Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: Russia (Stavropol Kray) (262 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus ponticusThorell, 1875
2. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera crocataC. L. Koch, 1838
3. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera duniniDeeleman-Reinhold, 1988
4. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea rubicunda(C. L. Koch, 1838)
5. Eresidae Eresus Eresus kollariRossi, 1846
6. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus walckenaeriusLatreille, 1806)
7. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena phalerata(Panzer, 1801)
8. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena melanogaster(C. L. Koch, 1837)
9. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
10. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
11. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha thoracica(Hahn, 1833)
12. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
13. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis saukeaLevi, 1951
14. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
15. Theridiidae Kochiura Kochiura aulica(C. L. Koch, 1838)
16. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
17. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
18. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
19. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus golovatchiEskov, 1987
20. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus heydemanniWiehle, 1965
21. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus lividus(Blackwall, 1836)
22. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda albomaculata(De Geer, 1778)
23. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
24. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
25. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda paykulliana(Walckenaer, 1805)
26. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
27. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion variansHahn, 1833
28. Linyphiidae Acartauchenius Acartauchenius scurrilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
29. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
30. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta saaristoiTanasevitch, 2000
31. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
32. Linyphiidae Dicymbium Dicymbium nigrum(Blackwall, 1834)
33. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
34. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
35. Linyphiidae Entelecara Entelecara acuminata(Wider, 1834)
36. Linyphiidae Erigonoplus Erigonoplus globipes(L. Koch, 1872)
37. Linyphiidae Erigonoplus Erigonoplus spinifemuralisDimitrov, 2003
38. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
39. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes amotus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
40. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes leprosus(Ohlert, 1865)
41. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
42. Linyphiidae Maso Maso sundevalli(Westring, 1851)
43. Linyphiidae Mecynargus Mecynargus minutipalpisGnelitsa, 2011
44. Linyphiidae Metopobactrus Metopobactrus prominulus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
45. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus subaequalis(Westring, 1851)
46. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia pusilla(Sundevall, 1830)
47. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
48. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax apicatus(Blackwall, 1850)
49. Linyphiidae Savignia Savignia frontataBlackwall, 1833
50. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus reussi(Thorell, 1871)
51. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes lineatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
52. Linyphiidae Styloctetor Styloctetor compar(Westring, 1861)
53. Linyphiidae Styloctetor Styloctetor romanus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
54. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
55. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
56. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes zimmermanni(Bertkau, 1890)
57. Linyphiidae Trichoncoides Trichoncoides piscator(Simon, 1884)
58. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
59. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria atrotibialis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1878)
60. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina merianae(Scopoli, 1763)
61. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha clerckiSundevall, 1823
62. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
63. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
64. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha pinicolaL. Koch, 1870
65. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira armida(Audouin, 1826)
66. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
67. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
68. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
69. Araneidae Argiope Argiope lobata(Pallas, 1772)
70. Araneidae Cercidia Cercidia prominens(Westring, 1851)
71. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea bituberculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
72. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea ullrichi(Hahn, 1835)
73. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga albovittata(Westring, 1851)
74. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga pygmaea(Sundevall, 1831)
75. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides ixobolus(Thorell, 1873)
76. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
77. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
78. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
79. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
80. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cuneata(Clerck, 1757)
81. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cursor(Hahn, 1831)
82. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa farinosa(Herman, 1879)
83. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
84. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa taeniopus(Kulczynski, 1895)
85. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
86. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
87. Lycosidae Halocosa Halocosa cereipes(L. Koch, 1878)
88. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna radiata(Latreille, 1817)
89. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa singoriensis(Laxmann, 1770)
90. Lycosidae Mustelicosa Mustelicosa dimidiata(Thorell, 1875)
91. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
92. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa italicaTongiorgi, 1966
93. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa jaikensisPonomarev, 2007
94. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa luctinosaSimon, 1876
95. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
96. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa nebulosa(Thorell, 1872)
97. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paludicola(Clerck, 1757)
98. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
99. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
100. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa prativaga(L. Koch, 1870)
101. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piraticus(Clerck, 1757)
102. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula hygrophila(Thorell, 1872)
103. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
104. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
105. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
106. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
107. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
108. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
109. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
110. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura novicia(L. Koch, 1878)
111. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes heterophthalmus(Latr., 1804)
112. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
113. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes xinjiangensisHu & Wu, 1989
114. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
115. Agelenidae Allagelena Allagelena gracilens(C. L. Koch, 1841)
116. Agelenidae Pireneitega Pireneitega ovtchinnikoviKovblyuk et al., 2013
117. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria agrestis(Walckenaer, 1802)
118. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria chumachenkoiKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
119. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
120. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria lapicidinarumSpassky, 1934
121. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria paganaC. L. Koch, 1840
122. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria sp. 1
123. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria sp. 2
124. Dictynidae Archaeodictyna Archaeodictyna consecuta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
125. Dictynidae Argenna Argenna subnigra(O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
126. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna uncinataThorell, 1856
127. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
128. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca schineriL. Koch, 1872
129. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
130. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium gratumKulczynski, 1897
131. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium mildeiL. Koch, 1864
132. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pelasgicum(C. L. Koch, 1837)
133. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pennyiO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
134. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium punctorium(Villers, 1789)
135. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium virescens(Sund., 1833)
136. Miturgidae Zora Zora armillataSimon, 1878
137. Miturgidae Zora Zora pardalisSimon, 1878
138. Miturgidae Zora Zora silvestrisKulczynski, 1897
139. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca cupreaMenge, 1873
140. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca lusatica(L. Koch, 1875)
141. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca spasskyiPonomarev, 200
142. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca striata(Kulczynski, 1882)
143. Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
144. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
145. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caerulescensL. Koch, 1867
146. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caucasicaMikhailov & Otto, 2017
147. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
148. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
149. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
150. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudoneglectaWunderlich, 1994
151. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona similisC. L. Koch, 1867
152. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion morosumDenis, 1935
153. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion rubidumSimon, 1914
154. Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax Aphantaulax trifasciata(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
155. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina cinerea(Menge, 1872)
156. Gnaphosidae Civizelotes Civizelotes caucasius(L. Koch, 1866)
157. Gnaphosidae Civizelotes Civizelotes gracilis(Canestrini, 1868)
158. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
159. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
160. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
161. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
162. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus shaanxiensisPlatnick & Song, 198
163. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus vinealis(Kulczynski, 1897)
164. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa cumensisPonomarjov, 1981
165. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa dolosaHerman, 1879
166. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa leporina(L. Koch, 1866)
167. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
168. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa mongolicaSimon, 1895
169. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa sauricaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
170. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa tauricaThrorell, 1875
171. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosidae gen. Gnaphosidae gen. sp.
172. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus bohemicusMiller & Buchar, 1977
173. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus dalmatensis(L. Koch, 1866)
174. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus minor(O. P.-Cambridge, 1879)
175. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
176. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
177. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria dives(Lucas, 1846)
178. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
179. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria fulgens(Walckenaer, 1802)
180. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pallipes(Lucas, 1846)
181. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
182. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria rossicaThorell, 1875
183. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
184. Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus Phaeocedus braccatus(L. Koch, 1866)
185. Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa Poecilochroa senilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
186. Gnaphosidae Sosticus Sosticus loricatus(L. Koch, 1866)
187. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes adriaticus(Caporiacco, 1951
188. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes cumensis(Ponomarjov, 1979)
189. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes malkiniPlatnick & Murphy, 1984
190. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes pedestris(C. L. Koch, 1837)
191. Gnaphosidae Urozelotes Urozelotes rusticus(L. Koch, 1872)
192. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes azsheganovaeEsyunin & Efimik, 1992
193. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes electus(C.L. Koch, 1839)
194. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes eugeneiKovblyuk, 2009
195. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes fuscus(Thorell, 1875)
196. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes hermaniChyzer, 1897)
197. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes latreillei(Simon, 1878)
198. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes longipes(L. Koch, 1866)
199. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes mundus(Kulczynski, 1897)
200. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes prishutovaePonomarev & Tsvetkov, 2006
201. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes puritanusChamberlin, 1922
202. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes sp.
203. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes tenuis(L. Koch, 1866)
204. Sparassidae Micrommata Micrommata virescens(Clerck, 1757)
205. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
206. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
207. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus poecilus(Thorell, 1872)
208. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus ruficapillusSimon, 1885
209. Philodromidae Rhysodromus Rhysodromus histrio(Latreille, 1819)
210. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus arenariusL. Koch, 1872
211. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus atratusSimon, 1875
212. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus imbecillusL. Koch, 1878
213. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus oblongiusculus(Lucas, 1846)
214. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus vulgarisSimon, 1870
215. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
216. Thomisidae Bassaniodes Bassaniodes robustus(Hahn, 1832)
217. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
218. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
219. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus oblongusSimon, 191
220. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
221. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila atomaria(Panzer, 1801)
222. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila praticola(C. L. Koch, 1837)
223. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila scabricula(Westring, 1851)
224. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila simplex(O. P.-Cambridge, 1862)
225. Thomisidae Pistius Pistius truncatus(Pallas, 1772)
226. Thomisidae Psammitis Psammitis ninnii(Thorell, 1872)
227. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
228. Thomisidae Spiracme Spiracme striatipes(L. Koch, 1870)
229. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
230. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
231. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus acerbusThorell, 1872
232. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bifasciatusC. L. Koch, 1837
233. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cristatus(Clerck, 1757)
234. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
235. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
236. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
237. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctatorL. Koch, 1870
238. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus lanigerLogunov & Marusik, 2000
239. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus v-insignitus(Clerck, 1757)
240. Salticidae Attulus Attulus dzieduszyckii(L. Koch, 1870)
241. Salticidae Attulus Attulus penicillatus(Simon, 1875)
242. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
243. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
244. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
245. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
246. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
247. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
248. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
249. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus koktasLogunov, 1992
250. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus patagiatusThorell., 1875
251. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
252. Salticidae Neon Neon rayi(Simon, 1875)
253. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes allegriiCaporiacco, 1935
254. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes nigrociliatus(Simon, 1875)
255. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes seriatus(Thorell, 1875)
256. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
257. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
258. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
259. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys obsoleta(Simon, 1868)
260. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius encarpatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
261. Salticidae Salticus Salticus tricinctus(C. L. Koch, 1846)
262. Salticidae Talavera Talavera petrensisC. L. Koch, 1837
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.

Diese Website verwendet Akismet, um Spam zu reduzieren. Erfahre mehr darüber, wie deine Kommentardaten verarbeitet werden.