Country And Region Checklists

Region Checklists: North Caucasus
Country Checklists: North Caucasus: Russia (Krasnodar Kray) | Russia (Stavropol Kray) | Adygea | Karachay-Cherkessia | Kabardino-Balkaria | North Osetia | Ingushetia | Chechnya | Dagestan South Caucasus:: Georgia | Armenia | Azerbaijan

The country and regions checklists are uncommented checklists and therefore include species of doubtful taxonomic status, species with only doubtful records, misidentifications etc. Such species are listed in the Blacklist Caucasus.

Selected Checklist: North Caucasus (815 species)


# Family Genus Species Author
1. Atypidae Atypus Atypus muralisBertkau, 1890
2. Nemesiidae Raveniola Raveniola pontica(Spassky, 1937)
3. Scytodidae Scytodes Scytodes thoracica(Latreille, 1802)
4. Leptonetidae Leptonetela Leptonetela caucasicaDunin, 1990
5. Pholcidae Hoplopholcus Hoplopholcus longipes(Spassky, 1934)
6. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus alticepsSpassky, 1932
7. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus crassipalpisSpassky, 1937
8. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus phalangioides(Fuesslin, 1775)
9. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus ponticusThorell, 1875
10. Pholcidae Pholcus Pholcus sogdianaeBrignoli, 1978
11. Pholcidae Spermophora Spermophora senoculata(Dugčs, 1836)
12. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria bavaricaC. L. Koch, 1843
13. Segestriidae Segestria Segestria senoculata(Linnaeus, 1758)
14. Dysderidae Dasumia Dasumia amoena(Kulczynski, 1897)
15. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera azerbajdzhanicaCharitonov, 1956
16. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera borealicaucasicaDunin, 1991
17. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera crocataC. L. Koch, 1838
18. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera daghestanicaDunin, 1991
19. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera duniniDeeleman-Reinhold, 1988
20. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera hungaricaKulczynski, 1897
21. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera incognitaDunin, 1991
22. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera lataWider, 1834
23. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera martensiDunin, 1991
24. Dysderidae Dysdera Dysdera ukrainensisCharitonov, 1956
25. Dysderidae Dysderella Dysderella caspica(Dunin, 1990)
26. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea caucasia(Kulczynski, 1895)
27. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea indistinctaDunin, 1991
28. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea logunoviDunin, 1992
29. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea modestaDunin, 1991
30. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea rubicunda(C. L. Koch, 1838)
31. Dysderidae Harpactea Harpactea spasskyiDunin, 1992
32. Oonopidae Oonops Oonops domesticus(Dalmas, 1916)
33. Oonopidae Oonops Oonops pulcherTempleton, 1835
34. Mimetidae Ermetus Ermetus koreanus(Paik, 1967)
35. Mimetidae Ero Ero aphana(Walckenaer, 1802)
36. Mimetidae Ero Ero cambridgeiKulczynski, 1911
37. Mimetidae Ero Ero furcata(Villers, 1789)
38. Mimetidae Mimetus Mimetus laevigatus(Keyserling, 1863)
39. Eresidae Eresus Eresus kollariRossi, 1846
40. Oecobiidae Oecobius Oecobius cellariorum(Duges, 1836)
41. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes gerhardtiWiehle, 1929
42. Uloboridae Hyptiotes Hyptiotes paradoxus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
43. Uloboridae Uloborus Uloborus walckenaeriusLatreille, 1806)
44. Nesticidae Aituaria Aituaria pontica(Spassky, 1932)
45. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus birsteini(Charitonov, 1947)
46. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus ljovuschkini(Pichka, 1965)
47. Nesticidae Carpathonesticus Carpathonesticus zaitzevi(Charitonov, 1939)
48. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus pulchellus(Walckenaer, 1802)
49. Theridiidae Anelosimus Anelosimus vittatus(C. L. Koch, 1836)
50. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena meridionalis(Kulczynski, 1894)
51. Theridiidae Asagena Asagena phalerata(Panzer, 1801)
52. Theridiidae Crustulina Crustulina guttata(Wider, 1834)
53. Theridiidae Cryptachaea Cryptachaea riparia(Blackwall, 1834)
54. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena braccata(C. L. Koch, 1841)
55. Theridiidae Dipoena Dipoena melanogaster(C. L. Koch, 1837)
56. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha caricis(Fickert, 1876)
57. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha diversa(Blackwall, 1859)
58. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha latimanaHippa & Oksala, 1982
59. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha mariaeBosmans & Van Keer, 1999
60. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha mordax(Thorell, 1875)
61. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha oelandica(Thorell, 1875)
62. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha ovata(Clerck, 1757)
63. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha quadripunctataSimon, 1884
64. Theridiidae Enoplognatha Enoplognatha thoracica(Hahn, 1833)
65. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus angulatus(Blackwall, 1836)
66. Theridiidae Episinus Episinus truncatusLatreille, 1809
67. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis flavomaculata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
68. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis quinqueguttataThorell, 1875
69. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis saukeaLevi, 1951
70. Theridiidae Euryopis Euryopis sexalbomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
71. Theridiidae Heterotheridion Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum(Simon, 1873)
72. Theridiidae Kochiura Kochiura aulica(C. L. Koch, 1838)
73. Theridiidae Latrodectus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus(Rossi, 1790)
74. Theridiidae Microdipoena Microdipoena jobi(Kraus, 1967)
75. Theridiidae Neottiura Neottiura bimaculata(Linnaeus, 1767)
76. Theridiidae Paidiscura Paidiscura pallens(Blackwall, 1834)
77. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda lunata(Clerck, 1757)
78. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda simulans(Thorell, 1875)
79. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tabulata(Levi, 1980)
80. Theridiidae Parasteatoda Parasteatoda tepidariorum(C. L. Koch, 1841)
81. Theridiidae Phoroncidia Phoroncidia minuta(Spassky, 1932)
82. Theridiidae Phycosoma Phycosoma inornatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1861)
83. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta impressa(L. Koch, 1881)
84. Theridiidae Phylloneta Phylloneta sisyphia(Clerck, 1757)
85. Theridiidae Platnickina Platnickina tincta(Walckenaer, 1802)
86. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus arundineti(O. P.-Cambridge, 1891)
87. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus lividus(Blackwall, 1836)
88. Theridiidae Robertus Robertus mediterraneusEskov, 1987
89. Theridiidae Simitidion Simitidion simile(C. L. Koch, 1836)
90. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda albomaculata(De Geer, 1778)
91. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda bipunctata(L., 1758)
92. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda castanea(Cl., 1757)
93. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda dahli(Nosek, 1905)
94. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda grossa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
95. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda paykulliana(Walckenaer, 1805)
96. Theridiidae Steatoda Steatoda triangulosa(Walck., 1802)
97. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion albipesC. L. Koch, 1878
98. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion boesenbergiStrand, 1904
99. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion cinereumThorell, 1875
100. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion melanurumHahn, 1831
101. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion mystaceumL. Koch, 1870
102. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pictum(Walckenaer, 1802)
103. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion pinastriC. L. Koch, 1872
104. Theridiidae Theridion Theridion variansHahn, 1833
105. Theridiidae Theridula Theridula opulenta(Walckenaer, 1842)
106. Theridiosomatidae Theridiosoma Theridiosoma gemmosum(L. Koch, 1877)
107. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta affinis(Kulczynski, 1898)
108. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta conigera(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
109. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta fuscipalpa(C.L. Koch, 1836)
110. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta mesasiatica(Tanasevitch, 2000)
111. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta mollis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
112. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta ramosaJackson, 1912
113. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta rurestris(C. L. Koch, 1836)
114. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta saaristoiTanasevitch, 2000
115. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta saxatilis(Blackwall, 1844)
116. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta simplicitarsis(Simon, 1884)
117. Linyphiidae Agyneta Agyneta subtilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
118. Linyphiidae Alioranus Alioranus diclivitalisTanasevitch, 1990
119. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
120. Linyphiidae Araeoncus Araeoncus galeriformis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
121. Linyphiidae Asthenargus Asthenargus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
122. Linyphiidae Bathyphantes Bathyphantes gracilis(Blackwall, 1841)
123. Linyphiidae Bisetifer Bisetifer cephalotusTanasevitch, 1987
124. Linyphiidae Bolephthyphantes Bolephthyphantes caucasicus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
125. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes alticeps(Sundevall, 1833)
126. Linyphiidae Bolyphantes Bolyphantes lamellarisTanasevitch, 1990
127. Linyphiidae Canariphantes Canariphantes nanus(Kulczy?ski, 1898)
128. Linyphiidae Caucasopisthes Caucasopisthes procurvus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
129. Linyphiidae Centromerita Centromerita concinna(Thorell, 1875)
130. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus capucinus(Simon 1884)
131. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus minorTanasevitch, 1990
132. Linyphiidae Centromerus Centromerus sylvaticus(Blackwall, 1841)
133. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevipes(Westring, 1851)
134. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella brevis(Wider, 1834)
135. Linyphiidae Ceratinella Ceratinella scabrosa(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
136. Linyphiidae Cresmatoneta Cresmatoneta mutinensis(Canestrini, 1868)
137. Linyphiidae Dicymbium Dicymbium nigrum(Blackwall, 1834)
138. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus caucasicusTanasevitch, 1987
139. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus latifrons(O. P.-Cambridge, 1863)
140. Linyphiidae Diplocephalus Diplocephalus picinus(Blackwall, 1841)
141. Linyphiidae Diplostyla Diplostyla concolor(Wider, 1834)
142. Linyphiidae Drapetisca Drapetisca socialis(Sundevall, 1833)
143. Linyphiidae Entelecara Entelecara acuminata(Wider, 1834)
144. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentigeraO. P.-Cambridge, 1874
145. Linyphiidae Erigone Erigone dentipalpis(Wider, 1834)
146. Linyphiidae Erigonoplus Erigonoplus jarmilae(Miller, 1943)
147. Linyphiidae Evansia Evansia merensO. P.-Cambridge, 1900
148. Linyphiidae Floronia Floronia bucculenta(Clerck, 1757)
149. Linyphiidae Frontinellina Frontinellina frutetorum(C. L. Koch, 1834)
150. Linyphiidae Gnathonarium Gnathonarium dentatum(Wider, 1834)
151. Linyphiidae Gonatium Gonatium rubens(Blackwall, 1833)
152. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum latebricola(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
153. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum orduenseWunderlich, 1995
154. Linyphiidae Gongylidiellum Gongylidiellum vivum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
155. Linyphiidae Gongylidium Gongylidium rufipes(Linnaeus, 1758)
156. Linyphiidae Helophora Helophora insignis(Blackwall, 1841)
157. Linyphiidae Hylyphantes Hylyphantes nigritus(Simon, 1881)
158. Linyphiidae Hypomma Hypomma cornutum(Blackwall, 1833)
159. Linyphiidae Hypselistes Hypselistes jacksoni(O. P.-Cambridge, 1902)
160. Linyphiidae Improphantes Improphantes improbulus(Simon, 1929)
161. Linyphiidae Incestophantes Incestophantes amotus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
162. Linyphiidae Ipa Ipa terrenus(L. Koch, 1879)
163. Linyphiidae Lasiargus Lasiargus hirsutus(Menge, 1869)
164. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes abditusTanasevitch, 1987
165. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes cruentatusTanasevitch, 1987
166. Linyphiidae Lepthyphantes Lepthyphantes leprosus(Ohlert, 1865)
167. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia hortensisSundevall, 1830
168. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia tenuipalpisSimon, 1884
169. Linyphiidae Linyphia Linyphia triangularis(Clerck, 1757)
170. Linyphiidae Macrargus Macrargus carpenteri(O. P.-Cambridge, 1894)
171. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes ovalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
172. Linyphiidae Mansuphantes Mansuphantes parmatus(Tanasevitch, 1990)
173. Linyphiidae Maso Maso gallicusSimon, 1894
174. Linyphiidae Maso Maso sundevalli(Westring, 1851)
175. Linyphiidae Mecynargus Mecynargus foveatus
176. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes collinus(L. Koch, 1872)
177. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes nebulosus(Sundevall, 1830)
178. Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinusSaaristo, 1997
179. Linyphiidae Metopobactrus Metopobactrus prominulus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
180. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus herbigradus(Blackwall, 1854)
181. Linyphiidae Micrargus Micrargus subaequalis(Westring, 1851)
182. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia impigra(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
183. Linyphiidae Microlinyphia Microlinyphia pusilla(Sundevall, 1830)
184. Linyphiidae Microneta Microneta viaria(Blackwall, 1841)
185. Linyphiidae Minyriolus Minyriolus pusillus(Wider, 1834)
186. Linyphiidae Moebelia Moebelia penicillata(Westring, 1851)
187. Linyphiidae Mughiphantes Mughiphantes cornutus(Schenkel, 1927)
188. Linyphiidae Nematogmus Nematogmus sanguinolentus(Walckenaer, 1841)
189. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene clathrata(Sundevall, 1830)
190. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene emphana(Walckenaer, 1842)
191. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene furtiva(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
192. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene montana(Clerck, 1757)
193. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene peltata(Wider, 1834)
194. Linyphiidae Neriene Neriene radiata(Walckenaer, 1841)
195. Linyphiidae Obscuriphantes Obscuriphantes obscurus(Blackwall, 1841)
196. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax apicatus(Blackwall, 1850)
197. Linyphiidae Oedothorax Oedothorax meridionalisTanasevitch, 1987
198. Linyphiidae Oreoneta Oreoneta frigida(Thorell, 1872)
199. Linyphiidae Oreoneta Oreoneta tatrica(Kulczynski, 1915)
200. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes intirmus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
201. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes khobarum(Charitonov, 1947)
202. Linyphiidae Palliduphantes Palliduphantes pillichi(Kulczy?ski, 1915)
203. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops fedotovi(Charitonov, 1937)
204. Linyphiidae Panamomops Panamomops sulcifrons(Wider, 1834)
205. Linyphiidae Pelecopsis Pelecopsis crassipesTanasevitch, 1987
206. Linyphiidae Peponocranium Peponocranium orbiculatum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1882)
207. Linyphiidae Piniphantes Piniphantes pinicola(Simon, 1884)
208. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes joostiHeimer, 1981
209. Linyphiidae Plesiophantes Plesiophantes tanasevitchiWunderlich, 1990
210. Linyphiidae Pocadicnemis Pocadicnemis pumila(Blackwall, 1841)
211. Linyphiidae Poeciloneta Poeciloneta variegata(Blackwall, 1841)
212. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma campbelliF. O. P.-Cambridge, 1894
213. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma convexum(Westring, 1851)
214. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microphthalmum(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
215. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma microps(Roewer, 1931)
216. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma montanumJackson, 1913
217. Linyphiidae Porrhomma Porrhomma pygmaeum(Blackwall, 1834)
218. Linyphiidae Prinerigone Prinerigone vagans(Audouin, 1826)
219. Linyphiidae Russocampus Russocampus polchaninovaeTanasevitch, 2004
220. Linyphiidae Sauron Sauron rayi(Simon, 1881)
221. Linyphiidae Savignia Savignia frontataBlackwall, 1833
222. Linyphiidae Scotargus Scotargus pilosusSimon, 1913
223. Linyphiidae Scotinotylus Scotinotylus evansi(O. P.-Cambridge, 1894)
224. Linyphiidae Scutpelecopsis Scutpelecopsis wunderlichiMarusik & Gnelitsa, 2009
225. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus elegans(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
226. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus incurvatus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
227. Linyphiidae Silometopus Silometopus reussi(Thorell, 1871)
228. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula corniger(Blackwall, 1856)
229. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula oseticusTanasevitch, 1990
230. Linyphiidae Sintula Sintula retroversus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1875)
231. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes agnatusTanasevitch, 1990
232. Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes Stemonyphantes lineatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
233. Linyphiidae Styloctetor Styloctetor romanus(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
234. Linyphiidae Tallusia Tallusia experta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
235. Linyphiidae Tapinocyboides Tapinocyboides pygmaeus(Menge, 1869)
236. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes aequalis(Tanasevitch, 1987)
237. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes contortus(Tanasevitch, 1986)
238. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes cristatus(Menge, 1866)
239. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes flavipes(Blackwall, 1854)
240. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes mengei(Kulczynski, 1887)
241. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes morosus(Tanasevitch, 1987)
242. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes perseus(van Helsdingen, 1977)
243. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes teberdaensisTanasevitch, 2010
244. Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes Tenuiphantes tenuis(Blackwall, 1852)
245. Linyphiidae Theonina Theonina kratochviliMiller & Weiss, 1979
246. Linyphiidae Tiso Tiso vagans(Blackwall, 1834)
247. Linyphiidae Trematocephalus Trematocephalus cristatus(Wider, 1834)
248. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus hispidosusTanasevitch, 1990
249. Linyphiidae Trichoncus Trichoncus vasconicusDenis, 1944
250. Linyphiidae Trichopterna Trichopterna cito(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
251. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes adjaricusTanasevitch, 1986
252. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes birsteiniCharitonov, 1947
253. Linyphiidae Troglohyphantes Troglohyphantes charitonoviTanasevitch, 1987
254. Linyphiidae Troxochrus Troxochrus scabriculus(Westring, 1851)
255. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria alticeps(Denis, 1952)
256. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria antica(Wider, 1834)
257. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria atrotibialis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1878)
258. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria capito(Westring, 1861)
259. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria cucullata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
260. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria furcillata(Menge, 1869)
261. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria monoceros(Wider, 1834)
262. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria nodosaO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
263. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria nudipalpis(Westring, 1851)
264. Linyphiidae Walckenaeria Walckenaeria vigilax(Blackwall, 1853)
265. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina mengei(Blackwall, 1869)
266. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina merianae(Scopoli, 1763)
267. Tetragnathidae Metellina Metellina segmentata(Clerck, 1757)
268. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha clerckiSundevall, 1823
269. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha degeeriSundevall, 1830
270. Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha Pachygnatha listeriSundevall, 1830
271. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha dearmataThorell, 1873
272. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha extensa(L., 1758)
273. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha isidis(Simon, 1880)
274. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha montanaSimon, 1874
275. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha nigritaLendl., 1886
276. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha obtusaC. L. Koch, 1837
277. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha pinicolaL. Koch, 1870
278. Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha Tetragnatha striataL. Koch, 1862
279. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira armida(Audouin, 1826)
280. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira ceropegia(Walckenaer, 1802)
281. Araneidae Aculepeira Aculepeira talishia(Zavadsky, 1902)
282. Araneidae Agalenatea Agalenatea redii(Scopoli, 1763)
283. Araneidae Araneus Araneus alsine(Walckenaer, 1802)
284. Araneidae Araneus Araneus angulatusClerck, 1757
285. Araneidae Araneus Araneus circe(Audouin, 1826)
286. Araneidae Araneus Araneus diadematusClerck, 1757
287. Araneidae Araneus Araneus grossus(C. L. Koch, 1844)
288. Araneidae Araneus Araneus marmoreusClerck, 1757
289. Araneidae Araneus Araneus pallasi(Thorell, 1875)
290. Araneidae Araneus Araneus quadratusClerck, 1757
291. Araneidae Araneus Araneus saevus(L. Koch, 1872)
292. Araneidae Araneus Araneus sturmi(Hahn, 1831)
293. Araneidae Araniella Araniella alpica(L. Koch, 1869)
294. Araneidae Araniella Araniella cucurbitina(Clerck, 1757)
295. Araneidae Araniella Araniella inconspicua(Simon, 1874)
296. Araneidae Araniella Araniella opisthographa(Kulczynski, 1905)
297. Araneidae Argiope Argiope bruennichi(Scopoli, 1772)
298. Araneidae Argiope Argiope lobata(Pallas, 1772)
299. Araneidae Cercidia Cercidia prominens(Westring, 1851)
300. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa conica(Pallas, 1772)
301. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa oculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
302. Araneidae Cyclosa Cyclosa sierraeSimon, 1870
303. Araneidae Cyrtarachne Cyrtarachne ixoides(Simon, 1870)
304. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea bituberculata(Walckenaer, 1802)
305. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea omoeda(Thorell, 1870)
306. Araneidae Gibbaranea Gibbaranea ullrichi(Hahn, 1835)
307. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga albovittata(Westring, 1851)
308. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga heri(Hahn., 1831)
309. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga pygmaea(Sundevall, 1831)
310. Araneidae Hypsosinga Hypsosinga sanguinea(C. L. Koch, 1844)
311. Araneidae Larinia Larinia bonnetiSpassky, 1939
312. Araneidae Larinia Larinia elegansSpassky, 1939
313. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides cornutus(Clerck, 1757)
314. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides ixobolus(Thorell, 1873)
315. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides patagiatus(Clerck, 1757)
316. Araneidae Larinioides Larinioides suspicax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1876)
317. Araneidae Leviellus Leviellus stroemi(Thorell, 1875)
318. Araneidae Mangora Mangora acalypha(Walckenaer, 1802)
319. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona adianta(Walckenaer, 1802)
320. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona subfusca(C. L. Koch, 1837)
321. Araneidae Neoscona Neoscona tedgenica(Bakhvalov, 1978)
322. Araneidae Nuctenea Nuctenea umbratica(Clerck, 1757)
323. Araneidae Singa Singa hamata(Clerck, 1757)
324. Araneidae Singa Singa lucina(Audouin, 1826)
325. Araneidae Singa Singa nitidulaC. L. Koch, 1844
326. Araneidae Singa Singa semiatraL. Koch, 1867
327. Araneidae Zilla Zilla diodia(Walckenaer, 1802)
328. Araneidae Zygiella Zygiella keyserlingi(Ausserer, 1871)
329. Araneidae Zygiella Zygiella montana(C. L. Koch, 1834)
330. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa albofasciata(Brullé, 1832)
331. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa alpicola(Simon, 1876)
332. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cronebergi(Thorell, 1875)
333. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cuneata(Clerck, 1757)
334. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa cursor(Hahn, 1831)
335. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa fabrilis(Clerck, 1757)
336. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa farinosa(Herman, 1879)
337. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pentheri(Nosek, 1905)
338. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa pulverulenta(Clerck, 1757)
339. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa schmidti(Hahn, 1835)
340. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa solitaria(Herman, 1879)
341. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa sulzeri(Pavesi, 1873)
342. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa taeniopus(Kulczynski, 1895)
343. Lycosidae Alopecosa Alopecosa trabalis(Clerck, 1757)
344. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa cinerea(Fabricius, 1777)
345. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa figurata(Simon, 1876)
346. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa leopardus(Sundevall, 1833)
347. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa lutetiana(Simon, 1876)
348. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa perita(Latreille, 1799)
349. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa personata(L. Koch, 1872)
350. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa ravidaPonomarev, 2007
351. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa stigmosa(Thorell, 1875)
352. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa tbilisiensisMkheidze 1946
353. Lycosidae Arctosa Arctosa varianaC. L. Koch, 1847
354. Lycosidae Aulonia Aulonia albimana(Walckenaer, 1805)
355. Lycosidae Bogdocosa Bogdocosa kronebergi(Andreeva, 1976)
356. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa charitonovi(Mcheidze, 1997)
357. Lycosidae Geolycosa Geolycosa vultuosa(C. L. Koch, 1838)
358. Lycosidae Halocosa Halocosa cereipes(L. Koch, 1878)
359. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna bergsoei(Thorell, 1875)
360. Lycosidae Hogna Hogna radiata(Latreille, 1817)
361. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa praegrandisC. L. Koch, 1836
362. Lycosidae Lycosa Lycosa singoriensis(Laxmann, 1770)
363. Lycosidae Mustelicosa Mustelicosa dimidiata(Thorell, 1875)
364. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa abagensisOvtsharenko, 1979
365. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agrestis(Westring, 1861)
366. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa agricola(Thorell, 1856)
367. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa albatula(Roewer, 1951)
368. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa amentata(Clerck, 1757)
369. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa aquilaBuchar & Thaler 1998
370. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa azerifalcataMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
371. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa bifasciata(C. L. Koch, 1836)
372. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa buchariOvtsharenko, 1979
373. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa caucasicaOvtsharenko, 1979
374. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa colchicaMkheidze, 1946
375. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa dagestanaBuchar & Thaler 1998
376. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa gusarensisMarusik, Guseinov & Koponen, 2003
377. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa hortensis(Thorell, 1872)
378. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa ibexBuchar & Thaler 1998
379. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa incertaNosek, 1905
380. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa italicaTongiorgi, 1966
381. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa jaikensisPonomarev, 2007
382. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa luctinosaSimon, 1876
383. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa lugubris(Walckenaer, 1802)
384. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa monticola(Clerck, 1757)
385. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa nebulosa(Thorell, 1872)
386. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paludicola(Clerck, 1757)
387. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa palustris(L., 1758)
388. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa paracolchicaZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
389. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pirkuliensisZyuzin & Logunov, 2000
390. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa pontica(Thorell, 1875)
391. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa prativaga(L. Koch, 1870)
392. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa proxima(C. L. Koch, 1847)
393. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa riparia(C. L. Koch, 1833)
394. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa schenkeliLessert, 1904
395. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa sphagnicola(F. Dahl, 1908)
396. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa taseviBuchar, 1968
397. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa tatarica(Thorell, 1875)
398. Lycosidae Pardosa Pardosa vittata(Keyserling, 1863)
399. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata knorri(Scopoli, 1763)
400. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piraticus(Clerck, 1757)
401. Lycosidae Pirata Pirata piscatorius(Clerck, 1757)
402. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula hurkai(Buchar, 1966)
403. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula hygrophila(Thorell, 1872)
404. Lycosidae Piratula Piratula latitans(Blackwall, 1841)
405. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa cachetiensisMkheidze, 1997
406. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa hirtipesPonomarev, 2009
407. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa hispanicaSimon, 1870
408. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa robusta(Simon, 1876)
409. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa ruricola(De Geer, 1778)
410. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa spinipalpis(F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1895)
411. Lycosidae Trochosa Trochosa terricolaThorell, 1856
412. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa miniata(L. Koch, 1834)
413. Lycosidae Xerolycosa Xerolycosa nemoralis(Westring, 1861)
414. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura mirabilis(Clerck, 1757)
415. Pisauridae Pisaura Pisaura novicia(L. Koch, 1878)
416. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes globiferSimon, 1876
417. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes heterophthalmus(Latr., 1804)
418. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes lineatusLatreille, 1806
419. Oxyopidae Oxyopes Oxyopes ramosus(Martini & Goeze, 1778)
420. Zoropsidae Zoropsis Zoropsis spinimana(Dufour, 1820)
421. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena labyrinthica(Clerck, 1757)
422. Agelenidae Agelena Agelena orientalisC. L. Koch, 1837
423. Agelenidae Allagelena Allagelena gracilens(C. L. Koch, 1841)
424. Agelenidae Eratigena Eratigena picta(Simon, 1870)
425. Agelenidae Histopona Histopona torpida(C. L. Koch, 1834)
426. Agelenidae Pireneitega Pireneitega ovtchinnikoviKovblyuk et al., 2013
427. Agelenidae Pireneitega Pireneitega spasskyi(Charitonov, 1946)
428. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria abchasicaCharitonov, 1941
429. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria agrestis(Walckenaer, 1802)
430. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria campestrisC. L. Koch, 1834
431. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria chumachenkoiKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
432. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria domestica(Clerck, 1757)
433. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria longimanaSimon, 1898
434. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria lynceaBrignoli, 1978
435. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria paganaC. L. Koch, 1840
436. Agelenidae Tegenaria Tegenaria ponticaCharitonov, 1947
437. Cybaeidae Cryphoeca Cryphoeca silvicola(C. L. Koch, 1834)
438. Cybaeidae Cryphoeca Cryphoeca thaleriWunderlich, 1995
439. Cybaeidae Cybaeus Cybaeus abchasicusCharitonov, 1947
440. Hahniidae Hahnia Hahnia nava(Blackwall, 1841)
441. Hahniidae Iberina Iberina ljovuschkiniPichka, 1965
442. Dictynidae Archaeodictyna Archaeodictyna consecuta(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
443. Dictynidae Argyroneta Argyroneta aquatica(Clerck, 1757)
444. Dictynidae Brigittea Brigittea latens(Fabricius, 1775)
445. Dictynidae Brigittea Brigittea varians(Spassky, 1952)
446. Dictynidae Devade Devade tenella(Tyschchenko, 1965)
447. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna armataThorell, 1875
448. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna arundinacea(L., 1758)
449. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna ottoiMarusik & Koponen, 2017
450. Dictynidae Dictyna Dictyna uncinataThorell, 1856
451. Dictynidae Emblyna Emblyna annulipes(Blackwall, 1846)
452. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys humilis(Blackwall, 1855)
453. Dictynidae Lathys Lathys stigmatisata(Menge, 1869)
454. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma flavescens(Walckenaer, 1830)
455. Dictynidae Nigma Nigma walckenaeri(Roewer, 1951)
456. Dictynidae Tricholathys Tricholathys ovtchinnikoviMarusik, Omelko & Ponomarev, 2017
457. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius antipovaeMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2004
458. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius erberi(Keyserling, 1863)
459. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius fenestralis(Ström, 1768)
460. Amaurobiidae Amaurobius Amaurobius pallidusL. Koch, 1868
461. Amaurobiidae Ovtchinnikovia Ovtchinnikovia caucasicaMarusik, Kovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2010
462. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albomaculata(Lucas, 1846)
463. Titanoecidae Nurscia Nurscia albosignataSimon, 1874
464. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca schineriL. Koch, 1872
465. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca spominima(Taczanowski, 1866)
466. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca tristisL. Koch, 1872
467. Titanoecidae Titanoeca Titanoeca turkmeniaWunderlich, 1995
468. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium elegansThorell, 1875
469. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium erraticum(Walck., 1802)
470. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium gratumKulczynski, 1897
471. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium mildeiL. Koch, 1864
472. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium montanumL. Koch, 1878
473. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pelasgicum(C. L. Koch, 1837)
474. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium pennyiO. P.-Cambridge, 1873
475. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium punctorium(Villers, 1789)
476. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium seidlitziL. Koch, 1864
477. Cheiracanthiidae Cheiracanthium Cheiracanthium virescens(Sund., 1833)
478. Miturgidae Zora Zora alpinaKulczynski, 1915
479. Miturgidae Zora Zora armillataSimon, 1878
480. Miturgidae Zora Zora manicataSimon, 1878
481. Miturgidae Zora Zora nemoralis(Blackwall, 1861)
482. Miturgidae Zora Zora pardalisSimon, 1878
483. Miturgidae Zora Zora silvestrisKulczynski, 1897
484. Miturgidae Zora Zora spinimana(Sundevall, 1833)
485. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena accentuata(Walckenaer, 1802)
486. Anyphaenidae Anyphaena Anyphaena furvaMiller, 1967
487. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca cupreaMenge, 1873
488. Liocranidae Agroeca Agroeca maculataL. Koch, 1879
489. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca spasskyiPonomarev, 200
490. Liocranidae Liocranoeca Liocranoeca striata(Kulczynski, 1882)
491. Liocranidae Sagana Sagana rutilansThorell, 1875
492. Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1835)
493. Phrurolithidae Phrurolithus Phrurolithus pullatusKulczynski, 1897
494. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alexeeviMikhailov, 1990
495. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona alpicolaKulczynski, 1882
496. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona brevipesBlackwall, 1841
497. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caerulescensL. Koch, 1867
498. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona caucasicaMikhailov & Otto, 2017
499. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona comtaC. L. Koch, 1839
500. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona corticalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
501. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona diversaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
502. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona frisiaWunderlich & Schuett, 1995
503. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona germanicaThorell, 1871
504. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona golovatchiMikhailov, 1990
505. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona juvenisSimon, 1878
506. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona lutescensWestring, 1851
507. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona neglectaO. P.-Cambridge, 1862
508. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pallidula(Clerck, 1757)
509. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona phragmitisC. L. Koch, 1843
510. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudoneglectaWunderlich, 1994
511. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona pseudosimilisMikhailov, 1990
512. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona similisC. L. Koch, 1867
513. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona stagnatilisKulcz., 1897
514. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona subsultansThorell, 1875
515. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona subtilisL. Koch, 1867
516. Clubionidae Clubiona Clubiona trivialisC. L. Koch, 1843
517. Clubionidae Porrhoclubiona Porrhoclubiona genevensis(L. Koch, 1866)
518. Trachelidae Cetonana Cetonana laticeps(Canestrini, 1868)
519. Trachelidae Trachelas Trachelas minorO. P.-Cambridge, 1872
520. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion abantenseWunderlich, 1979
521. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion morosumDenis, 1935
522. Zodariidae Zodarion Zodarion thoniNosek, 1905
523. Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax Aphantaulax trifasciata(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
524. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina apscheronicaDunin, 1984
525. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina caspicaPonomarjov, 1979
526. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina charitonoviPonomarjov, 1979
527. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina cinerea(Menge, 1872)
528. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina nabozhenkoiPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 200
529. Gnaphosidae Berlandina Berlandina saraeviPonomarev, 2008
530. Gnaphosidae Callilepis Callilepis nocturna(Linnaeus, 1758)
531. Gnaphosidae Civizelotes Civizelotes caucasius(L. Koch, 1866)
532. Gnaphosidae Civizelotes Civizelotes gracilis(Canestrini, 1868)
533. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes archibensisPonomarev & Alieva, 2008
534. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes caspiusPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 2006
535. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes chybyndensisEsyunin & Tuneva, 200
536. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes dagestanusPonomarev & Alieva, 2008
537. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lapidosus(Walckenaer, 1802)
538. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes lutescens(C. L. Koch, 1839)
539. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes platnickiSong, Zhu & Zhang, 2004
540. Gnaphosidae Drassodes Drassodes pubescens(Thorell, 1856)
541. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus crimeaensisKovblyuk, 2003
542. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus lutetianus(L. Koch 1866)
543. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus praeficus(L. Koch, 1866)
544. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pumilus(C. L. Koch, 1839)
545. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus pusillus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
546. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus shaanxiensisPlatnick & Song, 198
547. Gnaphosidae Drassyllus Drassyllus vinealis(Kulczynski, 1897)
548. Gnaphosidae Echemus Echemus angustifrons(Westring, 1861)
549. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa badia(L. Koch, 1866)
550. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa caucasicaOvtsharenko et al., 1992
551. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa cumensisPonomarjov, 1981
552. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa desertaPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 201
553. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa dolosaHerman, 1879
554. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa jucundaThorell, 1875
555. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa leporina(L. Koch, 1866)
556. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lucifuga(Walckenaer, 1802)
557. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa lugubris(C. L. Koch, 1839)
558. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa modestiorKulczynski, 1897
559. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa mongolicaSimon, 1895
560. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa montana(L. Koch, 1866)
561. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa opaca(Hermann, 1879)
562. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa pseashchoOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
563. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa reikhardiOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
564. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa sauricaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
565. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa steppicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Song, 1992
566. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa stoliczkaiO. P.-Cambridge, 1885
567. Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa Gnaphosa tauricaThrorell, 1875
568. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus bohemicusMiller & Buchar, 1977
569. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus caucasiusPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2013
570. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus dalmatensis(L. Koch, 1866)
571. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus kulczynskiiLohmander, 1942
572. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus minor(O. P.-Cambridge, 1879)
573. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus moderatus(Kulczynski, 1897)
574. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus signifer(C. L. Koch, 1839)
575. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus silvestris(Blackwall, 1833)
576. Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus Haplodrassus umbratilis(L. Koch, 1866)
577. Gnaphosidae Kishidaia Kishidaia conspicua(L. Koch, 1866)
578. Gnaphosidae Leptopilus Leptopilus memorialis(Spassky, 1940)
579. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria albovittata(Lucas, 1846)
580. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria dives(Lucas, 1846)
581. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria formicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
582. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria fulgens(Walckenaer, 1802)
583. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria funereaSimon, 1878
584. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria kopetdaghensisMikhailov, 1984
585. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria pulicaria(Sundevall, 1831)
586. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria rossicaThorell, 1875
587. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria silesiacaL. Koch, 1875
588. Gnaphosidae Micaria Micaria sociabilisKulczynski, 1897
589. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia aussereri(L. Koch, 1872)
590. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia conigera(Spassky, 1941)
591. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia exornata(C. L. Koch, 1839)
592. Gnaphosidae Nomisia Nomisia ripariensis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
593. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca alexeeviOvtsharenko et al., 1995
594. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca balcaricaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
595. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca caucasicaOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
596. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca guzeripliOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
597. Gnaphosidae Parasyrisca Parasyrisca mikhailoviOvtsharenko, Platnick & Marusik, 1995
598. Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus Phaeocedus braccatus(L. Koch, 1866)
599. Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa Poecilochroa senilis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
600. Gnaphosidae Poecilochroa Poecilochroa variana(C. L. Koch, 1839)
601. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus blackwalli(Thorell, 1871)
602. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus quadripunctatus(Linnaeus, 1758)
603. Gnaphosidae Scotophaeus Scotophaeus scutulatus(L. Koch, 1866)
604. Gnaphosidae Sosticus Sosticus loricatus(L. Koch, 1866)
605. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites duniniPlatnick & Ovtsharenko, 1991
606. Gnaphosidae Talanites Talanites fageiSpassky, 1938
607. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes adriaticus(Caporiacco, 1951
608. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes barbatus(L. Koch, 1866)
609. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes cumensis(Ponomarjov, 1979)
610. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes jaxartensis(Kroneberg, 1875)
611. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes lyonneti(Audouin, 1826)
612. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes malkiniPlatnick & Murphy, 1984
613. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes manytchensisPonomarev & Tsvetkov, 2006
614. Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes Trachyzelotes pedestris(C. L. Koch, 1837)
615. Gnaphosidae Urozelotes Urozelotes rusticus(L. Koch, 1872)
616. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes aeneus(Simon, 1878)
617. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes apricorum(L. Koch, 1876)
618. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes atrocaeruleus(Simon, 1878)
619. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes aurantiacusMiller, 1967
620. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes azsheganovaeEsyunin & Efimik, 1992
621. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes electus(C.L. Koch, 1839)
622. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes erebeus(Thorell, 1871)
623. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes fuscus(Thorell, 1875)
624. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes gallicusSimon, 1914
625. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes hermaniChyzer, 1897)
626. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes khostensisKovblyuk & Ponomarev, 2008
627. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes kukushkiniKovblyuk, 2006
628. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes latreillei(Simon, 1878)
629. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes longipes(L. Koch, 1866)
630. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes mundus(Kulczynski, 1897)
631. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes olympi(Kulczynski, 1903)
632. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes orenburgensisTuneva & Esyunin, 200
633. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes petrensis(C. L. Koch, 1839)
634. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes puritanusChamberlin, 1922
635. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes segrex(Simon, 1878)
636. Gnaphosidae Zelotes Zelotes subterraneus(C. L. Koch, 1833)
637. Sparassidae Micrommata Micrommata virescens(Clerck, 1757)
638. Sparassidae Olios Olios sericeus(Kroneberg, 1875)
639. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus albidusKulczynski, 1911
640. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus aureolus(Clerck, 1757)
641. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus buxiSimon, 1884
642. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus cespitum(Walckenaer, 1802)
643. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus collinusC. L. Koch, 1835
644. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus disparWalckenaer, 1826
645. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus emarginatus(Schrank, 1803)
646. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus fallaxSundevall, 1833
647. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus glaucinusSimon, 1870
648. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus lepidusBlackwall, 1870
649. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus margaritatus(Clerck, 1757)
650. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus poecilus(Thorell, 1872)
651. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus praedatusO. P.-Cambridge, 1871
652. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus ruficapillusSimon, 1885
653. Philodromidae Philodromus Philodromus rufusWalckenaer, 1826
654. Philodromidae Rhysodromus Rhysodromus histrio(Latreille, 1819)
655. Philodromidae Rhysodromus Rhysodromus timidus(Szita et Logunov, 2008)
656. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus arenariusL. Koch, 1872
657. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus atratusSimon, 1875
658. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus coloradensisKeyserling, 1880
659. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus formicinus(Clerck, 1757)
660. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus imbecillusL. Koch, 1878
661. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus kitabensisCharitonov, 1946
662. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus mikhailoviLogunov, 1996
663. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus pictusL. Koch, 1881
664. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus sabulosus(Menge, 1875)
665. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus striatusC. L. Koch, 1845
666. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus ubsunurensisLogunov, 1996
667. Philodromidae Thanatus Thanatus vulgarisSimon, 1870
668. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus macellusSimon, 1875
669. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus maritimus(Menge, 1875)
670. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus oblongus(Walckenaer, 1802)
671. Philodromidae Tibellus Tibellus utotchkiniPonomarev, 2008
672. Thomisidae Bassaniodes Bassaniodes caperatus(Simon, 1875)
673. Thomisidae Bassaniodes Bassaniodes graecus(C. L. Koch, 1837)
674. Thomisidae Bassaniodes Bassaniodes robustus(Hahn, 1832)
675. Thomisidae Bassaniodes Bassaniodes tristrami(O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1872))
676. Thomisidae Coriarachne Coriarachne depressa(C. L. Koch, 1837)
677. Thomisidae Cozyptila Cozyptila guseinovorumMarusik & Kovblyuk, 2005
678. Thomisidae Diaea Diaea dorsata(Fabricius, 1777)
679. Thomisidae Ebrechtella Ebrechtella tricuspidata(Fabricius, 1775)
680. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus graminicola(Doleschall, 1852)
681. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus hirtus(Latr., 1819)
682. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus horridusTyschchenko, 1965
683. Thomisidae Heriaeus Heriaeus oblongusSimon, 191
684. Thomisidae Misumena Misumena vatia(Clerck, 1757)
685. Thomisidae Monaeses Monaeses israeliensisLevy, 1973
686. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila atomaria(Panzer, 1801)
687. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila claveata(Walckenaer, 1837)
688. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila conostylaHippa et al. 1986
689. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila dagestanaPonomarev & Dvadnenko, 2011
690. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila lugubris(Kroneberg, 1875)
691. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila orientalis balkaricaOvtsharenko, 1979
692. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila praticola(C. L. Koch, 1837)
693. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila pullata(Thorell, 1875)
694. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila scabricula(Westring, 1851)
695. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila tricoloripesStrand, 1913
696. Thomisidae Ozyptila Ozyptila trux(Blackwall, 1846)
697. Thomisidae Pistius Pistius truncatus(Pallas, 1772)
698. Thomisidae Psammitis Psammitis ninnii(Thorell, 1872)
699. Thomisidae Psammitis Psammitis sabulosus(Hahn, 1832)
700. Thomisidae Runcinia Runcinia grammica(C. L. Koch, 1837)
701. Thomisidae Spiracme Spiracme striatipes(L. Koch, 1870)
702. Thomisidae Synema Synema globosum(Fabricius, 1775)
703. Thomisidae Synema Synema ornatum(Thorell, 1875)
704. Thomisidae Synema Synema plorator(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
705. Thomisidae Thomisus Thomisus onustusWalckenaer, 1805
706. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus piger(Walckenaer, 1802)
707. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus punctatissimus(Simon, 1870)
708. Thomisidae Tmarus Tmarus stellioSimon, 1875
709. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus acerbusThorell, 1872
710. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus atevsOvtsharenko, 1979
711. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus audax(Schrank, 1803)
712. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bacurianensisMkheidze, 1971
713. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus bifasciatusC. L. Koch, 1837
714. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus cristatus(Clerck, 1757)
715. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus erraticus(Blackwall, 1834)
716. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus gallicusSimon, 1875
717. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kaznakoviUtochkin, 1968
718. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus kochiThorell, 1872
719. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus laetusThorell, 1875
720. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lanioC. L. Koch, 1835
721. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus lineatusWestring, 1851
722. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus loeffleriRoewer, 1955
723. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctatorL. Koch, 1870
724. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus luctuosusBlackwall, 1836
725. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus mongolicusSchenkel, 1963
726. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus soderbomiSchenkel, 1936
727. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus spasskyiUtochkin, 1968
728. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ukrainicusUtochkin, 1968
729. Thomisidae Xysticus Xysticus ulmi(Hahn, 1831)
730. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus concolorKulczynski, 1901
731. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus lutosus(Tyschchenko, 1965)
732. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus marusikiAzarkina, 2002
733. Salticidae Aelurillus Aelurillus v-insignitus(Clerck, 1757)
734. Salticidae Asianellus Asianellus festivus(C. L. Koch, 1834)
735. Salticidae Attulus Attulus ammophilus(Thorell, 1875)
736. Salticidae Attulus Attulus damini(Chyzer, 1891)
737. Salticidae Attulus Attulus goricusOvtsharenko, 1978
738. Salticidae Attulus Attulus penicillatus(Simon, 1875)
739. Salticidae Attulus Attulus saltator(Simon, 1868)
740. Salticidae Ballus Ballus chalybeius(Walckenaer, 1802)
741. Salticidae Bianor Bianor albobimaculatus(Lucas, 1846)
742. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus caricis(Westring, 1861)
743. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus inexpectusLogunov & Kronestedt, 1997
744. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus rupicola(C. L. Koch, 1837)
745. Salticidae Calositticus Calositticus zimmermanniSimon, 1877
746. Salticidae Carrhotus Carrhotus xanthogramma(Latreille, 1819)
747. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus infimus(Simon, 1868)
748. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus pseudoinfimusOvtsharenko, 1978
749. Salticidae Chalcoscirtus Chalcoscirtus tanasevichiMarusik, 1991
750. Salticidae Chinattus Chinattus caucasicusLogunov, 1999
751. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba algerina(Lucas, 1846)
752. Salticidae Cyrba Cyrba ocellata(Kroneberg, 1875)
753. Salticidae Dendryphantes Dendryphantes rudis(Sundevall, 1833)
754. Salticidae Euophrys Euophrys frontalis(Walckenaer, 1802)
755. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha arcuata(Clerck, 1757)
756. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha falcata(Clerck, 1757)
757. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha laetabunda(C. L. Koch, 1846)
758. Salticidae Evarcha Evarcha michailoviLogunov, 1992
759. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus auratusC. L. Koch, 1835
760. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus cupreus(Walckenaer, 1802)
761. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus dubiusC. L. Koch, 1835
762. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus duniniRakov & Logunov, 1997
763. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus flavipes(Hahn, 1832)
764. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus kochiiSimon, 1868
765. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus lineiventrisSimon, 1868
766. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus melinus(L. Koch, 1867)
767. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus mordax(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
768. Salticidae Heliophanus Heliophanus simplexSimon, 1868
769. Salticidae Hypositticus Hypositticus relictariusLogunov, 1998
770. Salticidae Leptorchestes Leptorchestes berolinensis(C. L. Koch, 1846)
771. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris flavicomis(Simon, 1884)
772. Salticidae Macaroeris Macaroeris nidicolens(Walckenaer, 1802)
773. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa muscosa(Clerck, 1757)
774. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa nivoyi(Lucas, 1846)
775. Salticidae Marpissa Marpissa radiata(Grube, 1859)
776. Salticidae Mendoza Mendoza canestrinii(Ninni, 1868)
777. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus marginatus(Kroneberg, 1875)
778. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus semilimbatus(Hahn, 1829)
779. Salticidae Menemerus Menemerus taeniatus(L. Koch, 1867)
780. Salticidae Mogrus Mogrus antoninusAndreeva, 1976
781. Salticidae Mogrus Mogrus neglectus(Simon, 1868)
782. Salticidae Myrmarachne Myrmarachne formicaria(De Geer, 1778)
783. Salticidae Neon Neon rayi(Simon, 1875)
784. Salticidae Neon Neon reticulatus(Blackwall, 1853)
785. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes allegriiCaporiacco, 1935
786. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes epularis(O. P.-Cambridge, 1872)
787. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes geniculatus(Simon, 1868)
788. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes nigrociliatus(Simon, 1875)
789. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes seriatus(Thorell, 1875)
790. Salticidae Pellenes Pellenes turkmenicusLogunov, Marusik & Rakov, 1999
791. Salticidae Philaeus Philaeus chrysops(Poda, 1761)
792. Salticidae Phintella Phintella castriesiana(Grube, 1861)
793. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra cinereofasciataSimon, 1868
794. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra fasciata(Hahn, 1826)
795. Salticidae Phlegra Phlegra lineata(C. L. Koch, 1846)
796. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys erratica(Walckenaer, 1826)
797. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys lanigera(Simon, 1871)
798. Salticidae Pseudeuophrys Pseudeuophrys obsoleta(Simon, 1868)
799. Salticidae Pseudicius Pseudicius encarpatus(Walckenaer, 1802)
800. Salticidae Pseudomogrus Pseudomogrus albocinctus(Kroneberg, 1875)
801. Salticidae Pseudomogrus Pseudomogrus caspicus(Ponomarev, 1978)
802. Salticidae Pseudomogrus Pseudomogrus vittatus(Thorell, 1875)
803. Salticidae Salticus Salticus scenicus(Clerck, 1757)
804. Salticidae Salticus Salticus tricinctus(C. L. Koch, 1846)
805. Salticidae Salticus Salticus zebraneus(C. L. Koch, 1837)
806. Salticidae Sibianor Sibianor aurocinctus(Ohlert, 1865)
807. Salticidae Sibianor Sibianor tantulus(Simon, 1868)
808. Salticidae Sittisax Sittisax dzieduszyckii(L. Koch, 1870)
809. Salticidae Synageles Synageles dalmaticus(Keyserling, 1863)
810. Salticidae Synageles Synageles venator(Lucas, 1836)
811. Salticidae Talavera Talavera aequipes(O. P.-Cambridge, 1871)
812. Salticidae Talavera Talavera krochaLogunov & Kronestedt, 2003
813. Salticidae Talavera Talavera petrensisC. L. Koch, 1837
814. Salticidae Talavera Talavera thorelli(Kulczynski, 1891)
815. Salticidae Yllenus Yllenus zyuziniLogunov & Marusik, 2003
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.