Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: Azerbaijan (718 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Atypidae Atypus Atypus muralisBertkau, 1890
2. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola hyrcanicaDunin, 1988
3. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola zaitzevi(Charitonov, 1948)
4. Filistatidae Filistata Filistata insidiatrix(Forskal, 1775)
5. Filistatidae Filistata Filistata lehtineniMarusik & Zonstein, 2014
6. Filistatidae Pritha Pritha crosbyi(Spassky, 1938)
7. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
8. Leptonetidae Leptonetela Leptonetela caucasicaDunin, 1990
9. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus alticepsSpassky, 1932
10. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus opilionoides(Schrank, 1781)
11. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus phalangioides(Fuesslin, 1775)
12. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus ponticusThorell, 1875
13. Pholcidae Spermophora Spermophora senoculata(Dugčs, 1836)
14. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria bavaricaC. L. Koch, 1843
15. Dysderidae Cryptoparachtes Cryptoparachtes fedotovi(Charitonov, 1956)
16. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera azerbajdzhanicaCharitonov, 1956
17. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera bidentataDunin, 1990
18. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera bogatscheviDunin, 1990
19. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera concinnaL. Koch, 1878
20. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera crocataC. L. Koch, 1838
21. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera duniniDeeleman-Reinhold, 1988
22. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera ghilaroviDunin, 1987
23. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera hungaricaKulczynski, 1897
24. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera karabachicaDunin, 1990
25. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera kollariDoblika, 1853
26. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera longirostrisDoblika, 1853
27. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera raddeiDunin, 1990
28. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera richteriCharitonov, 1956
29. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera satuniniDunin, 1990
30. Dysderidae Dysderella Dysderella caspica(Dunin, 1990)
31. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea achsuensisDunin, 1991
32. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea azerbajdzhanicaDunin, 1991
33. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea buchariDunin, 1991
34. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea dashdamiroviDunin, 1993
35. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea hyrcanicaDunin, 1991
36. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea indistinctaDunin, 1991
37. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea karabachicaDunin, 1991
38. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea martensiDunin, 1991
39. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea modestaDunin, 1991
40. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea nachitschevanicaDunin, 1991
41. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea talyschicaDunin, 1991
42. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea vagabundaDunin, 1991
43. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea zaitzeviCharitonov, 1956
44. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea zjuziniDunin, 1991
45. Oonopidae Oonops Oonops pulcherTempleton, 1835
46. Oonopidae Silhouettella Silhouettella loricatula(Roewer, 1942)
47. Palpimanidae Palpimanus Palpimanus sogdianusCharitonov, 1946
48. Mimetidae Ero Ero aphana(Walckenaer, 1802)
49. Mimetidae Mimetus Mimetus laevigatus(Keyserling, 1863)
50. Eresidae Eresus Eresus kollariRossi, 1846
51. Eresidae Stegodyphus Stegodyphus lineatus(Latreille, 1817)
52. Oecobiidae Oecobius Oecobius cellariorum(Duges, 1836)
53. Oecobiidae Oecobius Oecobius maculatusSimon, 1870
54. Oecobiidae Oecobius Oecobius nadiae(Spassky, 1936)
55. Oecobiidae Oecobius Oecobius navusBlackwall, 1859
56. Oecobiidae Oecobius Oecobius putus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1976)
57. Oecobiidae Uroctea Uroctea limbata(C. L. Koch, 1843)
58. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes paradoxus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
59. Uloboridae Octonoba Octonoba yesoensis(Saito, 1934)
60. Uloboridae Polenecia Polenecia producta(Simon, 1873)
61. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus plumipesLucas, 1846
62. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus walckenaeriusLatreille, 1806)
63. Nesticidae Nesticella Nesticella mogera(Yaginuma, 1972)
64. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus vittatus(C. L. Koch, 1836)
65. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena phalerata(Panzer, 1801)
66. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina guttata(Wider, 1834)
67. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina scabripesSimon, 1881
68. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina sticta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
69. Theridiidae Cryptachaea Cryptachaea riparia(Blackwall, 1834)
70. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena melanogaster(C. L. Koch, 1837)
71. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha machrochelisLevy & Amitai, 1981
72. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha mediterraneaLevy & Amitai, 1981
73. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha mordax(Thorell, 1875)
74. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha oelandica(Thorell, 1875)
75. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
76. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha parathoracicaLevy & Amitai, 1981
77. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha quadripunctataSimon, 1884
78. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha serratosignata(L. Koch, 1879)
79. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha testaceaSimon, 1884
80. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
81. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis flavomaculata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
82. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis laeta(Westring, 1861)
83. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis quinqueguttataThorell, 1875
84. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
85. Theridiidae Kochiura Kochiura aulica(C. L. Koch, 1838)
86. Theridiidae Laseola Laseola prona(Menge, 1868)
87. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus dahliLevi, 1959
88. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
89. Theridiidae Microdipoena Microdipoena jobi(Kraus, 1967)
90. Theridiidae Neottiura Neottiura bimaculata(Linnaeus, 1767)
91. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
92. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
93. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
94. Theridiidae Pholcomma Pholcomma gibbum(Westring, 1851)
95. Theridiidae Phoroncidia Phoroncidia minuta(Spassky, 1932)
96. Theridiidae Phycosoma Phycosoma inornatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
97. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
98. Theridiidae Platnickina Platnickina tincta(Walckenaer, 1802)
99. Theridiidae Rhomphaea Rhomphaea hyrcana(Logunov & Marusik, 1990)
100. Theridiidae Rhomphaea Rhomphaea sagana(Dönitz & Strand, 1906)
101. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus arundineti(O. P.-Cambridge, 1891)
102. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus lividus(Blackwall, 1836)
103. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus mediterraneusEskov, 1987
104. Theridiidae Simitidion Simitidion simile(C. L. Koch, 1836)
105. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda albomaculata(De Geer, 1778)
106. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
107. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
108. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda dahli(Nosek, 1905)
109. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda erigoniformis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
110. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda grossa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
111. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda paykulliana(Walckenaer, 1805)
112. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
113. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion familiareO. P.-Cambridge, 1871
114. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion melanurumHahn, 1831
115. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion petraeumL. Koch, 1872
116. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pictum(Walckenaer, 1802)
117. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pinastriC. L. Koch, 1872
118. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion swarczewskiiWierzbitzki, 1902
119. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion variansHahn, 1833
120. Theridiidae Yaginumena Yaginumena maculosa(Yoshida & Ono, 2000)
121. Theridiosomatidae Theridiosoma Theridiosoma gemmosum(L. Koch, 1877)
122. Mysmenidae Mysmena Mysmena leucoplagiata(Simon, 1879)
123. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta conigera(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
124. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta fuscipalpa(C.L. Koch, 1836)
125. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta mesasiatica(Tanasevitch, 2000)
126. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta mollis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
127. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
128. Linyphiidae Alioranus Alioranus diclivitalisTanasevitch, 1990
129. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus altissimusSimon, 1884
130. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
131. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus galeriformis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
132. Linyphiidae Archaraeoncus Archaraeoncus prospiciens(Thorell, 1875)
133. Linyphiidae Asthenargus Asthenargus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
134. Linyphiidae Baryphyma Baryphyma trifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
135. Linyphiidae Bathyphantes Bathyphantes gracilis(Blackwall, 1841)
136. Linyphiidae Bisetifer Bisetifer cephalotusTanasevitch, 1987
137. Linyphiidae Bolephthyphantes Bolephthyphantes caucasicus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
138. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes alticeps(Sundevall, 1833)
139. Linyphiidae Caviphantes Caviphantes dobrogicus(Dumitrescu & Miller, 1962)
140. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus capucinus(Simon 1884)
141. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
142. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevis(Wider, 1834)
143. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella scabrosa(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
144. Linyphiidae Collinsia Collinsia inerrans(O. P.-Cambridge, 1885)
145. Linyphiidae Dicymbium Dicymbium nigrum(Blackwall, 1834)
146. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus cristatus(Blackwall, 1833)
147. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus latifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
148. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
149. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus transcaucasicusTanasevitch, 1990
150. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
151. Linyphiidae Donacochara Donacochara speciosa(Thorell, 1875)
152. Linyphiidae Drapetisca Drapetisca socialis(Sundevall, 1833)
153. Linyphiidae Entelecara Entelecara acuminata(Wider, 1834)
154. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentigeraO. P.-Cambridge, 1874
155. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentipalpis(Wider, 1834)
156. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
157. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
158. Linyphiidae Gonatium Gonatium hilare(Thorell, 1875)
159. Linyphiidae Gonatium Gonatium rubens(Blackwall, 1833)
160. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum vivum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
161. Linyphiidae Hylyphantes Hylyphantes nigritus(Simon, 1881)
162. Linyphiidae Ipa Ipa terrenus(L. Koch, 1879)
163. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
164. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia tenuipalpisSimon, 1884
165. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
166. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes ovalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
167. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes parmatus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
168. Linyphiidae Maso Maso gallicusSimon, 1894
169. Linyphiidae Mecopisthes Mecopisthes silus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
170. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes camelus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
171. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes collinus(L. Koch, 1872)
172. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes nebulosus(Sundevall, 1830)
173. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinusSaaristo, 1997
174. Linyphiidae Metopobactrus Metopobactrus prominulus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
175. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
176. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus subaequalis(Westring, 1851)
177. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia impigra(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
178. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia pusilla(Sundevall, 1830)
179. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
