Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: Dagestan (454 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Atypidae Atypus Atypus muralisBertkau, 1890
2. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
3. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus alticepsSpassky, 1932
4. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus crassipalpisSpassky, 1937
5. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus phalangioides(Fuesslin, 1775)
6. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus ponticusThorell, 1875
7. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus sogdianaeBrignoli, 1978
8. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria bavaricaC. L. Koch, 1843
9. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera azerbajdzhanicaCharitonov, 1956
10. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera borealicaucasicaDunin, 1991
11. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera crocataC. L. Koch, 1838
12. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera daghestanicaDunin, 1991
13. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera incognitaDunin, 1991
14. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera ukrainensisCharitonov, 1956
15. Dysderidae Dysderella Dysderella caspica(Dunin, 1990)
16. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea indistinctaDunin, 1991
17. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea modestaDunin, 1991
18. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea spasskyiDunin, 1992
19. Mimetidae Ermetus Ermetus koreanus(Paik, 1967)
20. Mimetidae Mimetus Mimetus laevigatus(Keyserling, 1863)
21. Eresidae Eresus Eresus kollariRossi, 1846
22. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes paradoxus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
23. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus walckenaeriusLatreille, 1806)
24. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus vittatus(C. L. Koch, 1836)
25. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena meridionalis(Kulczynski, 1894)
26. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena phalerata(Panzer, 1801)
27. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha diversa(Blackwall, 1859)
28. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
29. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha mordax(Thorell, 1875)
30. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha oelandica(Thorell, 1875)
31. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
32. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha thoracica(Hahn, 1833)
33. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
34. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
35. Theridiidae Kochiura Kochiura aulica(C. L. Koch, 1838)
36. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
37. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
38. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
39. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tabulata(Levi, 1980)
40. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
41. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
42. Theridiidae Platnickina Platnickina tincta(Walckenaer, 1802)
43. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus arundineti(O. P.-Cambridge, 1891)
44. Theridiidae Simitidion Simitidion simile(C. L. Koch, 1836)
45. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda albomaculata(De Geer, 1778)
46. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
47. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
48. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda dahli(Nosek, 1905)
49. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda grossa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
50. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda paykulliana(Walckenaer, 1805)
51. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
52. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion cinereumThorell, 1875
53. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion melanurumHahn, 1831
54. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pictum(Walckenaer, 1802)
55. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pinastriC. L. Koch, 1872
56. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
57. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta saaristoiTanasevitch, 2000
58. Linyphiidae Asthenargus Asthenargus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
59. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
60. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
61. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
62. Linyphiidae Entelecara Entelecara acuminata(Wider, 1834)
63. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
64. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
65. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum latebricola(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
66. Linyphiidae Gongylidium Gongylidium rufipes(Linnaeus, 1758)
67. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes amotus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
68. Linyphiidae Ipa Ipa terrenus(L. Koch, 1879)
69. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
70. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia tenuipalpisSimon, 1884
71. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
72. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes parmatus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
73. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes nebulosus(Sundevall, 1830)
74. Linyphiidae Metopobactrus Metopobactrus prominulus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
75. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
76. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia impigra(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
77. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia pusilla(Sundevall, 1830)
78. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
79. Linyphiidae Nematogmus Nematogmus sanguinolentus(Walckenaer, 1841)
80. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
81. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
82. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene montana(Clerck, 1757)
83. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
84. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene radiata(Walckenaer, 1841)
85. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax apicatus(Blackwall, 1850)
86. Linyphiidae Pelecopsis Pelecopsis crassipesTanasevitch, 1987
87. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
88. Linyphiidae Prinerigone Prinerigone vagans(Audouin, 1826)
89. Linyphiidae Savignia Savignia frontataBlackwall, 1833
90. Linyphiidae Scotargus Scotargus pilosusSimon, 1913
91. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus elegans(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
92. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes lineatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
93. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
94. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
95. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria capito(Westring, 1861)
96. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria monoceros(Wider, 1834)
97. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
98. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha clerckiSundevall, 1823
99. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
100. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha listeriSundevall, 1830
101. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha dearmataThorell, 1873
102. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
103. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha montanaSimon, 1874
104. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha nigritaLendl., 1886
105. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha obtusaC. L. Koch, 1837
106. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira armida(Audouin, 1826)
107. Araneidae Agalenatea Agalenatea redii(Scopoli, 1763)
108. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
109. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
110. Araneidae Araneus Araneus marmoreusClerck, 1757
111. Araneidae Araneus Araneus pallasi(Thorell, 1875)
112. Araneidae Araneus Araneus quadratusClerck, 1757
113. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
114. Araneidae Araniella Araniella opisthographa(Kulczynski, 1905)
115. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
116. Araneidae Argiope Argiope lobata(Pallas, 1772)
117. Araneidae Cercidia Cercidia prominens(Westring, 1851)
118. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
119. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa oculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
120. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa sierraeSimon, 1870
121. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea bituberculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
122. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea ullrichi(Hahn, 1835)
123. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga albovittata(Westring, 1851)
124. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga pygmaea(Sundevall, 1831)
125. Araneidae Larinia Larinia elegansSpassky, 1939
126. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides ixobolus(Thorell, 1873)
127. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
128. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
129. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
130. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona subfusca(C. L. Koch, 1837)
131. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona tedgenica(Bakhvalov, 1978)
132. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
133. Araneidae Singa Singa hamata(Clerck, 1757)
134. Araneidae Singa Singa lucina(Audouin, 1826)
135. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
136. Araneidae Singa Singa semiatraL. Koch, 1867
137. Araneidae Zilla Zilla diodia(Walckenaer, 1802)
138. Araneidae Zygiella Zygiella montana(C. L. Koch, 1834)
139. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa albofasciata(Brullé, 1832)
140. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa alpicola(Simon, 1876)
141. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cronebergi(Thorell, 1875)
142. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cuneata(Clerck, 1757)
143. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cursor(Hahn, 1831)
144. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa farinosa(Herman, 1879)
145. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pentheri(Nosek, 1905)
146. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
147. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa sulzeri(Pavesi, 1873)
148. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa taeniopus(Kulczynski, 1895)
149. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa trabalis(Clerck, 1757)
150. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa cinerea(Fabricius, 1777)
151. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
152. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa lutetiana(Simon, 1876)
153. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa personata(L. Koch, 1872)
154. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa ravidaPonomarev, 2007
155. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa stigmosa(Thorell, 1875)
156. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa tbilisiensisMkheidze 1946
157. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
158. Lycosidae Bogdocosa Bogdocosa kronebergi(Andreeva, 1976)
159. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa charitonovi(Mcheidze, 1997)
160. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa vultuosa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
161. Lycosidae Halocosa Halocosa cereipes(L. Koch, 1878)
162. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna bergsoei(Thorell, 1875)
163. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna radiata(Latreille, 1817)
164. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa praegrandisC. L. Koch, 1836
165. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa singoriensis(Laxmann, 1770)
166. Lycosidae Mustelicosa Mustelicosa dimidiata(Thorell, 1875)
167. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
168. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa amentata(Clerck, 1757)
169. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa aquilaBuchar & Thaler 1998
170. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa azerifalcataMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
171. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa bifasciata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
172. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
173. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
174. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa dagestanaBuchar & Thaler 1998
175. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa gusarensisMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
176. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa hortensis(Thorell, 1872)
177. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa ibexBuchar & Thaler 1998
178. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa incertaNosek, 1905
179. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa jaikensisPonomarev, 2007
180. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa luctinosaSimon, 1876
181. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
182. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa nebulosa(Thorell, 1872)
183. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paludicola(Clerck, 1757)
184. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
185. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pirkuliensisZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
186. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
187. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa proxima(C. L. Koch, 1847)
188. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa schenkeliLessert, 1904
189. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa taseviBuchar, 1968
190. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa tatarica(Thorell, 1875)
191. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa vittata(Keyserling, 1863)
192. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piraticus(Clerck, 1757)
193. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piscatorius(Clerck, 1757)
194. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula hurkai(Buchar, 1966)
195. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
196. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
197. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa hispanicaSimon, 1870
198. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
199. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
200. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
201. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
202. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
203. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
204. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura novicia(L. Koch, 1878)
205. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes globiferSimon, 1876
206. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes heterophthalmus(Latr., 1804)
207. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
208. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
209. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena orientalisC. L. Koch, 1837
210. Agelenidae Pireneitega Pireneitega ovtchinnikoviKovblyuk et al., 2013
211. Agelenidae Pireneitega Pireneitega spasskyi(Charitonov, 1946)
212. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria agrestis(Walckenaer, 1802)
213. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
214. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria lynceaBrignoli, 1978
215. Dictynidae Argyroneta Argyroneta aquatica(Clerck, 1757)
216. Dictynidae Brigittea Brigittea latens(Fabricius, 1775)
217. Dictynidae Brigittea Brigittea varians(Spassky, 1952)
218. Dictynidae Devade Devade tenella(Tyschchenko, 1965)
219. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna armataThorell, 1875
220. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna arundinacea(L., 1758)
221. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna ottoiMarusik & Koponen, 2017
222. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys humilis(Blackwall, 1855)
223. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma flavescens(Walckenaer, 1830)
224. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius erberi(Keyserling, 1863)
225. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
226. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albosignataSimon, 1874
227. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca turkmeniaWunderlich, 1995
228. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium elegansThorell, 1875
229. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
230. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium gratumKulczynski, 1897
231. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium mildeiL. Koch, 1864
232. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium montanumL. Koch, 1878
233. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pelasgicum(C. L. Koch, 1837)
234. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pennyiO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
235. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium punctorium(Villers, 1789)
236. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium seidlitziL. Koch, 1864
237. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium virescens(Sund., 1833)
238. Miturgidae Zora Zora armillataSimon, 1878
239. Miturgidae Zora Zora nemoralis(Blackwall, 1861)
240. Miturgidae Zora Zora pardalisSimon, 1878
241. Miturgidae Zora Zora spinimana(Sundevall, 1833)
242. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena accentuata(Walckenaer, 1802)
243. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca cupreaMenge, 1873
244. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca maculataL. Koch, 1879
245. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca spasskyiPonomarev, 200
246. Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
247. Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus pullatusKulczynski, 1897
248. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alpicolaKulczynski, 1882
249. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
250. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona corticalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
251. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
252. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona juvenisSimon, 1878
253. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
254. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
255. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona phragmitisC. L. Koch, 1843
256. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudoneglectaWunderlich, 1994
257. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion morosumDenis, 1935
258. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion thoniNosek, 1905
259. Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax Aphantaulax trifasciata(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
260. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina apscheronicaDunin, 1984
261. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina caspicaPonomarjov, 1979
262. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina charitonoviPonomarjov, 1979
263. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina cinerea(Menge, 1872)
264. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina nabozhenkoiPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 200
265. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina saraeviPonomarev, 2008
266. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis nocturna(Linnaeus, 1758)
267. Gnaphosidae Civizelotes Civizelotes caucasius(L. Koch, 1866)
268. Gnaphosidae Civizelotes Civizelotes gracilis(Canestrini, 1868)
269. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes archibensisPonomarev & Alieva, 2008
270. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes caspiusPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 2006
271. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes chybyndensisEsyunin & Tuneva, 200
272. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes dagestanusPonomarev & Alieva, 2008
273. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
274. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lutescens(C. L. Koch, 1839)
275. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes platnickiSong, Zhu & Zhang, 2004
276. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
277. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus crimeaensisKovblyuk, 2003
278. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus lutetianus(L. Koch 1866)
279. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
280. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pumilus(C. L. Koch, 1839)
281. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
282. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus shaanxiensisPlatnick & Song, 198
283. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus vinealis(Kulczynski, 1897)
284. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa cumensisPonomarjov, 1981
285. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa desertaPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 201
286. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa dolosaHerman, 1879
287. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa leporina(L. Koch, 1866)
288. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
289. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
290. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa mongolicaSimon, 1895
291. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa sauricaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
292. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa steppicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
293. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa stoliczkaiO. P.-Cambridge, 1885
294. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa tauricaThrorell, 1875
295. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus bohemicusMiller & Buchar, 1977
296. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus caucasiusPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2013
297. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus dalmatensis(L. Koch, 1866)
298. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus minor(O. P.-Cambridge, 1879)
299. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
300. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus silvestris(Blackwall, 1833)
301. Gnaphosidae Kishidaia Kishidaia conspicua(L. Koch, 1866)
302. Gnaphosidae Leptopilus Leptopilus memorialis(Spassky, 1940)
303. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
304. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
305. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
306. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria rossicaThorell, 1875
307. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria sociabilisKulczynski, 1897
308. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
309. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia conigera(Spassky, 1941)
310. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia exornata(C. L. Koch, 1839)
311. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia ripariensis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
312. Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus Phaeocedus braccatus(L. Koch, 1866)
313. Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa Poecilochroa senilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
314. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus quadripunctatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
315. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
316. Gnaphosidae Sosticus Sosticus loricatus(L. Koch, 1866)
317. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites duniniPlatnick & Ovtsharenko, 1991
318. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites fageiSpassky, 1938
319. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes adriaticus(Caporiacco, 1951
320. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes cumensis(Ponomarjov, 1979)
321. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes jaxartensis(Kroneberg, 1875)
322. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes lyonneti(Audouin, 1826)
323. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes malkiniPlatnick & Murphy, 1984
324. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes manytchensisPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 2006
325. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes pedestris(C. L. Koch, 1837)
326. Gnaphosidae Urozelotes Urozelotes rusticus(L. Koch, 1872)
327. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes atrocaeruleus(Simon, 1878)
328. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes electus(C.L. Koch, 1839)
329. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes hermaniChyzer, 1897)
330. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes khostensisKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
331. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes latreillei(Simon, 1878)
332. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes longipes(L. Koch, 1866)
333. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes mundus(Kulczynski, 1897)
334. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes orenburgensisTuneva & Esyunin, 200
335. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes petrensis(C. L. Koch, 1839)
336. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes puritanusChamberlin, 1922
337. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes segrex(Simon, 1878)
338. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes subterraneus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
339. Sparassidae Micrommata Micrommata virescens(Clerck, 1757)
340. Sparassidae Olios Olios sericeus(Kroneberg, 1875)
341. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus buxiSimon, 1884
342. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
343. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
344. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus fallaxSundevall, 1833
345. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus glaucinusSimon, 1870
346. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus poecilus(Thorell, 1872)
347. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus ruficapillusSimon, 1885
348. Philodromidae Rhysodromus Rhysodromus histrio(Latreille, 1819)
349. Philodromidae Rhysodromus Rhysodromus timidus(Szita et Logunov, 2008)
350. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus atratusSimon, 1875
351. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus coloradensisKeyserling, 1880
352. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus imbecillusL. Koch, 1878
353. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus kitabensisCharitonov, 1946
354. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus mikhailoviLogunov, 1996
355. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus pictusL. Koch, 1881
356. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus ubsunurensisLogunov, 1996
357. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus vulgarisSimon, 1870
358. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus maritimus(Menge, 1875)
359. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
360. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus utotchkiniPonomarev, 2008
361. Thomisidae Bassaniodes Bassaniodes robustus(Hahn, 1832)
