Single Location

Location Name Comments, alternative names ... Area Country Region
Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Abrau PeninsulaRussia (Krasnodar Kray)North Caucasus

Geoinformation on this Location

Latitude Longitude This Location at Geonames.org ...
44.7552800° N37.4130600° E http://geonames.org/867544
Preview of this location's page on geonames.org ...
# Original Records at this Location Family Species Publication
1.Scytodes thoracica in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Scytodidae Scytodes thoracica Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
2.Pholcus crassipalpis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Pholcidae Pholcus crassipalpis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
3.Dysdera dunini in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dysderidae Dysdera dunini Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
4.Harpactea logunovi in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dysderidae Harpactea logunovi Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
5.Harpactea rubicunda in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dysderidae Harpactea rubicunda Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
6.Oonops pulcher in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Oonopidae Oonops pulcher Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
7.Mimetus laevigatus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Mimetidae Mimetus laevigatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
8.Hyptiotes paradoxus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Uloboridae Hyptiotes paradoxus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
9.Anelosimus vittatus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Anelosimus vittatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
10.Enoplognatha mariae in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Enoplognatha mariae Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
11.Euryopis sexalbomaculata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Euryopis sexalbomaculata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
12.Phycosoma inornatum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Phycosoma inornatum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
13.Robertus lividus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Robertus lividus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
14.Simitidion simile in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Simitidion simile Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
15.Steatoda paykulliana in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Steatoda paykulliana Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
16.Theridion cinereum Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Theridion cinereum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
17.Theridion melanurum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Theridion melanurum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
18.Agyneta saaristoi in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Agyneta saaristoi Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
19.Canariphantes nanus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Canariphantes nanus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
20.Frontinellina frutetorum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Frontinellina frutetorum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
21.Gnathonarium dentatum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Gnathonarium dentatum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
22.Gongylidiellum vivum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum vivum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
23.Linyphia triangularis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Linyphia triangularis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
24.Microneta viaria in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Microneta viaria Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
25.Oedothorax meridionalis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Oedothorax meridionalis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
26.Porrhomma convexum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Porrhomma convexum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
27.Porrhomma lativela in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Porrhomma microps Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
28.Sauron rayi in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Sauron rayi Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
29.Tenuiphantes mengei in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes mengei Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
30.Walckenaeria alticeps in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Walckenaeria alticeps Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
31.Metellina merianae in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Tetragnathidae Metellina merianae Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
32.Araniella inconspicua in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Araniella inconspicua Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
33.Cyclosa conica in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Cyclosa conica Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
34.Cyclosa sierrae in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Cyclosa sierrae Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
35.Gibbaranea bituberculata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Gibbaranea bituberculata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
36.Mangora acalypha in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Mangora acalypha Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
37.Zilla diodia in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Zilla diodia Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
38.Zygiella keyserlingi in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Zygiella keyserlingi Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
39.Alopecosa cursor in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Lycosidae Alopecosa cursor Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
40.Alopecosa sulzeri in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Lycosidae Alopecosa sulzeri Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
41.Pirata hurkai in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Lycosidae Pirata hurkai Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
42.Trochosa cachetiensis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Lycosidae Trochosa cachetiensis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
43.Pisaura novicia in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Pisauridae Pisaura novicia Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
44.Zora nemoralis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Zoridae Zora nemoralis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
45.Lathys humilis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dictynidae Lathys humilis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
46.Lathys stigmatisata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dictynidae Lathys stigmatisata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
47.Nigma flavescens in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dictynidae Nigma flavescens Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
48.Amaurobius pallidus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Amaurobiidae Amaurobius pallidus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
49.Cheiracanthium mildei in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Miturgidae Cheiracanthium mildei Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
50.Anyphaena accentuata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Anyphaenidae Anyphaena accentuata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
51.Agroeca cuprea in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Liocranidae Agroeca cuprea Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
52.Clubiona comta in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Clubionidae Clubiona comta Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
53.Clubiona genevensis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Clubionidae Clubiona genevensis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
54.Phrurolithus festivus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Corinnidae Phrurolithus festivus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
55.Phrurolithus pullatus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Corinnidae Phrurolithus pullatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
56.Zodarion morosum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Zodariidae Zodarion morosus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
57.Drassodes lutescens in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Drassodes lutescens Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
58.Drassyllus crimeaensis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Drassyllus crimeaensis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
59.Echemus angustifrons in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Echemus angustifrons Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
60.Gnaphosa steppica in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa steppica Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
61.Nomisia aussereri in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Nomisia aussereri Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
62.Nomisia exornata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Nomisia exornata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
63.Scotophaeus scutulatus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus scutulatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
64.Trachyzelotes pedestris in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes pedestris Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
65.Zelotes aurantiacus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Zelotes aurantiacus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
66.Zelotes kukushkini in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Zelotes kukushkini Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
67.Philodromus cespitum Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Philodromidae Philodromus cespitum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
68.Philodromus dispar in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Philodromidae Philodromus dispar Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
69.Philodromus rufus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Philodromidae Philodromus rufus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
70.Thanatus sabulosus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Philodromidae Thanatus sabulosus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
71.Cozyptila guseinovorum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Cozyptila guseinovorum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
72.Ebrechtella tricuspidata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Ebrechtella tricuspidata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
73.Misumena vatia in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Misumena vatia Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
74.Ozyptila atomaria in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Ozyptila atomaria Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
75.Ozyptila pullata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Ozyptila pullata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
76.Pistius truncatus juvenile in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Pistius truncatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
77.Xysticus laetus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Xysticus laetus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
78.Xysticus lanio in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Xysticus lanio Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
79.Xysticus ukrainicus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Xysticus ukrainicus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
80.Aelurillus v-insignitus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Aelurillus v-insignitus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
81.Ballus chalybeius in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Ballus chalybeius Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
82.Chalcoscirtus infimus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Chalcoscirtus infimus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
83.Euophrys frontalis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Euophrys frontalis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
84.Heliophanus cupreus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Heliophanus cupreus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
85.Heliophanus kochi [sic] in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Heliophanus kochii Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
86.Macaroeris nidicolens in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Macaroeris nidicolens Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
87.Philaeus chrysops in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Philaeus chrysops Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
88.Pseudeuophrys erratica in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Pseudeuophrys erratica Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
89.Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
90.Salticus zebraneus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Salticus zebraneus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
91.Sitticus damini in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Sitticus damini Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
# Cited Records at this location Family Species Original Publication
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>