Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: Dagestan (404 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Atypidae Atypus Atypus muralisBertkau, 1890
2. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
3. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus alticepsSpassky, 1932
4. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus phalangioides(Fuesslin, 1775)
5. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus ponticusThorell, 1875
6. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria bavaricaC. L. Koch, 1843
7. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera azerbajdzhanicaCharitonov, 1956
8. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera borealicaucasicaDunin, 1991
9. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera crocataC. L. Koch, 1838
10. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera daghestanicaDunin, 1991
11. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera incognitaDunin, 1991
12. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera ukrainensisCharitonov, 1956
13. Dysderidae Dysderella Dysderella caspica(Dunin, 1990)
14. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea indistinctaDunin, 1991
15. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea modestaDunin, 1991
16. Mimetidae Ermetus Ermetus inopinabilisPonomarev, 2008
17. Mimetidae Mimetus Mimetus laevigatus(Keyserling, 1863)
18. Eresidae Eresus Eresus kollariRossi, 1846
19. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes paradoxus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
20. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus walckenaeriusLatreille, 1806)
21. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus vittatus(C. L. Koch, 1836)
22. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena meridionalis(Kulczynski, 1894)
23. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena phalerata(Panzer, 1801)
24. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha diversa(Blackwall, 1859)
25. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
26. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha mordax(Thorell, 1875)
27. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha oelandica(Thorell, 1875)
28. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
29. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha thoracica(Hahn, 1833)
30. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
31. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
32. Theridiidae Kochiura Kochiura aulica(C. L. Koch, 1838)
33. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
34. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
35. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
36. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tabulata(Levi, 1980)
37. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
38. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
39. Theridiidae Platnickina Platnickina tincta(Walckenaer, 1802)
40. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus arundineti(O. P.-Cambridge, 1891)
41. Theridiidae Simitidion Simitidion simile(C. L. Koch, 1836)
42. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda albomaculata(De Geer, 1778)
43. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
44. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
45. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda dahli(Nosek, 1905)
46. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda grossa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
47. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda paykulliana(Walckenaer, 1805)
48. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
49. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion melanurumHahn, 1831
50. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pinastriC. L. Koch, 1872
51. Linyphiidae Asthenargus Asthenargus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
52. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
53. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
54. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
55. Linyphiidae Entelecara Entelecara acuminata(Wider, 1834)
56. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
57. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
58. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum latebricola(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
59. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes amotus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
60. Linyphiidae Ipa Ipa terrenus(L. Koch, 1879)
61. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
62. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia tenuipalpisSimon, 1884
63. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
64. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes parmatus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
65. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes nebulosus(Sundevall, 1830)
66. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
67. Linyphiidae Metopobactrus Metopobactrus prominulus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
68. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
69. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia impigra(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
70. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia pusilla(Sundevall, 1830)
71. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
72. Linyphiidae Nematogmus Nematogmus sanguinolentus(Walckenaer, 1841)
73. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
74. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
75. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene montana(Clerck, 1757)
76. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
77. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene radiata(Walckenaer, 1841)
78. Linyphiidae Pelecopsis Pelecopsis crassipesTanasevitch, 1987
79. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
80. Linyphiidae Prinerigone Prinerigone vagans(Audouin, 1826)
81. Linyphiidae Savignia Savignia frontataBlackwall, 1833
82. Linyphiidae Scotargus Scotargus pilosusSimon, 1913
83. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus elegans(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
84. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes lineatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
85. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
86. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
87. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria capito(Westring, 1861)
88. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria monoceros(Wider, 1834)
89. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
90. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha clerckiSundevall, 1823
91. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
92. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha listeriSundevall, 1830
93. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha dearmataThorell, 1873
94. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
95. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha montanaSimon, 1874
96. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha nigritaLendl., 1886
97. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha obtusaC. L. Koch, 1837
98. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira armida(Audouin, 1826)
99. Araneidae Agalenatea Agalenatea redii(Scopoli, 1763)
100. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
101. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
102. Araneidae Araneus Araneus marmoreusClerck, 1757
103. Araneidae Araneus Araneus pallasi(Thorell, 1875)
104. Araneidae Araneus Araneus quadratusClerck, 1757
105. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
106. Araneidae Araniella Araniella opisthographa(Kulczynski, 1905)
107. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
108. Araneidae Argiope Argiope lobata(Pallas, 1772)
109. Araneidae Cercidia Cercidia prominens(Westring, 1851)
110. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
111. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa oculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
112. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa sierraeSimon, 1870
113. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea bituberculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
114. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea ullrichi(Hahn, 1835)
115. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga albovittata(Westring, 1851)
116. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga pygmaea(Sundevall, 1831)
117. Araneidae Larinia Larinia elegansSpassky, 1939
118. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides ixobolus(Thorell, 1873)
119. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
120. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
121. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
122. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona subfusca(C. L. Koch, 1837)
123. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona tedgenica(Bakhvalov, 1978)
124. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
125. Araneidae Parazygiella Parazygiella montana(C. L. Koch, 1834)
126. Araneidae Singa Singa hamata(Clerck, 1757)
127. Araneidae Singa Singa lucina(Audouin, 1826)
128. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
129. Araneidae Zilla Zilla diodia(Walckenaer, 1802)
130. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa accentuata(Latreille, 1817)
131. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa albofasciata(Brullé, 1832)
132. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa alpicola(Simon, 1876)
133. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cronebergi(Thorell, 1875)
134. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cuneata(Clerck, 1757)
135. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cursor(Hahn, 1831)
136. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
137. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa sulzeri(Pavesi, 1873)
138. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa taeniopus(Kulczynski, 1895)
139. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa trabalis(Clerck, 1757)
140. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa cinerea(Fabricius, 1777)
141. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
142. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa lutetiana(Simon, 1876)
143. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa personata(L. Koch, 1872)
144. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa ravidaPonomarev, 2007
145. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa stigmosa(Thorell, 1875)
146. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa tbilisiensisMkheidze 1946
147. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
148. Lycosidae Bogdocosa Bogdocosa baskuntchakensisPonomarev & Belosludtsev, 2008
149. Lycosidae Evippa Evippa apsheronicaMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
150. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa charitonovi(Mcheidze, 1997)
151. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa vultuosa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
152. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna bergsoei(Thorell, 1875)
153. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna radiata(Latreille, 1817)
154. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa singoriensis(Laxmann, 1770)
155. Lycosidae Mustelicosa Mustelicosa dimidiata(Thorell, 1875)
156. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
157. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa amentata(Clerck, 1757)
158. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa aquilaBuchar & Thaler 1998
159. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa azerifalcataMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
160. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa bifasciata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
161. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
162. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
163. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa dagestanaBuchar & Thaler 1998
164. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa gusarensisMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
165. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa hortensis(Thorell, 1872)
166. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa ibexBuchar & Thaler 1998
167. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa incertaNosek, 1905
168. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa jaikensisPonomarev, 2007
169. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa luctinosaSimon, 1876
170. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
171. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa nebulosa(Thorell, 1872)
172. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paludicola(Clerck, 1757)
173. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
174. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pirkuliensisZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
175. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
176. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa proxima(C. L. Koch, 1847)
177. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa schenkeliLessert, 1904
178. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa taseviBuchar, 1968
179. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa tatarica(Thorell, 1875)
180. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa vittata(Keyserling, 1863)
181. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata hurkaiJ. Buchar, 1966
182. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piraticus(Clerck, 1757)
183. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piscatorius(Clerck, 1757)
184. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
185. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
186. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa hispanicaSimon, 1870
187. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
188. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
189. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
190. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
191. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
192. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
193. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura novicia(L. Koch, 1878)
194. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes globiferSimon, 1876
195. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes heterophthalmus(Latr., 1804)
196. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
197. Zoridae Zora Zora armillataSimon, 1878
198. Zoridae Zora Zora nemoralis(Blackwall, 1861)
199. Zoridae Zora Zora pardalisSimon, 1878
200. Zoridae Zora Zora spinimana(Sundevall, 1833)
201. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
202. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena orientalisC. L. Koch, 1837
203. Agelenidae Malthonica Malthonica lyncea(Brignoli, 1978)
204. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria agrestis(Walckenaer, 1802)
205. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
206. Cybaeidae Argyroneta Argyroneta aquatica(Clerck, 1757)
207. Dictynidae Devade Devade tenella(Tyschchenko, 1965)
208. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna arundinacea(L., 1758)
209. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna variansSpassky, 1952
210. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys humilis(Blackwall, 1855)
