Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: North Caucasus (781 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Atypidae Atypus Atypus muralisBertkau, 1890
2. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola pontica(Spassky, 1937)
3. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
4. Leptonetidae Leptonetela Leptonetela caucasicaDunin, 1990
5. Pholcidae Hoplopholcus Hoplopholcus longipes(Spassky, 1934)
6. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus alticepsSpassky, 1932
7. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus crassipalpisSpassky, 1937
8. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus phalangioides(Fuesslin, 1775)
9. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus ponticusThorell, 1875
10. Pholcidae Spermophora Spermophora senoculata(Dugès, 1836)
11. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria bavaricaC. L. Koch, 1843
12. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria senoculata(Linnaeus, 1758)
13. Dysderidae Dasumia Dasumia amoena(Kulczynski, 1897)
14. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera azerbajdzhanicaCharitonov, 1956
15. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera borealicaucasicaDunin, 1991
16. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera crocataC. L. Koch, 1838
17. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera daghestanicaDunin, 1991
18. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera duniniDeeleman-Reinhold, 1988
19. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera hungaricaKulczynski, 1897
20. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera incognitaDunin, 1991
21. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera lataWider, 1834
22. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera martensiDunin, 1991
23. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera ukrainensisCharitonov, 1956
24. Dysderidae Dysderella Dysderella caspica(Dunin, 1990)
25. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea caucasia(Kulczynski, 1895)
26. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea indistinctaDunin, 1991
27. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea logunoviDunin, 1992
28. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea modestaDunin, 1991
29. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea rubicunda(C. L. Koch, 1838)
30. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea spasskyiDunin, 1992
31. Oonopidae Oonops Oonops domesticus(Dalmas, 1916)
32. Oonopidae Oonops Oonops pulcherTempleton, 1835
33. Mimetidae Ermetus Ermetus inopinabilisPonomarev, 2008
34. Mimetidae Ero Ero aphana(Walckenaer, 1802)
35. Mimetidae Ero Ero cambridgeiKulczynski, 1911
36. Mimetidae Ero Ero furcata(Villers, 1789)
37. Mimetidae Mimetus Mimetus laevigatus(Keyserling, 1863)
38. Eresidae Eresus Eresus kollariRossi, 1846
39. Oecobiidae Oecobius Oecobius cellariorum(Duges, 1836)
40. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes paradoxus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
41. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus walckenaeriusLatreille, 1806)
42. Nesticidae Aituaria Aituaria pontica(Spassky, 1932)
43. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus birsteini(Charitonov, 1947)
44. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus ljovuschkini(Pichka, 1965)
45. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus zaitzevi(Charitonov, 1939)
46. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus pulchellus(Walckenaer, 1802)
47. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus vittatus(C. L. Koch, 1836)
48. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena meridionalis(Kulczynski, 1894)
49. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena phalerata(Panzer, 1801)
50. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina albovittata(Thorell, 1875)
51. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina guttata(Wider, 1834)
52. Theridiidae Cryptachaea Cryptachaea riparia(Blackwall, 1834)
53. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena braccata(C. L. Koch, 1841)
54. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena melanogaster(C. L. Koch, 1837)
55. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha caricis(Fickert, 1876)
56. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha diversa(Blackwall, 1859)
57. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
58. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha mariaeBosmans & Van Keer, 1999
59. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha mordax(Thorell, 1875)
60. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha oelandica(Thorell, 1875)
61. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
62. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha quadripunctataSimon, 1884
63. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha thoracica(Hahn, 1833)
64. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus angulatus(Blackwall, 1836)
65. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
66. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis flavomaculata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
67. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis quinqueguttataThorell, 1875
68. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis saukeaLevi, 1951
69. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis sexalbomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
70. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
71. Theridiidae Kochiura Kochiura aulica(C. L. Koch, 1838)
72. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
73. Theridiidae Neottiura Neottiura bimaculata(Linnaeus, 1767)
74. Theridiidae Paidiscura Paidiscura pallens(Blackwall, 1834)
75. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
76. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
77. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tabulata(Levi, 1980)
78. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
79. Theridiidae Phoroncidia Phoroncidia minuta(Spassky, 1932)
80. Theridiidae Phycosoma Phycosoma inornatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
81. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
82. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta sisyphia(Clerck, 1757)
83. Theridiidae Platnickina Platnickina tincta(Walckenaer, 1802)
84. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus arundineti(O. P.-Cambridge, 1891)
85. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus lividus(Blackwall, 1836)
86. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus mediterraneusEskov, 1987
87. Theridiidae Simitidion Simitidion simile(C. L. Koch, 1836)
88. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda albomaculata(De Geer, 1778)
89. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
90. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
91. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda dahli(Nosek, 1905)
92. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda grossa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
93. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda paykulliana(Walckenaer, 1805)
94. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
95. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion albipesC. L. Koch, 1878
96. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion boesenbergiStrand, 1904
97. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion cinereumThorell, 1875
98. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion melanurumHahn, 1831
99. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion mystaceumL. Koch, 1870
100. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pictum(Walckenaer, 1802)
101. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pinastriC. L. Koch, 1872
102. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion variansHahn, 1833
103. Theridiidae Theridula Theridula opulenta(Walckenaer, 1842)
104. Theridiosomatidae Theridiosoma Theridiosoma gemmosum(L. Koch, 1877)
105. Mysmenidae Mysmenella Mysmenella jobi(Kraus, 1967)
106. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta affinis(Kulczynski, 1898)
107. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta conigera(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
108. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta ramosaJackson, 1912
109. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta saaristoiTanasevitch, 2000
110. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta subtilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
111. Linyphiidae Alioranus Alioranus diclivitalisTanasevitch, 1990
112. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
113. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus galeriformis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
114. Linyphiidae Asthenargus Asthenargus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
115. Linyphiidae Bathyphantes Bathyphantes gracilis(Blackwall, 1841)
116. Linyphiidae Bisetifer Bisetifer cephalotusTanasevitch, 1987
117. Linyphiidae Bolephthyphantes Bolephthyphantes caucasicus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
118. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes alticeps(Sundevall, 1833)
119. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes lamellarisTanasevitch, 1990
120. Linyphiidae Canariphantes Canariphantes nanus(Kulczy?ski, 1898)
121. Linyphiidae Caucasopisthes Caucasopisthes procurvus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
122. Linyphiidae Centromerita Centromerita concinna(Thorell, 1875)
123. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus capucinus(Simon 1884)
124. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
125. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus sylvaticus(Blackwall, 1841)
126. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevipes(Westring, 1851)
127. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevis(Wider, 1834)
128. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella scabrosa(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
129. Linyphiidae Cresmatoneta Cresmatoneta mutinensis(Canestrini, 1868)
130. Linyphiidae Dicymbium Dicymbium nigrum(Blackwall, 1834)
131. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
132. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus latifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
133. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
134. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
135. Linyphiidae Drapetisca Drapetisca socialis(Sundevall, 1833)
136. Linyphiidae Entelecara Entelecara acuminata(Wider, 1834)
137. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentigeraO. P.-Cambridge, 1874
138. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentipalpis(Wider, 1834)
139. Linyphiidae Erigonoplus Erigonoplus jarmilae(Miller, 1943)
140. Linyphiidae Evansia Evansia merensO. P.-Cambridge, 1900
141. Linyphiidae Floronia Floronia bucculenta(Clerck, 1757)
142. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
143. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
144. Linyphiidae Gonatium Gonatium rubens(Blackwall, 1833)
145. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum latebricola(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
146. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum orduenseWunderlich, 1995
147. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum vivum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
148. Linyphiidae Gongylidium Gongylidium rufipes(Linnaeus, 1758)
149. Linyphiidae Helophora Helophora insignis(Blackwall, 1841)
150. Linyphiidae Hylyphantes Hylyphantes nigritus(Simon, 1881)
151. Linyphiidae Hypomma Hypomma cornutum(Blackwall, 1833)
152. Linyphiidae Hypselistes Hypselistes jacksoni(O. P.-Cambridge, 1902)
153. Linyphiidae Improphantes Improphantes improbulus(Simon, 1929)
154. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes amotus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
155. Linyphiidae Ipa Ipa terrenus(L. Koch, 1879)
156. Linyphiidae Lasiargus Lasiargus hirsutus(Menge, 1869)
157. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes abditusTanasevitch, 1987
158. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes cruentatusTanasevitch, 1987
159. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes leprosus(Ohlert, 1865)
160. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
161. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia tenuipalpisSimon, 1884
162. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
163. Linyphiidae Macrargus Macrargus carpenteri(O. P.-Cambridge, 1894)
164. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes ovalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
165. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes parmatus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
166. Linyphiidae Maso Maso gallicusSimon, 1894
167. Linyphiidae Maso Maso sundevalli(Westring, 1851)
168. Linyphiidae Mecynargus Mecynargus foveatus
169. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes collinus(L. Koch, 1872)
170. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes nebulosus(Sundevall, 1830)
171. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinusSaaristo, 1997
172. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta fuscipalpa(C.L. Koch, 1836)
173. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta mesasiatica(Tanasevitch, 2000)
174. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta mollis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
175. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
176. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta saxatilis(Blackwall, 1844)
177. Linyphiidae Meioneta Meioneta simplicitarsis(Simon, 1884)
178. Linyphiidae Metopobactrus Metopobactrus prominulus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
179. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
180. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus subaequalis(Westring, 1851)
181. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia impigra(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
182. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia pusilla(Sundevall, 1830)
183. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
184. Linyphiidae Minyriolus Minyriolus pusillus(Wider, 1834)
185. Linyphiidae Moebelia Moebelia penicillata(Westring, 1851)
186. Linyphiidae Mughiphantes Mughiphantes cornutus(Schenkel, 1927)
187. Linyphiidae Nematogmus Nematogmus sanguinolentus(Walckenaer, 1841)
188. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
189. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
190. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene furtiva(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
191. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene montana(Clerck, 1757)
192. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
193. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene radiata(Walckenaer, 1841)
194. Linyphiidae Obscuriphantes Obscuriphantes obscurus(Blackwall, 1841)
195. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax apicatus(Blackwall, 1850)
196. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax meridionalisTanasevitch, 1987
197. Linyphiidae Oreoneta Oreoneta frigida(Thorell, 1872)
198. Linyphiidae Oreoneta Oreoneta tatrica(Kulczynski, 1915)
199. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes intirmus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
200. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes khobarum(Charitonov, 1947)
201. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes pillichi(Kulczy?ski, 1915)
202. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops fedotovi(Charitonov, 1937)
203. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops sulcifrons(Wider, 1834)
204. Linyphiidae Pelecopsis Pelecopsis crassipesTanasevitch, 1987
205. Linyphiidae Peponocranium Peponocranium orbiculatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1882)
206. Linyphiidae Piniphantes Piniphantes pinicola(Simon, 1884)
207. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes joostiHeimer, 1981
208. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes tanasevitchiWunderlich, 1990
209. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
210. Linyphiidae Poeciloneta Poeciloneta variegata(Blackwall, 1841)
211. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma campbelliF. O. P.-Cambridge, 1894
212. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma convexum(Westring, 1851)
213. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microphthalmum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
214. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microps(Roewer, 1931)
215. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma montanumJackson, 1913
216. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma pygmaeum(Blackwall, 1834)
217. Linyphiidae Prinerigone Prinerigone vagans(Audouin, 1826)
218. Linyphiidae Russocampus Russocampus polchaninovaeTanasevitch, 2004
219. Linyphiidae Sauron Sauron rayi(Simon, 1881)
220. Linyphiidae Savignia Savignia frontataBlackwall, 1833
221. Linyphiidae Scotargus Scotargus pilosusSimon, 1913
222. Linyphiidae Scotinotylus Scotinotylus evansi(O. P.-Cambridge, 1894)
223. Linyphiidae Scutpelecopsis Scutpelecopsis wunderlichiMarusik & Gnelitsa, 2009
224. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus elegans(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
225. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus incurvatus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
226. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus reussi(Thorell, 1871)
227. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula corniger(Blackwall, 1856)
228. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula oseticusTanasevitch, 1990
229. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula retroversus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
230. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes agnatusTanasevitch, 1990
231. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes lineatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
232. Linyphiidae Styloctetor Styloctetor romanus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
233. Linyphiidae Tallusia Tallusia experta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
234. Linyphiidae Tapinocyboides Tapinocyboides pygmaeus(Menge, 1869)
235. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes aequalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
236. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes contortus(Tanasevitch, 1986)
237. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes cristatus(Menge, 1866)
238. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes flavipes(Blackwall, 1854)
239. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
240. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes morosus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
241. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes perseus(van Helsdingen, 1977)
242. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes teberdaensisTanasevitch, 2010
243. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
244. Linyphiidae Theonina Theonina kratochviliMiller & Weiss, 1979
245. Linyphiidae Tiso Tiso vagans(Blackwall, 1834)
246. Linyphiidae Trematocephalus Trematocephalus cristatus(Wider, 1834)
247. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus hispidosusTanasevitch, 1990
248. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus vasconicusDenis, 1944
249. Linyphiidae Trichopterna Trichopterna cito(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
250. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes adjaricusTanasevitch, 1986
251. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes birsteiniCharitonov, 1947
252. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes charitonoviTanasevitch, 1987
253. Linyphiidae Troxochrus Troxochrus scabriculus(Westring, 1851)
254. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria alticeps(Denis, 1952)
255. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
256. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria atrotibialis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1878)
257. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria capito(Westring, 1861)
258. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria cucullata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
259. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria furcillata(Menge, 1869)
260. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria monoceros(Wider, 1834)
261. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria nodosaO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
262. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria nudipalpis(Westring, 1851)
263. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria vigilax(Blackwall, 1853)
264. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina mengei(Blackwall, 1869)
265. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina merianae(Scopoli, 1763)
266. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
267. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha clerckiSundevall, 1823
268. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
269. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha listeriSundevall, 1830
270. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha dearmataThorell, 1873
271. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
272. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha isidis(Simon, 1880)
273. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha montanaSimon, 1874
274. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha nigritaLendl., 1886
275. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha obtusaC. L. Koch, 1837
276. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha pinicolaL. Koch, 1870
277. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha striataL. Koch, 1862
278. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira armida(Audouin, 1826)
279. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira ceropegia(Walckenaer, 1802)
280. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira talishia(Zavadsky, 1902)
281. Araneidae Agalenatea Agalenatea redii(Scopoli, 1763)
282. Araneidae Araneus Araneus alsine(Walckenaer, 1802)
283. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
284. Araneidae Araneus Araneus circe(Audouin, 1826)
285. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
286. Araneidae Araneus Araneus grossus(C. L. Koch, 1844)
287. Araneidae Araneus Araneus marmoreusClerck, 1757
288. Araneidae Araneus Araneus pallasi(Thorell, 1875)
289. Araneidae Araneus Araneus quadratusClerck, 1757
290. Araneidae Araneus Araneus saevus(L. Koch, 1872)
291. Araneidae Araneus Araneus sturmi(Hahn, 1831)
292. Araneidae Araniella Araniella alpica(L. Koch, 1869)
293. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
294. Araneidae Araniella Araniella inconspicua(Simon, 1874)
295. Araneidae Araniella Araniella opisthographa(Kulczynski, 1905)
296. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