180. Linyphiidae Minicia Minicia caspianaTanasevitch, 1990
181. Linyphiidae Minicia Minicia marginella(Wider, 1834)
182. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
183. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
184. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
185. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene radiata(Walckenaer, 1841)
186. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax apicatus(Blackwall, 1850)
187. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax meridionalisTanasevitch, 1987
188. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax retusus(Westring, 1851)
189. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes intirmus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
190. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes khobarum(Charitonov, 1947)
191. Linyphiidae Pelecopsis Pelecopsis crassipesTanasevitch, 1987
192. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
193. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microps(Roewer, 1931)
194. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma pygmaeum(Blackwall, 1834)
195. Linyphiidae Prinerigone Prinerigone vagans(Audouin, 1826)
196. Linyphiidae Savignia Savignia frontataBlackwall, 1833
197. Linyphiidae Scotargus Scotargus pilosusSimon, 1913
198. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula corniger(Blackwall, 1856)
199. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula retroversus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
200. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes abantensisWunderlich, 1978
201. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes agnatusTanasevitch, 1990
202. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes lineatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
203. Linyphiidae Styloctetor Styloctetor romanus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
204. Linyphiidae Tallusia Tallusia experta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
205. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes contortus(Tanasevitch, 1986)
206. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes cristatus(Menge, 1866)
207. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
208. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes morosus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
209. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes perseus(van Helsdingen, 1977)
210. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
211. Linyphiidae Tiso Tiso camillusTanasevitch, 1990
212. Linyphiidae Trematocephalus Trematocephalus cristatus(Wider, 1834)
213. Linyphiidae Trichoncoides Trichoncoides piscator(Simon, 1884)
214. Linyphiidae Trichopterna Trichopterna cito(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
215. Linyphiidae Typhochrestus Typhochrestus inflatusThaler, 1980
216. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
217. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria bifasciculataTanasevitch, 1987
218. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria capito(Westring, 1861)
219. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria cucullata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
220. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria dysderoides(Wider, 1834)
221. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria monoceros(Wider, 1834)
222. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria nudipalpis(Westring, 1851)
223. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina merianae(Scopoli, 1763)
224. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
225. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
226. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha listeriSundevall, 1830
227. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha dearmataThorell, 1873
228. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
229. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha isidis(Simon, 1880)
230. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha montanaSimon, 1874
231. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha nigritaLendl., 1886
232. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha obtusaC. L. Koch, 1837
233. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha pinicolaL. Koch, 1870
234. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira armida(Audouin, 1826)
235. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira ceropegia(Walckenaer, 1802)
236. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira talishia(Zavadsky, 1902)
237. Araneidae Agalenatea Agalenatea redii(Scopoli, 1763)
238. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
239. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
240. Araneidae Araneus Araneus grossus(C. L. Koch, 1844)
241. Araneidae Araneus Araneus marmoreusClerck, 1757
242. Araneidae Araneus Araneus quadratusClerck, 1757
243. Araneidae Araneus Araneus tartaricus(Kroneberg, 1875)
244. Araneidae Araneus Araneus triguttatus(Fabricius, 1793)
245. Araneidae Araniella Araniella alpica(L. Koch, 1869)
246. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
247. Araneidae Araniella Araniella opisthographa(Kulczynski, 1905)
248. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
249. Araneidae Argiope Argiope lobata(Pallas, 1772)
250. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
251. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa sierraeSimon, 1870
252. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea bituberculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
253. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea gibbosa(Walckenaer, 1802)
254. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea ullrichi(Hahn, 1835)
255. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga albovittata(Westring, 1851)
256. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga pygmaea(Sundevall, 1831)
257. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga sanguinea(C. L. Koch, 1844)
258. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides cornutus(Clerck, 1757)
259. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides patagiatus(Clerck, 1757)
260. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
261. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
262. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
263. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona subfusca(C. L. Koch, 1837)
264. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
265. Araneidae Singa Singa hamata(Clerck, 1757)
266. Araneidae Singa Singa lucina(Audouin, 1826)
267. Araneidae Singa Singa neta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
268. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
269. Araneidae Siwa Siwa atomaria(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
270. Araneidae Zilla Zilla diodia(Walckenaer, 1802)
271. Araneidae Zygiella Zygiella x-notata(Clerck, 1757)
272. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa aculeata(Clerck, 1757)
273. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa albofasciata(Brullé, 1832)
274. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa alpicola(Simon, 1876)
275. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cronebergi(Thorell, 1875)
276. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cuneata(Clerck, 1757)
277. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cursor(Hahn, 1831)
278. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa etruscaLugetti & Tongiorgi, 1969
279. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa farinosa(Herman, 1879)
280. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pentheri(Nosek, 1905)
281. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
282. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa schmidti(Hahn, 1835)
283. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa striatipes(C. L. Koch, 1837)
284. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa sulzeri(Pavesi, 1873)
285. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa taeniopus(Kulczynski, 1895)
286. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa cinerea(Fabricius, 1777)
287. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
288. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa perita(Latreille, 1799)
289. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa personata(L. Koch, 1872)
290. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa tbilisiensisMkheidze 1946
291. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
292. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia kratochviliDunin, Buchar & Absolon, 1986
293. Lycosidae Evippa Evippa caucasicaMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
294. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa charitonovi(Mcheidze, 1997)
295. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa duniniZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
296. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa vultuosa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
297. Lycosidae Halocosa Halocosa cereipes(L. Koch, 1878)
298. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna alticeps(Kroneberg, 1875)
299. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna bergsoei(Thorell, 1875)
300. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna felina(L. Koch, 1878)
301. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna ocellata(L. Koch, 1878)
302. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna radiata(Latreille, 1817)
303. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa piochardiSimon, 1876
304. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa praegrandisC. L. Koch, 1836
305. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa singoriensis(Laxmann, 1770)
306. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa tarantula(Linnaeus, 1758)
307. Lycosidae Mustelicosa Mustelicosa dimidiata(Thorell, 1875)
308. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa aenigmaticaTongiorgi, 1966
309. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
310. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agricola(Thorell, 1856)
311. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa atomaria(C. L. Koch, 1847)
312. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa azerifalcataMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
313. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa bifasciata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
314. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
315. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
316. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa colchicaMkheidze, 1946
317. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa gusarensisMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
318. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa hortensis(Thorell, 1872)
319. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa incertaNosek, 1905
320. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa italicaTongiorgi, 1966
321. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa jergeniensisPonomarjov, 1979
322. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa luctinosaSimon, 1876
323. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
324. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa morosa(L. Koch, 1870)
325. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa nebulosa(Thorell, 1872)
326. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paludicola(Clerck, 1757)
327. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa palustris(L., 1758)
328. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
329. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pirkuliensisZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
330. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
331. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa proxima(C. L. Koch, 1847)
332. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pullata(Clerck, 1757)
333. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa saltuaria(L. Koch, 1870)
334. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa schenkeliLessert, 1904
335. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa sphagnicola(F. Dahl, 1908)
336. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa strigillataSimon, 1876
337. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa taseviBuchar, 1968
338. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa tatarica(Thorell, 1875)
339. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa vittata(Keyserling, 1863)
340. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata insularisEmerton, 1885
341. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piraticus(Clerck, 1757)
342. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
343. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa hispanicaSimon, 1870
344. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
345. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa spinipalpis(F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1895)
346. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
347. Lycosidae Wadicosa Wadicosa fidelis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
348. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
349. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
350. Pisauridae Dolomedes Dolomedes fimbriatus(Clerck, 1757)
351. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
352. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes globiferSimon, 1876
353. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes heterophthalmus(Latr., 1804)
354. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
355. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
356. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena orientalisC. L. Koch, 1837
357. Agelenidae Agelescape Agelescape affinis(Kulczynski, 1911)
358. Agelenidae Agelescape Agelescape caucasicaGuseinov et al., 2005
359. Agelenidae Agelescape Agelescape duniniGuseinov et al., 2005
