Single Publication

Ponomarev, A.V. & K.G. Mikhailov (2007): Addition to Fauna of Spiders (Aranei) of the Russian Caucasus. In: Matishov, G.G. (Ed.): Studies of the Southern Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences 3 - Biodiversity and Transformation of Mountain Ecosystems of Caucasus, SSC RAS Publishing, Rostov on Don, pp. 130-150PDFBibTeX
# Original Records at this Location Species Location Comment
1.Achaearanea lunata at Nikel Parasteatoda lunata Nikel
2.Achaearanea riparia 3 km East of Biragzang Cryptachaea riparia 3 km East of Biragzang
3.Achaearanea tepidariorum at Nikel Parasteatoda tepidariorum Nikel
4.Achaearanea tepidariorum at Zintsar Parasteatoda tepidariorum Zintsar
5.Agelena labyrinthica at Nizhniy Unal Agelena labyrinthica Nizhniy Unal
6.Agelena labyrinthica at Zintsar Agelena labyrinthica Zintsar
7.Agyneta rurestris on Mt. Abago near Guzeripl Meioneta rurestris Mt. Abago
8.Alopecosa pulverulenta at Dakhovskaya Alopecosa pulverulenta Dakhovskaya
9.Alopecosa pulverulenta at Kamyshanova Polyana 12 km south of Mezmay Alopecosa pulverulenta Mezmay
10.Alopecosa pulverulenta on Mt. Tybga Alopecosa pulverulenta Mt. Tybga
11.Alopecosa trabalis at Kamyshanova Polyana 12 km south of Mezmay Alopecosa trabalis Mezmay
12.Alopecosa trabalis on Arlasor Mt. range at river Bolshaya Laba Alopecosa trabalis Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
13.Amaurobius strandi at Bolshoi Utrish Amaurobius pallidus Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
14.Araneus diadematus at Bolshoi Utrish Araneus diadematus Bolshoi Utrish
15.Araneus diadematus at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Araneus diadematus Verhnyaya Balkaria
16.Araniella cucurbitina at Dakhovskaya Araniella cucurbitina Dakhovskaya
17.Araniella cucurbitina at Nikel Araniella cucurbitina Nikel
18.Araniella cucurbitina at Nizhniy Unal Araniella cucurbitina Nizhniy Unal
19.Arctella subnivalis at Guzeripl Arctella subnivalis Guzeripl
20.Argiope bruennichi at Nizhniy Unal Argiope bruennichi Nizhniy Unal
21.Ballus depressus at Nikel Ballus chalybeius Nikel
22.Carrhotus xanthogramma at Bolshoi Utrish Carrhotus xanthogramma Bolshoi Utrish
23.Centromerus minor at Guzeripl Centromerus minor Guzeripl
24.Ceratinella brevis on Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta Ceratinella brevis Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta
25.Ceratinella scabrosa at Guzeripl Ceratinella scabrosa Guzeripl
26.Cheiracanthium mildei at Sochi Cheiracanthium mildei Sotshi
27.Clubiona golovatchi at Bolshoi Utrish Clubiona golovatchi Bolshoi Utrish
28.Clubiona lutescens at Nikel Clubiona lutescens Nikel
29.Clubiona neglecta at Sochi Clubiona neglecta Sotshi
30.Clubiona pseudoneglecta on Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba Clubiona pseudoneglecta Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
31.Clubiona pseudosimilis at Verkhniy Alkun Clubiona pseudosimilis Verkhniy Alkun
32.Clubiona pseudosimilis in North Osetia State Reserve Clubiona pseudosimilis North Ossetia State Reserve
33.Coriarachne depressa at Zintsar Coriarachne depressa Zintsar
34.Crustulina guttata at Bolshoi Utrish Crustulina guttata Bolshoi Utrish
35.Cyclosa conica at Nikel Cyclosa conica Nikel
36.Cyrtarachne ixodoides at Khosta Cyrtarachne ixoides Khosta
37.Diplocephalus caucasicus on Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta Diplocephalus caucasicus Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta
38.Diplocephalus latifrons on Mt. Abago near Guzeripl Diplocephalus latifrons Mt. Abago