297. Araneidae Argiope Argiope lobata(Pallas, 1772)
298. Araneidae Cercidia Cercidia prominens(Westring, 1851)
299. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
300. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa oculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
301. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa sierraeSimon, 1870
302. Araneidae Cyrtarachne Cyrtarachne ixoides(Simon, 1870)
303. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea bituberculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
304. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea omoeda(Thorell, 1870)
305. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea ullrichi(Hahn, 1835)
306. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga albovittata(Westring, 1851)
307. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga pygmaea(Sundevall, 1831)
308. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga sanguinea(C. L. Koch, 1844)
309. Araneidae Larinia Larinia bonnetiSpassky, 1939
310. Araneidae Larinia Larinia elegansSpassky, 1939
311. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides cornutus(Clerck, 1757)
312. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides ixobolus(Thorell, 1873)
313. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides patagiatus(Clerck, 1757)
314. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
315. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
316. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
317. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona subfusca(C. L. Koch, 1837)
318. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona tedgenica(Bakhvalov, 1978)
319. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
320. Araneidae Parazygiella Parazygiella montana(C. L. Koch, 1834)
321. Araneidae Singa Singa hamata(Clerck, 1757)
322. Araneidae Singa Singa lucina(Audouin, 1826)
323. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
324. Araneidae Stroemiellus Stroemiellus stroemi(Thorell, 1875)
325. Araneidae Zilla Zilla diodia(Walckenaer, 1802)
326. Araneidae Zygiella Zygiella keyserlingi(Ausserer, 1871)
327. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa accentuata(Latreille, 1817)
328. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa albofasciata(Brullé, 1832)
329. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa alpicola(Simon, 1876)
330. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cronebergi(Thorell, 1875)
331. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cuneata(Clerck, 1757)
332. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cursor(Hahn, 1831)
333. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa fabrilis(Clerck, 1757)
334. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
335. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa schmidti(Hahn, 1835)
336. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa solitaria(Herman, 1879)
337. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa sulzeri(Pavesi, 1873)
338. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa taeniopus(Kulczynski, 1895)
339. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa trabalis(Clerck, 1757)
340. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa cinerea(Fabricius, 1777)
341. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa figurata(Simon, 1876)
342. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
343. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa lutetiana(Simon, 1876)
344. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa perita(Latreille, 1799)
345. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa personata(L. Koch, 1872)
346. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa ravidaPonomarev, 2007
347. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa stigmosa(Thorell, 1875)
348. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa tbilisiensisMkheidze 1946
349. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa varianaC. L. Koch, 1847
350. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
351. Lycosidae Bogdocosa Bogdocosa baskuntchakensisPonomarev & Belosludtsev, 2008
352. Lycosidae Evippa Evippa apsheronicaMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
353. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa charitonovi(Mcheidze, 1997)
354. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa vultuosa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
355. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna bergsoei(Thorell, 1875)
356. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna radiata(Latreille, 1817)
357. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa praegrandisC. L. Koch, 1836
358. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa singoriensis(Laxmann, 1770)
359. Lycosidae Mustelicosa Mustelicosa dimidiata(Thorell, 1875)
360. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa abagensisOvtsharenko, 1979
361. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
362. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agricola(Thorell, 1856)
363. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa albatula(Roewer, 1951)
364. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa amentata(Clerck, 1757)
365. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa aquilaBuchar & Thaler 1998
366. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa azerifalcataMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
367. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa bifasciata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
368. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
369. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
370. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa colchicaMkheidze, 1946
371. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa dagestanaBuchar & Thaler 1998
372. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa gusarensisMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
373. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa hortensis(Thorell, 1872)
374. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa ibexBuchar & Thaler 1998
375. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa incertaNosek, 1905
376. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa italicaTongiorgi, 1966
377. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa jaikensisPonomarev, 2007
378. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa luctinosaSimon, 1876
379. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
380. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa monticola(Clerck, 1757)
381. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa nebulosa(Thorell, 1872)
382. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paludicola(Clerck, 1757)
383. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa palustris(L., 1758)
384. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
385. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pirkuliensisZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
386. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
387. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa prativaga(L. Koch, 1870)
388. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa proxima(C. L. Koch, 1847)
389. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa riparia(C. L. Koch, 1833)
390. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa schenkeliLessert, 1904
391. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa sphagnicola(F. Dahl, 1908)
392. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa taseviBuchar, 1968
393. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa tatarica(Thorell, 1875)
394. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa vittata(Keyserling, 1863)
395. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata hurkaiJ. Buchar, 1966
396. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata knorri(Scopoli, 1763)
397. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piraticus(Clerck, 1757)
398. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piscatorius(Clerck, 1757)
399. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula hygrophila(Thorell, 1872)
400. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
401. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
402. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa hirtipesPonomarev, 2009
403. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa hispanicaSimon, 1870
404. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
405. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
406. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa spinipalpis(O. P.-C. 1895)
407. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
408. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
409. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
410. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
411. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura novicia(L. Koch, 1878)
412. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes globiferSimon, 1876
413. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes heterophthalmus(Latr., 1804)
414. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
415. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes ramosus(Martini & Goeze, 1778)
416. Zoropsidae Zoropsis Zoropsis spinimana(Dufour, 1820)
417. Zoridae Zora Zora alpinaKulczynski, 1915
418. Zoridae Zora Zora armillataSimon, 1878
419. Zoridae Zora Zora manicataSimon, 1878
420. Zoridae Zora Zora nemoralis(Blackwall, 1861)
421. Zoridae Zora Zora pardalisSimon, 1878
422. Zoridae Zora Zora silvestrisKulczynski, 1897
423. Zoridae Zora Zora spinimana(Sundevall, 1833)
424. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
425. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena orientalisC. L. Koch, 1837
426. Agelenidae Allagelena Allagelena gracilens(C. L. Koch, 1841)
427. Agelenidae Histopona Histopona torpida(C. L. Koch, 1834)
428. Agelenidae Malthonica Malthonica lyncea(Brignoli, 1978)
429. Agelenidae Malthonica Malthonica picta(Simon, 1870)
430. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria abchasicaCharitonov, 1941
431. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria agrestis(Walckenaer, 1802)
432. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria campestrisC. L. Koch, 1834
433. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria chumachenkoiKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
434. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
435. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria longimanaSimon, 1898
436. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria paganaC. L. Koch, 1840
437. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria ponticaCharitonov, 1947
438. Cybaeidae Argyroneta Argyroneta aquatica(Clerck, 1757)
439. Cybaeidae Cybaeus Cybaeus abchasicusCharitonov, 1947
440. Hahniidae Cryphoeca Cryphoeca silvicola(C. L. Koch, 1834)
441. Hahniidae Cryphoeca Cryphoeca thaleriWunderlich, 1995
442. Hahniidae Hahnia Hahnia nava(Blackwall, 1841)
443. Hahniidae Iberina Iberina ljovuschkiniPichka, 1965
444. Dictynidae Archaeodictyna Archaeodictyna consecuta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
445. Dictynidae Arctella Arctella subnivalisOvchinnikov, 1989
446. Dictynidae Devade Devade tenella(Tyschchenko, 1965)
447. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna arundinacea(L., 1758)
448. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna uncinataThorell, 1856
449. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna variansSpassky, 1952
450. Dictynidae Emblyna Emblyna annulipes(Blackwall, 1846)
451. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys humilis(Blackwall, 1855)
452. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys stigmatisata(Menge, 1869)
453. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma flavescens(Walckenaer, 1830)
454. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma walckenaeri(Roewer, 1951)
455. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius antipovaeMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2004
456. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius fenestralis(Ström, 1768)
457. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius pallidusL. Koch, 1868
458. Amaurobiidae Ovtchinnikovia Ovtchinnikovia caucasicaMarusik, Kovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2010
459. Amaurobiidae Pireneitega Pireneitega ovtchinnikoviKovblyuk et al., 2013
460. Amaurobiidae Pireneitega Pireneitega spasskyi(Charitonov, 1946)
461. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
462. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albosignataSimon, 1874
463. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca psammophilaWunderlich, 1993
464. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca schineriL. Koch, 1872
465. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca tristisL. Koch, 1872
466. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca turkmeniaWunderlich, 1995
467. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium elegansThorell, 1875
468. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
469. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium mildeiL. Koch, 1864
470. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium montanumL. Koch, 1878
471. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pelasgicum(C. L. Koch, 1837)
472. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pennyiO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
473. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium punctorium(Villers, 1789)
474. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium seidlitziL. Koch, 1864
475. Miturgidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium virescens(Sund., 1833)
476. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena accentuata(Walckenaer, 1802)
477. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena furvaMiller, 1967
478. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca cupreaMenge, 1873
479. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca maculataL. Koch, 1879
480. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca spasskyiPonomarev, 200
481. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca striata(Kulczynski, 1882)
482. Liocranidae Sagana Sagana rutilansThorell, 1875
483. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alexeeviMikhailov, 1990
484. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alpicolaKulczynski, 1882
485. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
486. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caerulescensL. Koch, 1867
487. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona comtaC. L. Koch, 1839
488. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona corticalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
489. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona diversaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
490. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona frisiaWunderlich & Schuett, 1995
491. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona genevensisL. Koch, 1866
492. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona germanicaThorell, 1871
493. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
494. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona juvenisSimon, 1878
495. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
496. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
497. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
498. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona phragmitisC. L. Koch, 1843
499. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudoneglectaWunderlich, 1994
500. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudosimilisMikhailov, 1990
501. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona similisC. L. Koch, 1867
502. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona stagnatilisKulcz., 1897
503. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona subsultansThorell, 1875
504. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona subtilisL. Koch, 1867
505. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona trivialisC. L. Koch, 1843
506. Corinnidae Cetonana Cetonana laticeps(Canestrini, 1868)
507. Corinnidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
508. Corinnidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus pullatusKulczynski, 1897
509. Corinnidae Trachelas Trachelas minorO. P.-Cambridge, 1872
510. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion abantenseWunderlich, 1979
511. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion morosusDenis, 1935
512. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion thoniNosek, 1905
513. Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax Aphantaulax trifasciata(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
514. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina apscheronicaDunin, 1984
515. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina caspicaPonomarjov, 1979
516. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina charitonoviPonomarjov, 1979
517. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina cinerea(Menge, 1872)
518. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina nabozhenkoiPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 200
519. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis nocturna(Linnaeus, 1758)
520. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes archibensisPonomarev & Alieva, 2008
521. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes caspiusPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 2006
522. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes chybyndensisEsyunin & Tuneva, 200
523. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes dagestanusPonomarev & Alieva, 2008
524. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
525. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lutescens(C. L. Koch, 1839)
526. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes platnickiSong, Zhu & Zhang, 2004
527. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
528. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus crimeaensisKovblyuk, 2003
529. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus lutetianus(L. Koch 1866)
530. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
531. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pumilus(C. L. Koch, 1839)
532. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
533. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus shaanxiensisPlatnick & Song, 198
534. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus vinealis(Kulczynski, 1897)
535. Gnaphosidae Echemus Echemus angustifrons(Westring, 1861)
536. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa badia(L. Koch, 1866)
537. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa caucasicaOvtsharenko et al., 1992
538. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa cumensisPonomarjov, 1981
539. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa desertaPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 201
540. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa dolosaHerman, 1879
541. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa jucundaThorell, 1875
542. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa leporina(L. Koch, 1866)
543. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
544. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
545. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa modestiorKulczynski, 1897
546. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa mongolicaSimon, 1895
547. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa montana(L. Koch, 1866)
548. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa opaca(Hermann, 1879)
549. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa pseashchoOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
550. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa reikhardiOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
551. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa sauricaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
552. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa steppicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
553. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa stoliczkaiO. P.-Cambridge, 1885
554. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa tauricaThrorell, 1875
555. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus bohemicusMiller & Buchar, 1977
556. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus caucasiusPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2013
557. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus dalmatensis(L. Koch, 1866)
558. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus kulczynskiiLohmander, 1942
559. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus minor(O. P.-Cambridge, 1879)
560. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus moderatus(Kulczynski, 1897)
561. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
562. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus silvestris(Blackwall, 1833)
563. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus umbratilis(L. Koch, 1866)
564. Gnaphosidae Kishidaia Kishidaia conspicua(L. Koch, 1866)
565. Gnaphosidae Leptodrassex Leptodrassex memorialis(Spassky, 1940)
566. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
567. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria dives(Lucas, 1846)
568. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
569. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria fulgens(Walckenaer, 1802)
570. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria funereaSimon, 1878
571. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria kopetdaghensisMikhailov, 1984
572. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
573. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria rossicaThorell, 1875
574. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria silesiacaL. Koch, 1875
575. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
576. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia exornata(C. L. Koch, 1839)
577. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca alexeeviOvtsharenko et al., 1995
578. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca balcaricaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
579. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca caucasicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
580. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca guzeripliOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
581. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca mikhailoviOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
582. Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus Phaeocedus braccatus(L. Koch, 1866)
583. Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa Poecilochroa senilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
584. Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa Poecilochroa variana(C. L. Koch, 1839)
585. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus blackwalli(Thorell, 1871)
586. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus quadripunctatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
587. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
588. Gnaphosidae Sosticus Sosticus loricatus(L. Koch, 1866)
589. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites fageiSpassky, 1938
590. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes adriaticus(Caporiacco, 1951
591. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes barbatus(L. Koch, 1866)
592. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes cumensis(Ponomarjov, 1979)
593. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes lyonneti(Audouin, 1826)
594. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes malkiniPlatnick & Murphy, 1984
595. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes pedestris(C. L. Koch, 1837)
596. Gnaphosidae Urozelotes Urozelotes rusticus(L. Koch, 1872)
597. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes aeneus(Simon, 1878)
598. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes apricorum(L. Koch, 1876)
599. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes atrocaeruleus(Simon, 1878)
600. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes aurantiacusMiller, 1967
601. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes azsheganovaeEsyunin & Efimik, 1992
602. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes caucasius(L. Koch, 1866)
603. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes electus(C.L. Koch, 1839)
604. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes erebeus(Thorell, 1871)
605. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes gallicusSimon, 1914
606. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes gracilis(Canestrini, 1868)
607. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes hermaniChyzer, 1897)
608. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes khostensisKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
609. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes kukushkiniKovblyuk, 2006
610. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes latreillei(Simon, 1878)
611. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes longipes(L. Koch, 1866)
612. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes mundus(Kulczynski, 1897)
613. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes olympi(Kulczynski, 1903)
614. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes orenburgensisTuneva & Esyunin, 200
615. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes petrensis(C. L. Koch, 1839)
616. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes puritanusChamberlin, 1922
617. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes segrex(Simon, 1878)
618. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes subterraneus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
619. Sparassidae Micrommata Micrommata virescens(Clerck, 1757)
620. Sparassidae Olios Olios sericeus(Kroneberg 1875)
621. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus albidusKulczynski, 1911
622. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus aureolus(Clerck, 1757)
623. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus buxiSimon, 1884
624. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
625. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus collinusC. L. Koch, 1835
626. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
627. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus emarginatus(Schrank, 1803)
628. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus fallaxSundevall, 1833
629. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus glaucinusSimon, 1870
630. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus histrio(Latreille, 1819)
631. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus lepidusBlackwall, 1870
632. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus margaritatus(Clerck, 1757)
633. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus praedatusO. P.-Cambridge, 1871
634. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus rufusWalckenaer, 1826
635. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus timidusSzita et Logunov, 2008
636. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus arenariusL. Koch, 1872
637. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus atratusSimon, 1875
638. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus coloradensisKeyserling, 1880
639. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus formicinus(Clerck, 1757)
640. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus imbecillusL. Koch, 1878
641. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus mikhailoviLogunov, 1996
642. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus pictusL. Koch, 1881
643. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus sabulosus(Menge, 1875)
644. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus striatusC. L. Koch, 1845
645. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus ubsunurensisLogunov, 1996
646. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus vulgarisSimon, 1870
647. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus macellusSimon, 1875
648. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
649. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus utotchkiniPonomarev, 2008
650. Thomisidae Coriarachne Coriarachne depressa(C. L. Koch, 1837)
651. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
652. Thomisidae Diaea Diaea dorsata(Fabricius, 1777)
653. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
654. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus hirtus(Latr., 1819)
655. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus horridusTyschchenko, 1965
656. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus oblongusSimon, 191
657. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
658. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila atomaria(Panzer, 1801)
659. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila claveata(Walckenaer, 1837)
660. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila conostylaHippa et al. 1986
661. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila dagestanaPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2011
662. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila lugubris(Kroneberg, 1875)
663. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila orientalis balkaricaOvtsharenko, 1979
664. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila praticola(C. L. Koch, 1837)
665. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila pullata(Thorell, 1875)
666. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila scabricula(Westring, 1851)
667. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila tricoloripesStrand, 1913
668. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila trux(Blackwall, 1846)
669. Thomisidae Pistius Pistius truncatus(Pallas, 1772)
670. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
671. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
672. Thomisidae Synema Synema ornatum(Thorell, 1875)
673. Thomisidae Synema Synema plorator(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
674. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
675. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus horvathiKulczynski, 1895
676. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus piger(Walckenaer, 1802)
677. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus stellioSimon, 1875
678. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus acerbusThorell, 1872
679. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus atevsOvtsharenko, 1979
680. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus audax(Schrank, 1803)
681. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bacurianensisMkheidze, 1971
682. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bifasciatusC. L. Koch, 1837
683. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus caperatusSimon, 1875
684. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cristatus(Clerck, 1757)
685. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus erraticus(Blackwall, 1834)
686. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus gallicusSimon, 1875
687. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus graecusC. L. Koch, 1837
688. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
689. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
690. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
691. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lineatusWestring, 1851
692. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctatorL. Koch, 1870
693. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctuosusBlackwall, 1836
694. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus mongolicusSchenkel, 1963
695. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ninniiThorell, 1872
696. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus robustusHahn, 1832
697. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus sabulosus(Hahn, 1832)
698. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus soderbomiSchenkel, 1936
699. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
700. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus striatipesL. Koch, 1870
701. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus tristrami(O. Cambr., 1872)
702. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ukrainicusUtochkin, 1968
703. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ulmi(Hahn, 1831)
704. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus marusikiAzarkina, 2002
705. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus v-insignitus(Clerck, 1757)
706. Salticidae Asianellus Asianellus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
707. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
708. Salticidae Bianor Bianor albobimaculatus(Lucas, 1846)
709. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
710. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus infimus(Simon, 1868)
711. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus pseudoinfimusOvtsharenko, 1978
712. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba algerina(Lucas, 1846)
713. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba ocellata(Kroneberg, 1875)
714. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
715. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
716. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
717. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha falcata(Clerck, 1757)
718. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha laetabunda(C. L. Koch, 1846)
719. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha michailoviLogunov, 1992
720. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
721. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
722. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus dubiusC. L. Koch, 1835
723. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus duniniRakov & Logunov, 1997
724. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
725. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus kochiiSimon, 1868
726. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus lineiventrisSimon, 1868
727. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus melinus(L. Koch, 1867)
728. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus mordax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
729. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus simplexSimon, 1868
730. Salticidae Leptorchestes Leptorchestes berolinensis(C. L. Koch, 1846)
731. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris flavicomis(Simon, 1884)
732. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris nidicolens(Walckenaer, 1802)
733. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa muscosa(Clerck, 1757)
734. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa nivoyi(Lucas, 1846)
735. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa radiata(Grube, 1859)
736. Salticidae Mendoza Mendoza canestrinii(Ninni, 1868)
737. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus marginatus(Kroneberg, 1875)
738. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus semilimbatus(Hahn, 1829)
739. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus taeniatus(L. Koch, 1867)
740. Salticidae Mogrus Mogrus neglectus(Simon, 1868)
741. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
742. Salticidae Neon Neon rayi(Simon, 1875)
743. Salticidae Neon Neon reticulatus(Blackwall, 1853)
744. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes allegriiCaporiacco, 1935
745. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes epularis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
746. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes geniculatus(Simon, 1868)
747. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes nigrociliatus(Simon, 1875)
748. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes seriatus(Thorell, 1875)
749. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes turkmenicusLogunov, Marusik & Rakov, 1999
750. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
751. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus varicus(Simon, 1868)
752. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
753. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra cinereofasciataSimon, 1868
754. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
755. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
756. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys lanigera(Simon, 1871)
757. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys obsoleta(Simon, 1868)
758. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius encarpatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
759. Salticidae Salticus Salticus scenicus(Clerck, 1757)
760. Salticidae Salticus Salticus tricinctus(C. L. Koch, 1846)
761. Salticidae Salticus Salticus zebraneus(C. L. Koch, 1837)
762. Salticidae Sibianor Sibianor aurocinctus(Ohlert, 1865)
763. Salticidae Sibianor Sibianor tantulus(Simon, 1868)
764. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus ammophilus(Thorell, 1875)
765. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus damini(Chyzer, 1891)
766. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus dzieduszyckii(L. Koch, 1870)
767. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus goricusOvtsharenko, 1978
768. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus penicillatus(Simon, 1875)
769. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus relictariusLogunov, 1998
770. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus rupicola(C. L. Koch, 1837)
771. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus saltator(Simon, 1868)
772. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus zimmermanniSimon, 1877
773. Salticidae Synageles Synageles dalmaticus(Keyserling, 1863)
774. Salticidae Synageles Synageles venator(Lucas, 1836)
775. Salticidae Talavera Talavera aequipes(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
776. Salticidae Talavera Talavera krochaLogunov & Kronestedt, 2003
777. Salticidae Talavera Talavera petrensisC. L. Koch, 1837
778. Salticidae Talavera Talavera thorelli(Kulczynski, 1891)
779. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus albocinctus(Kroneberg, 1875)
780. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus caspicusPonomarev, 1978
781. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus vittatusThorell, 1875
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>