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
126. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
127. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila lugubris(Kroneberg, 1875)
128. Thomisidae Pistius Pistius truncatus(Pallas, 1772)
129. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
130. Thomisidae Synema Synema plorator(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
131. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
132. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus piger(Walckenaer, 1802)
133. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus audax(Schrank, 1803)
134. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
135. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
136. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ninniiThorell, 1872
137. Salticidae Asianellus Asianellus potanini(Schenkel, 1963)
138. Salticidae Attulus Attulus ammophilus(Thorell, 1875)
139. Salticidae Attulus Attulus saltator(Simon, 1868)
140. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
141. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus tanasevichiMarusik, 1991
142. Salticidae Chinattus Chinattus caucasicusLogunov, 1999
143. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
144. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
145. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
146. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha armeniacaLogunov, 1999
147. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
148. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
149. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus equesterL. Koch, 1867
150. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
151. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus forcipiferKulczynski, 1895
152. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus lineiventrisSimon, 1868
153. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus patagiatusThorell., 1875
154. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus marginatus(Kroneberg, 1875)
155. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
156. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
157. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra cinereofasciataSimon, 1868
158. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
159. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius pseudocourtauldiLogunov, 1999
160. Salticidae Salticus Salticus tricinctus(C. L. Koch, 1846)
161. Salticidae Sittisax Sittisax dzieduszyckii(L. Koch, 1870)
162. Salticidae Synageles Synageles persianusLogunov, 2004
163. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus albocinctus(Kroneberg, 1875)
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.