211. Amaurobiidae Pireneitega Pireneitega spasskyi(Charitonov, 1946)
212. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
213. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albosignataSimon, 1874
214. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca turkmeniaWunderlich, 1995
215. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium elegansThorell, 1875
216. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
217. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium mildeiL. Koch, 1864
218. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium montanumL. Koch, 1878
219. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pelasgicum(C. L. Koch, 1837)
220. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pennyiO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
221. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium punctorium(Villers, 1789)
222. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium seidlitziL. Koch, 1864
223. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium virescens(Sund., 1833)
224. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena accentuata(Walckenaer, 1802)
225. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca cupreaMenge, 1873
226. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca maculataL. Koch, 1879
227. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca spasskyiPonomarev, 200
228. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alpicolaKulczynski, 1882
229. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
230. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona corticalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
231. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
232. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona juvenisSimon, 1878
233. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
234. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
235. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona phragmitisC. L. Koch, 1843
236. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudoneglectaWunderlich, 1994
237. Corinnidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
238. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion morosusDenis, 1935
239. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion thoniNosek, 1905
240. Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax Aphantaulax trifasciata(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
241. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina apscheronicaDunin, 1984
242. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina caspicaPonomarjov, 1979
243. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina charitonoviPonomarjov, 1979
244. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina cinerea(Menge, 1872)
245. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina nabozhenkoiPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 200
246. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes archibensisPonomarev & Alieva, 2008
247. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes caspiusPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 2006
248. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes chybyndensisEsyunin & Tuneva, 200
249. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes dagestanusPonomarev & Alieva, 2008
250. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
251. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lutescens(C. L. Koch, 1839)
252. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes platnickiSong, Zhu & Zhang, 2004
253. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
254. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus lutetianus(L. Koch 1866)
255. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
256. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pumilus(C. L. Koch, 1839)
257. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
258. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus shaanxiensisPlatnick & Song, 198
259. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus vinealis(Kulczynski, 1897)
260. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa cumensisPonomarjov, 1981
261. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa desertaPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 201
262. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa dolosaHerman, 1879
263. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa leporina(L. Koch, 1866)
264. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
265. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
266. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa mongolicaSimon, 1895
267. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa sauricaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
268. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa steppicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
269. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa stoliczkaiO. P.-Cambridge, 1885
270. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa tauricaThrorell, 1875
271. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus bohemicusMiller & Buchar, 1977
272. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus caucasiusPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2013
273. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus dalmatensis(L. Koch, 1866)
274. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus minor(O. P.-Cambridge, 1879)
275. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
276. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus silvestris(Blackwall, 1833)
277. Gnaphosidae Leptodrassex Leptodrassex memorialis(Spassky, 1940)
278. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
279. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
280. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
281. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria rossicaThorell, 1875
282. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
283. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia exornata(C. L. Koch, 1839)
284. Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus Phaeocedus braccatus(L. Koch, 1866)
285. Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa Poecilochroa senilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
286. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus quadripunctatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
287. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
288. Gnaphosidae Sosticus Sosticus loricatus(L. Koch, 1866)
289. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites fageiSpassky, 1938
290. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes adriaticus(Caporiacco, 1951
291. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes cumensis(Ponomarjov, 1979)
292. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes lyonneti(Audouin, 1826)
293. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes malkiniPlatnick & Murphy, 1984
294. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes pedestris(C. L. Koch, 1837)
295. Gnaphosidae Urozelotes Urozelotes rusticus(L. Koch, 1872)
296. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes atrocaeruleus(Simon, 1878)
297. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes caucasius(L. Koch, 1866)
298. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes electus(C.L. Koch, 1839)
299. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes gracilis(Canestrini, 1868)
300. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes hermaniChyzer, 1897)
301. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes latreillei(Simon, 1878)
302. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes longipes(L. Koch, 1866)
303. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes mundus(Kulczynski, 1897)
304. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes orenburgensisTuneva & Esyunin, 200
305. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes petrensis(C. L. Koch, 1839)
306. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes puritanusChamberlin, 1922
307. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes segrex(Simon, 1878)
308. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes subterraneus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
309. Sparassidae Micrommata Micrommata virescens(Clerck, 1757)
310. Sparassidae Olios Olios sericeus(Kroneberg 1875)
311. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus buxiSimon, 1884
312. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
313. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
314. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus fallaxSundevall, 1833
315. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus glaucinusSimon, 1870
316. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus histrio(Latreille, 1819)
317. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus timidusSzita et Logunov, 2008
318. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus atratusSimon, 1875
319. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus coloradensisKeyserling, 1880
320. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus imbecillusL. Koch, 1878
321. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus mikhailoviLogunov, 1996
322. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus pictusL. Koch, 1881
323. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus ubsunurensisLogunov, 1996
324. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus vulgarisSimon, 1870
325. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
326. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus utotchkiniPonomarev, 2008
327. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
328. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus hirtus(Latr., 1819)
329. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus horridusTyschchenko, 1965
330. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus oblongusSimon, 191
331. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
332. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila atomaria(Panzer, 1801)
333. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila dagestanaPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2011
334. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila lugubris(Kroneberg, 1875)
335. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila orientalis balkaricaOvtsharenko, 1979
336. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila scabricula(Westring, 1851)
337. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila tricoloripesStrand, 1913
338. Thomisidae Pistius Pistius truncatus(Pallas, 1772)
339. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
340. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
341. Thomisidae Synema Synema ornatum(Thorell, 1875)
342. Thomisidae Synema Synema plorator(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
343. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
344. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus piger(Walckenaer, 1802)
345. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus acerbusThorell, 1872
346. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus atevsOvtsharenko, 1979
347. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bacurianensisMkheidze, 1971
348. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bifasciatusC. L. Koch, 1837
349. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cristatus(Clerck, 1757)
350. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus gallicusSimon, 1875
351. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
352. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
353. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
354. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctatorL. Koch, 1870
355. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus mongolicusSchenkel, 1963
356. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ninniiThorell, 1872
357. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus robustusHahn, 1832
358. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus soderbomiSchenkel, 1936
359. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
360. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus striatipesL. Koch, 1870
361. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus tristrami(O. Cambr., 1872)
362. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus v-insignitus(Clerck, 1757)
363. Salticidae Asianellus Asianellus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
364. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
365. Salticidae Bianor Bianor albobimaculatus(Lucas, 1846)
366. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
367. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba algerina(Lucas, 1846)
368. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba ocellata(Kroneberg, 1875)
369. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
370. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
371. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha michailoviLogunov, 1992
372. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
373. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
374. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus duniniRakov & Logunov, 1997
375. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
376. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus lineiventrisSimon, 1868
377. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus mordax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
378. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris flavicomis(Simon, 1884)
379. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris nidicolens(Walckenaer, 1802)
380. Salticidae Mendoza Mendoza canestrinii(Ninni, 1868)
381. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus taeniatus(L. Koch, 1867)
382. Salticidae Mogrus Mogrus neglectus(Simon, 1868)
383. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
384. Salticidae Neon Neon rayi(Simon, 1875)
385. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes allegriiCaporiacco, 1935
386. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes geniculatus(Simon, 1868)
387. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes nigrociliatus(Simon, 1875)
388. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes seriatus(Thorell, 1875)
389. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes turkmenicusLogunov, Marusik & Rakov, 1999
390. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
391. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
392. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra cinereofasciataSimon, 1868
393. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
394. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
395. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys lanigera(Simon, 1871)
396. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys obsoleta(Simon, 1868)
397. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius encarpatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
398. Salticidae Salticus Salticus tricinctus(C. L. Koch, 1846)
399. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus ammophilus(Thorell, 1875)
400. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus relictariusLogunov, 1998
401. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus saltator(Simon, 1868)
402. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus albocinctus(Kroneberg, 1875)
403. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus caspicusPonomarev, 1978
404. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus vittatusThorell, 1875
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>