362. Thomisidae Bassaniodes Bassaniodes tristrami(O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872))
363. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
364. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
365. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus graminicola(Doleschall, 1852)
366. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus hirtus(Latr., 1819)
367. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus horridusTyschchenko, 1965
368. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus oblongusSimon, 191
369. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
370. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila atomaria(Panzer, 1801)
371. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila dagestanaPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2011
372. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila lugubris(Kroneberg, 1875)
373. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila orientalis balkaricaOvtsharenko, 1979
374. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila scabricula(Westring, 1851)
375. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila tricoloripesStrand, 1913
376. Thomisidae Pistius Pistius truncatus(Pallas, 1772)
377. Thomisidae Psammitis Psammitis ninnii(Thorell, 1872)
378. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
379. Thomisidae Spiracme Spiracme striatipes(L. Koch, 1870)
380. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
381. Thomisidae Synema Synema ornatum(Thorell, 1875)
382. Thomisidae Synema Synema plorator(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
383. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
384. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus piger(Walckenaer, 1802)
385. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus punctatissimus(Simon, 1870)
386. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus acerbusThorell, 1872
387. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus atevsOvtsharenko, 1979
388. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bacurianensisMkheidze, 1971
389. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bifasciatusC. L. Koch, 1837
390. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cristatus(Clerck, 1757)
391. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus gallicusSimon, 1875
392. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kaznakoviUtochkin, 1968
393. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
394. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
395. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
396. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus loeffleriRoewer, 1955
397. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctatorL. Koch, 1870
398. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus mongolicusSchenkel, 1963
399. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus soderbomiSchenkel, 1936
400. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
401. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus concolorKulczynski, 1901
402. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus lutosus(Tyschchenko, 1965)
403. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus v-insignitus(Clerck, 1757)
404. Salticidae Asianellus Asianellus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
405. Salticidae Attulus Attulus ammophilus(Thorell, 1875)
406. Salticidae Attulus Attulus saltator(Simon, 1868)
407. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
408. Salticidae Bianor Bianor albobimaculatus(Lucas, 1846)
409. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus caricis(Westring, 1861)
410. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus inexpectusLogunov & Kronestedt, 1997
411. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
412. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus tanasevichiMarusik, 1991
413. Salticidae Chinattus Chinattus caucasicusLogunov, 1999
414. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba algerina(Lucas, 1846)
415. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba ocellata(Kroneberg, 1875)
416. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
417. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
418. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
419. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha michailoviLogunov, 1992
420. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
421. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
422. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus duniniRakov & Logunov, 1997
423. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
424. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus lineiventrisSimon, 1868
425. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus mordax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
426. Salticidae Hypositticus Hypositticus relictariusLogunov, 1998
427. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris flavicomis(Simon, 1884)
428. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris nidicolens(Walckenaer, 1802)
429. Salticidae Mendoza Mendoza canestrinii(Ninni, 1868)
430. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus taeniatus(L. Koch, 1867)
431. Salticidae Mogrus Mogrus antoninusAndreeva, 1976
432. Salticidae Mogrus Mogrus neglectus(Simon, 1868)
433. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
434. Salticidae Neon Neon rayi(Simon, 1875)
435. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes allegriiCaporiacco, 1935
436. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes geniculatus(Simon, 1868)
437. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes nigrociliatus(Simon, 1875)
438. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes seriatus(Thorell, 1875)
439. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes turkmenicusLogunov, Marusik & Rakov, 1999
440. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
441. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
442. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra cinereofasciataSimon, 1868
443. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
444. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra lineata(C. L. Koch, 1846)
445. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
446. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys lanigera(Simon, 1871)
447. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys obsoleta(Simon, 1868)
448. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius encarpatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
449. Salticidae Pseudomogrus Pseudomogrus albocinctus(Kroneberg, 1875)
450. Salticidae Pseudomogrus Pseudomogrus caspicus(Ponomarev, 1978)
451. Salticidae Pseudomogrus Pseudomogrus vittatus(Thorell, 1875)
452. Salticidae Salticus Salticus tricinctus(C. L. Koch, 1846)
453. Salticidae Salticus Salticus zebraneus(C. L. Koch, 1837)
454. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus zyuziniLogunov & Marusik, 2003
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.