Single Location

Location Name Comments, alternative names … Area Country Region
Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Abrau PeninsulaRussia (Krasnodar Kray)North Caucasus

Geoinformation on this Location

Latitude Longitude This Location at Geonames.org …
44.7552800° N37.4130600° E http://geonames.org/867544
# Original Records at this Location Family Species Publication
1.Scytodes thoracica in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Scytodidae Scytodes thoracica Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
2.Pholcus crassipalpis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Pholcidae Pholcus crassipalpis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
3.Dysdera dunini in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dysderidae Dysdera dunini Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
4.Harpactea logunovi in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dysderidae Harpactea logunovi Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
5.Harpactea rubicunda in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dysderidae Harpactea rubicunda Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
6.Oonops pulcher in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Oonopidae Oonops pulcher Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
7.Mimetus laevigatus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Mimetidae Mimetus laevigatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
8.Hyptiotes paradoxus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Uloboridae Hyptiotes gerhardti Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
9.Anelosimus vittatus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Anelosimus vittatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
10.Enoplognatha mariae in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Enoplognatha mariae Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
11.Euryopis sexalbomaculata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Euryopis sexalbomaculata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
12.Phycosoma inornatum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Phycosoma inornatum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
13.Robertus lividus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Robertus lividus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
14.Simitidion simile in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Simitidion simile Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
15.Steatoda paykulliana in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Steatoda paykulliana Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
16.Theridion cinereum Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Theridion cinereum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
17.Theridion melanurum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Theridiidae Theridion melanurum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
18.Agyneta saaristoi in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Agyneta saaristoi Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
19.Canariphantes nanus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Canariphantes nanus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
20.Frontinellina frutetorum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Frontinellina frutetorum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
21.Gnathonarium dentatum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Gnathonarium dentatum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
22.Gongylidiellum vivum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum vivum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
23.Linyphia triangularis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Linyphia triangularis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
24.Microneta viaria in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Microneta viaria Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
25.Oedothorax meridionalis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Oedothorax meridionalis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
26.Porrhomma convexum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Porrhomma convexum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
27.Porrhomma lativela in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Porrhomma microps Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
28.Sauron rayi in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Sauron rayi Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
29.Tenuiphantes mengei in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes mengei Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
30.Walckenaeria alticeps in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Linyphiidae Walckenaeria alticeps Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
31.Metellina merianae in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Tetragnathidae Metellina merianae Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
32.Araniella inconspicua in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Araniella inconspicua Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
33.Cyclosa conica in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Cyclosa conica Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
34.Cyclosa sierrae in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Cyclosa sierrae Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
35.Gibbaranea bituberculata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Gibbaranea bituberculata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
36.Mangora acalypha in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Mangora acalypha Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
37.Zilla diodia in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Zilla diodia Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
38.Zygiella keyserlingi in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Araneidae Zygiella keyserlingi Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
39.Alopecosa cursor in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Lycosidae Alopecosa cursor Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
40.Alopecosa sulzeri in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Lycosidae Alopecosa sulzeri Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
41.Pirata hurkai in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Lycosidae Piratula hurkai Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
42.Trochosa cachetiensis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Lycosidae Trochosa cachetiensis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
43.Pisaura novicia in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Pisauridae Pisaura novicia Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
44.Lathys humilis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dictynidae Lathys humilis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
45.Lathys stigmatisata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dictynidae Lathys stigmatisata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
46.Nigma flavescens in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Dictynidae Nigma flavescens Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
47.Amaurobius pallidus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Amaurobiidae Amaurobius pallidus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
48.Cheiracanthium mildei in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium mildei Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
49.Zora nemoralis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Miturgidae Zora nemoralis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
50.Anyphaena accentuata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Anyphaenidae Anyphaena accentuata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
51.Agroeca cuprea in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Liocranidae Agroeca cuprea Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
52.Phrurolithus festivus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus festivus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
53.Phrurolithus pullatus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus pullatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
54.Clubiona comta in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Clubionidae Clubiona comta Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
55.Clubiona genevensis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Clubionidae Porrhoclubiona genevensis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
56.Zodarion morosum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Zodariidae Zodarion morosum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
57.Drassodes lutescens in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Drassodes lutescens Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
58.Drassyllus crimeaensis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Drassyllus crimeaensis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
59.Echemus angustifrons in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Echemus angustifrons Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
60.Gnaphosa steppica in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa steppica Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
61.Nomisia aussereri in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Nomisia aussereri Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
62.Nomisia exornata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Nomisia exornata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
63.Scotophaeus scutulatus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus scutulatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
64.Trachyzelotes pedestris in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes pedestris Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
65.Zelotes aurantiacus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Zelotes aurantiacus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
66.Zelotes kukushkini in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Gnaphosidae Zelotes fuscus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
67.Philodromus cespitum Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Philodromidae Philodromus cespitum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
68.Philodromus dispar in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Philodromidae Philodromus dispar Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
69.Philodromus rufus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Philodromidae Philodromus rufus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
70.Thanatus sabulosus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Philodromidae Thanatus sabulosus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
71.Cozyptila guseinovorum in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Cozyptila guseinovorum Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
72.Ebrechtella tricuspidata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Ebrechtella tricuspidata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
73.Misumena vatia in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Misumena vatia Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
74.Ozyptila atomaria in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Ozyptila atomaria Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
75.Ozyptila pullata in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Ozyptila pullata Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
76.Pistius truncatus juvenile in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Pistius truncatus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
77.Xysticus laetus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Xysticus laetus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
78.Xysticus lanio in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Xysticus lanio Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
79.Xysticus ukrainicus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Thomisidae Xysticus ukrainicus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
80.Aelurillus v-insignitus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Aelurillus v-insignitus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
81.Sitticus damini in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Attulus damini Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
82.Ballus chalybeius in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Ballus chalybeius Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
83.Chalcoscirtus infimus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Chalcoscirtus infimus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
84.Euophrys frontalis in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Euophrys frontalis Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
85.Heliophanus cupreus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Heliophanus cupreus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
86.Heliophanus kochi [sic] in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Heliophanus kochii Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
87.Macaroeris nidicolens in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Macaroeris nidicolens Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
88.Philaeus chrysops in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Philaeus chrysops Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
89.Pseudeuophrys erratica in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Pseudeuophrys erratica Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
90.Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
91.Salticus zebraneus in Vodopadnaya Valley (Bolshoi Utrish)Salticidae Salticus zebraneus Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
# Cited Records at this location Family Species Original Publication
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.

Diese Website verwendet Akismet, um Spam zu reduzieren. Erfahre mehr darüber, wie deine Kommentardaten verarbeitet werden.