360. Agelenidae Agelescape Agelescape levyiGuseinov et al., 2005
361. Agelenidae Agelescape Agelescape talyshicaGuseinov et al., 2005
362. Agelenidae Allagelena Allagelena gracilens(C. L. Koch, 1841)
363. Agelenidae Azerithonica Azerithonica hyrcanicaGuseinov et al., 2005
364. Agelenidae Eratigena Eratigena picta(Simon, 1870)
365. Agelenidae Lycosoides Lycosoides lehtineniMarusik & Guseinov, 2003
366. Agelenidae Pireneitega Pireneitega spasskyi(Charitonov, 1946)
367. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria adomesticaGuseinov, Marusik & Koponen, 2005
368. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria agrestis(Walckenaer, 1802)
369. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria campestrisC. L. Koch, 1834
370. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
371. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria halidiGuseinov et al., 2005
372. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria ismaillensisGuseinov et al., 2005
373. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria lehtineni(Guseinov, Marusik & Koponen, 2005)
374. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria lenkoranica(Guseinov, Marusik & Koponen, 2005)
375. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria lynceaBrignoli, 1978
376. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria nakhchivanica(Guseinov, Marusik & Koponen., 2005)
377. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria paganaC. L. Koch, 1840
378. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria parietina(Fourcroy, 1785)
379. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria pseudolyncea(Guseinov, Marusik & Koponen, 2005)
380. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria talyshicaGuseinov et al., 2005
381. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria zagatalensisGuseinov et al., 2005
382. Cybaeidae Cybaeus Cybaeus angustiarumL. Koch, 1868
383. Cybaeidae Paracedicus Paracedicus fetiMarusik & Guseinov, 2003
384. Cybaeidae Tuberta Tuberta maerens(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
385. Dictynidae Archaeodictyna Archaeodictyna ammophila(Menge, 1871)
386. Dictynidae Archaeodictyna Archaeodictyna consecuta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
387. Dictynidae Argenna Argenna patula(Simon, 1874)
388. Dictynidae Argenna Argenna subnigra(O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
389. Dictynidae Argyroneta Argyroneta aquatica(Clerck, 1757)
390. Dictynidae Brigittea Brigittea latens(Fabricius, 1775)
391. Dictynidae Brigittea Brigittea varians(Spassky, 1952)
392. Dictynidae Devade Devade indistincta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
393. Dictynidae Devade Devade tenella(Tyschchenko, 1965)
394. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna arundinacea(L., 1758)
395. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna ottoiMarusik & Koponen, 2017
396. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna pusillaThorell, 1856
397. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna uncinataThorell, 1856
398. Dictynidae Emblyna Emblyna annulipes(Blackwall, 1846)
399. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys humilis(Blackwall, 1855)
400. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys spasskyiAndreeva & Tyshchenko, 1969
401. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma flavescens(Walckenaer, 1830)
402. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma laeta(Spassky, 1952)
403. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma walckenaeri(Roewer, 1951)
404. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius erberi(Keyserling, 1863)
405. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius fenestralis(Ström, 1768)
406. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius similis(Blackwall, 1861)
407. Amaurobiidae Callobius Callobius claustrarius(Hahn, 1833)
408. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
409. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albosignataSimon, 1874
410. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca caucasicaDunin, 1985
411. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca schineriL. Koch, 1872
412. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca tristisL. Koch, 1872
413. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca veteranicaHerman, 1879
414. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium elegansThorell, 1875
415. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
416. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium mildeiL. Koch, 1864
417. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pelasgicum(C. L. Koch, 1837)
418. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pennyiO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
419. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium seidlitziL. Koch, 1864
420. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium virescens(Sund., 1833)
421. Miturgidae Zora Zora nemoralis(Blackwall, 1861)
422. Miturgidae Zora Zora silvestrisKulczynski, 1897
423. Miturgidae Zora Zora spinimana(Sundevall, 1833)
424. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena accentuata(Walckenaer, 1802)
425. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena sabinaL. Koch, 1866
426. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca cupreaMenge, 1873
427. Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
428. Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus pullatusKulczynski, 1897
429. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alpicolaKulczynski, 1882
430. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
431. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caerulescensL. Koch, 1867
432. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caucasicaMikhailov & Otto, 2017
433. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona corticalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
434. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona diversaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
435. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
436. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona hyrcanicaMikhailov, 1990
437. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
438. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona mazandaranicaMikhailov, 2003
439. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
440. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
441. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona phragmitisC. L. Koch, 1843
442. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudosimilisMikhailov, 1990
443. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona similisC. L. Koch, 1867
444. Clubionidae Porrhoclubiona Porrhoclubiona genevensis(L. Koch, 1866)
445. Clubionidae Porrhoclubiona Porrhoclubiona vegeta(Simon, 1918)
446. Trachelidae Orthobula Orthobula charitonovi(Mikhailov, 1986)
447. Trachelidae Trachelas Trachelas minorO. P.-Cambridge, 1872
448. Zodariidae Trygetus Trygetus jacksoniMarusik & Guseinov, 2003
449. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion caucasicumDunin & Nenilin, 1987
450. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion italicum(Canestrini, 1868)
451. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion petrobiumDunin & Zacharjan, 1991
452. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion talyschicumDunin & Nenilin, 1987
453. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion thoniNosek, 1905
454. Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax Aphantaulax trifasciata(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
455. Gnaphosidae Berinda Berinda amabilisRoewer, 1928
456. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina apscheronicaDunin, 1984
457. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina caspicaPonomarjov, 1979
458. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina charitonoviPonomarjov, 1979
459. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis cretica(Roewer, 1928)
460. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis nocturna(Linnaeus, 1758)
461. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis schuszteri(Herman, 1879)
462. Gnaphosidae Civizelotes Civizelotes caucasius(L. Koch, 1866)
463. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
464. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
465. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus crimeaensisKovblyuk, 2003
466. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
467. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pumilus(C. L. Koch, 1839)
468. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
469. Gnaphosidae Echemus Echemus angustifrons(Westring, 1861)
470. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa azerbaidzhanicaTuneva & Esyunin, 2003
471. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa badia(L. Koch, 1866)
472. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa bicolor(Hahn, 1833)
473. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa dolosaHerman, 1879
474. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa leporina(L. Koch, 1866)
475. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
476. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
477. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa modestiorKulczynski, 1897
478. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa oritesChamberlin, 1922
479. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa sauricaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
480. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa steppicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
481. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa tauricaThrorell, 1875
482. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus dalmatensis(L. Koch, 1866)
483. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
484. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus silvestris(Blackwall, 1833)
485. Gnaphosidae Kishidaia Kishidaia conspicua(L. Koch, 1866)
486. Gnaphosidae Leptopilus Leptopilus memorialis(Spassky, 1940)
487. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria dives(Lucas, 1846)
488. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
489. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria fulgens(Walckenaer, 1802)
490. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria kopetdaghensisMikhailov, 1984
491. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria lenziBösenberg, 1899
492. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pallipes(Lucas, 1846)
493. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
494. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria rossicaThorell, 1875
495. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria silesiacaL. Koch, 1875
496. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
497. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia conigera(Spassky, 1941)
498. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia exornata(C. L. Koch, 1839)
499. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia ripariensis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
500. Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus Phaeocedus braccatus(L. Koch, 1866)
501. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
502. Gnaphosidae Shaitan Shaitan elchiniKovblyuk, Kastrygina & Marusik, 2013
503. Gnaphosidae Sosticus Sosticus loricatus(L. Koch, 1866)
504. Gnaphosidae Synaphosus Synaphosus palearcticusOvtsharenko, Levy & Platnick, 1994
505. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites atscharicusMkheidze, 1946
506. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites duniniPlatnick & Ovtsharenko, 1991
507. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites fageiSpassky, 1938
508. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes barbatus(L. Koch, 1866)
509. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes cumensis(Ponomarjov, 1979)
510. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes jaxartensis(Kroneberg, 1875)
511. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes lyonneti(Audouin, 1826)
512. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes pedestris(C. L. Koch, 1837)
513. Gnaphosidae Urozelotes Urozelotes rusticus(L. Koch, 1872)
514. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes electus(C.L. Koch, 1839)
515. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes latreillei(Simon, 1878)
516. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes longipes(L. Koch, 1866)
517. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes pediculatusMarinaro, 1967
518. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes petrensis(C. L. Koch, 1839)
519. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes segrex(Simon, 1878)
520. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes semibadius(L. Koch, 1878)
521. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes subterraneus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
522. Sparassidae Micrommata Micrommata virescens(Clerck, 1757)
523. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus aureolus(Clerck, 1757)
524. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus azcursorLogunov & Huseynov, 2008
525. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
526. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
527. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus emarginatus(Schrank, 1803)
528. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus fallaxSundevall, 1833
529. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus fuscolimbatusLucas, 1846
530. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus glaucinusSimon, 1870
531. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus longipalpisSimon, 1870
532. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus margaritatus(Clerck, 1757)
533. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus mediusO. P.-Cambridge, 1872
534. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus pentheriMuster, 2009
535. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus praedatusO. P.-Cambridge, 1871
536. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus rufusWalckenaer, 1826
537. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus xinjiangensisTang & Song, 1987
538. Philodromidae Rhysodromus Rhysodromus histrio(Latreille, 1819)
539. Philodromidae Rhysodromus Rhysodromus naxcivanicus(Logunov & Huseynov, 2008)
540. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus arenariusL. Koch, 1872
541. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus fabriciiAudouin, 1826)
542. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus formicinus(Clerck, 1757)
543. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus imbecillusL. Koch, 1878
544. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus kitabensisCharitonov, 1946
545. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus meronensisLevy, 1977
546. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus oblongiusculus(Lucas, 1846)
547. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus pictusL. Koch, 1881
548. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus sabulosus(Menge, 1875)
549. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus vulgarisSimon, 1870
550. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus macellusSimon, 1875
551. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus maritimus(Menge, 1875)
552. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
553. Thomisidae Bassaniana Bassaniana baudueri(Simon, 1877)
554. Thomisidae Bassaniodes Bassaniodes cribratus(Simon, 1885)
555. Thomisidae Bassaniodes Bassaniodes tristrami(O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872))
556. Thomisidae Coriarachne Coriarachne depressa(C. L. Koch, 1837)
557. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
558. Thomisidae Diaea Diaea dorsata(Fabricius, 1777)
559. Thomisidae Diaea Diaea livensSimon, 1876
560. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
561. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus graminicola(Doleschall, 1852)
562. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus hirtus(Latr., 1819)
563. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus oblongusSimon, 191
564. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus setiger(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872
565. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
566. Thomisidae Misumenops Misumenops armatusSpassky, 1952
567. Thomisidae Monaeses Monaeses paradoxus(Lucas, 1846)
568. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila conostylaHippa et al. 1986
569. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila lugubris(Kroneberg, 1875)
570. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila praticola(C. L. Koch, 1837)
571. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila raudaSimon, 1875
572. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila rigida(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
573. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila scabricula(Westring, 1851)
574. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila tricoloripesStrand, 1913
575. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila trux(Blackwall, 1846)
576. Thomisidae Pistius Pistius truncatus(Pallas, 1772)
577. Thomisidae Psammitis Psammitis ninnii(Thorell, 1872)
578. Thomisidae Psammitis Psammitis sabulosus(Hahn, 1832)
579. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
580. Thomisidae Spiracme Spiracme striatipes(L. Koch, 1870)
581. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
582. Thomisidae Synema Synema ornatum(Thorell, 1875)
583. Thomisidae Synema Synema plorator(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
584. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
585. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus piger(Walckenaer, 1802)
586. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus punctatissimus(Simon, 1870)
587. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus stellioSimon, 1875
588. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus acerbusThorell, 1872
589. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bacurianensisMkheidze, 1971
590. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus caspicusUtochkin, 1968
591. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus caucasiusL. Koch, 1878
592. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cristatus(Clerck, 1757)
593. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus gallicusSimon, 1875
594. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus idolothytusLogunov, 1995
595. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kempeleniThorell, 1872
596. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
597. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kulczynskiiWierzbicki, 1902
598. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
599. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lalandei(Audouin, 1826)
600. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
601. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lineatusWestring, 1851
602. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus loeffleriRoewer, 1955
603. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctatorL. Koch, 1870
604. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctuosusBlackwall, 1836
605. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus marmoratusThorell, 1875
606. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus nataliaeUtochkin, 1968
607. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
608. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ulmi(Hahn, 1831)
609. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus viduusKulczynski, 1898
610. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus concolorKulczynski, 1901
611. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus m-nigrumKulczynski, 1891
612. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus v-insignitus(Clerck, 1757)
613. Salticidae Asianellus Asianellus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
614. Salticidae Asianellus Asianellus potanini(Schenkel, 1963)
615. Salticidae Attulus Attulus ammophilus(Thorell, 1875)
616. Salticidae Attulus Attulus distinguendus(Simon, 1868)
617. Salticidae Attulus Attulus penicillatus(Simon, 1875)
618. Salticidae Attulus Attulus saltator(Simon, 1868)
619. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
620. Salticidae Bianor Bianor albobimaculatus(Lucas, 1846)
621. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus floricola(C. L. Koch, 1837)
622. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus inexpectusLogunov & Kronestedt, 1997
623. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus pulchellusLogunov, 1992
624. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus zimmermanniSimon, 1877
625. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
626. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus infimus(Simon, 1868)
627. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus nigritus(Thorell, 1875)
628. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus tanasevichiMarusik, 1991
629. Salticidae Chinattus Chinattus caucasicusLogunov, 1999
630. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba algerina(Lucas, 1846)
631. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba ocellata(Kroneberg, 1875)
632. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
633. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
634. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys uralensisLogunov et al. 1993
635. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
636. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha armeniacaLogunov, 1999
637. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha falcata(Clerck, 1757)
638. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha laetabunda(C. L. Koch, 1846)
639. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha praeclaraProszynski & Wesolowska, 2003
640. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus aeneus(Hahn, 1832)
641. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
642. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
643. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus curvidens(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
644. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus dubiusC. L. Koch, 1835
645. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus duniniRakov & Logunov, 1997
646. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus equesterL. Koch, 1867
647. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
648. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus kochiiSimon, 1868
649. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus mordax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
650. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus patagiatusThorell., 1875
651. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus simplexSimon, 1868
652. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus tribulosusSimon, 1868
653. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus turanicusCharitonov, 1969
654. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus verusWesolowska, 1986
655. Salticidae Hypositticus Hypositticus relictariusLogunov, 1998
656. Salticidae Leptorchestes Leptorchestes berolinensis(C. L. Koch, 1846)
657. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris flavicomis(Simon, 1884)
658. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris nidicolens(Walckenaer, 1802)
659. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa muscosa(Clerck, 1757)
660. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa nivoyi(Lucas, 1846)
661. Salticidae Marusyllus Marusyllus mongolicus(Proszynski, 1968)
662. Salticidae Mendoza Mendoza canestrinii(Ninni, 1868)
663. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus marginatus(Kroneberg, 1875)
664. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus semilimbatus(Hahn, 1829)
665. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus taeniatus(L. Koch, 1867)
666. Salticidae Mogrus Mogrus antoninusAndreeva, 1976
667. Salticidae Mogrus Mogrus fulvovittatusSimon, 1882
668. Salticidae Mogrus Mogrus neglectus(Simon, 1868)
669. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
670. Salticidae Neaetha Neaetha absheronicaLogunov & Guseinov, 2002
671. Salticidae Neon Neon levis(Simon, 1871)
672. Salticidae Neon Neon rayi(Simon, 1875)
673. Salticidae Neon Neon reticulatus(Blackwall, 1853)
674. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes bonusLogunov, Marusik & Rakov, 1999
675. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes diagonalis(Simon, 1868)
676. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes epularis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
677. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes geniculatus(Simon, 1868)
678. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes limbatusKulczynski, 1895
679. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes nigrociliatus(Simon, 1875)
680. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes seriatus(Thorell, 1875)
681. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes tripunctatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
682. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
683. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
684. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra bresnieri(Lucas, 1846)
685. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra cinereofasciataSimon, 1868
686. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra duniniAzarkina, 2004
687. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
688. Salticidae Plexippoides Plexippoides flavescens(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
689. Salticidae Plexippoides Plexippoides gestroi(Dalmas, 1920)
690. Salticidae Plexippus Plexippus devorans(O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872)
691. Salticidae Plexippus Plexippus setipesKarsch, 1879
692. Salticidae Plexippus Plexippus strandiSpassky, 1939
693. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
694. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys obsoleta(Simon, 1868)
695. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius encarpatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
696. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius picaceus(Simon, 1868)
697. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius spasskyi(Andreeva et al. 1984)
698. Salticidae Pseudomogrus Pseudomogrus albocinctus(Kroneberg, 1875)
699. Salticidae Pseudomogrus Pseudomogrus caspicus(Ponomarev, 1978)
700. Salticidae Rudakius Rudakius cinctus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1885)
701. Salticidae Salticus Salticus mutabilisLucas, 1846
702. Salticidae Salticus Salticus scenicus(Clerck, 1757)
703. Salticidae Salticus Salticus tricinctus(C. L. Koch, 1846)
704. Salticidae Sibianor Sibianor aurocinctus(Ohlert, 1865)
705. Salticidae Sibianor Sibianor turkestanicusLogunov, 2001
706. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus avocator(O. P.-Cambridge, 1885)
707. Salticidae Sitticus Sitticus terebratus(Clerck, 1757)
708. Salticidae Sittisax Sittisax saxicola(C. L. Koch, 1846)
709. Salticidae Synageles Synageles dalmaticus(Keyserling, 1863)
710. Salticidae Synageles Synageles persianusLogunov, 2004
711. Salticidae Synageles Synageles scutigerProszynski, 1979
712. Salticidae Synageles Synageles subcingulatus(Simon, 1878)
713. Salticidae Talavera Talavera aequipes(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
714. Salticidae Talavera Talavera krochaLogunov & Kronestedt, 2003
715. Salticidae Talavera Talavera petrensisC. L. Koch, 1837
716. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus arenariusMenge, 1868
717. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus auspex(O. P.-Cambridge, 1885)
718. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus horvathiChyzer, 1891
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.