39.Diplocephalus picinus at Kamyshanova Polyana 12 km south of Mezmay Diplocephalus picinus Mezmay
40.Diplostyla concolor at Bolshoi Utrish Diplostyla concolor Bolshoi Utrish
41.Diplostyla concolor at Guzeripl Diplostyla concolor Guzeripl
42.Dipoena braccata at Zintsar Dipoena braccata Zintsar
43.Drassodes lacertosus at Bolshoi Utrish Drassodes lapidosus Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2007:232)
44.Drassodes lapidosus at Nizhniy Unal Drassodes lapidosus Nizhniy Unal
45.Drassyllus pusillus at Bolshoi Utrish Drassyllus pusillus Bolshoi Utrish
46.Dysdera azerbajdzhanica at Nizhniy Unal Dysdera azerbajdzhanica Nizhniy Unal
47.Dysdera dunini at Bolshoi Utrish Dysdera dunini Bolshoi Utrish
48.Dysdera hungarica subalpina at Zintsar Dysdera hungarica Zintsar
49.Dysdera incognita at Bolshoi Utrish Dysdera incognita Bolshoi Utrish
50.Ebrechtella tricuspidata at Nikel Ebrechtella tricuspidata Nikel
51.Ebrechtella tricuspidata E of Biragzang Ebrechtella tricuspidata 3 km East of Biragzang
52.Enoplognatha latimana 3 km East of Biragzang Enoplognatha latimana 3 km East of Biragzang
53.Enoplognatha latimana at Nizhniy Unal Enoplognatha latimana Nizhniy Unal
54.Enoplognatha latimana on Mt. Beshtau Enoplognatha latimana Mt. Beshtau
55.Episinus angulatus at Nikel Episinus angulatus Nikel
56.Erigone dentigera at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Erigone dentigera Verhnyaya Balkaria
57.Euophrys frontalis at Nikel Euophrys frontalis Nikel
58.Euophrys frontalis at Nizhniy Unal Euophrys frontalis Nizhniy Unal
59.Euophrys frontalis in North Osetia State Reserve Euophrys frontalis North Ossetia State Reserve
60.Evarcha arcuata at Nikel Evarcha arcuata Nikel
61.Frontinellina frutetorum at Sochi Frontinellina frutetorum Sotshi
62.Gnaphosa lucifuga at Nizhniy Unal Gnaphosa lucifuga Nizhniy Unal
63.Gongilidiellum latebricola at Bolshoi Utrish Gongylidiellum latebricola Bolshoi Utrish
64.Gongilidiellum murcidum at Guzeripl Gongylidiellum vivum Guzeripl misident., see Ponomarev et al. 2012: 460
65.Harpactea caucasia near Maikop Harpactea caucasia Maikop
66.Harpactea logunovi at Guzeripl Harpactea logunovi Guzeripl
67.Harpactea rubicunda at Bolshoi Utrish Harpactea rubicunda Bolshoi Utrish
68.Hypomma cornutum at Nikel Hypomma cornutum Nikel
69.Incestophantes amotus at Kislovodsk Incestophantes amotus Kislovodsk
70.Latrodectus tredecimguttatus at Nizhniy Unal Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Nizhniy Unal
71.Latrodectus tredecimguttatus at Tshetshen island Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Tshetshen Island
72.Lepthyphantes contortus at Verkhniy Alkun Tenuiphantes contortus Verkhniy Alkun
73.Lepthyphantes mengei at Guzeripl Tenuiphantes mengei Guzeripl
74.Lepthyphantes mengei at Zintsar Tenuiphantes mengei Zintsar
75.Lepthyphantes mengei SE of Verkhniye Alkun Tenuiphantes mengei Verkhniy Alkun
76.Linyphia hortensis at Maikop Linyphia hortensis Maikop
77.Linyphia triangularis at Bolshoi Utrish Linyphia triangularis Bolshoi Utrish
78.Mangora acalypha E of Biragzang Mangora acalypha 3 km East of Biragzang
79.Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinus at Bolshoi Utrish Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinus Bolshoi Utrish
80.Metellina segmentata at Bolshoi Utrish Metellina segmentata Bolshoi Utrish
81.Metellina segmentata at Temnolesskaya Metellina segmentata Temnolesskaya
82.Micaria pulicaria 15 km S of Gunib Micaria pulicaria Gunib
83.Micrargus herbigradus on Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta Micrargus herbigradus Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta
84.Microlinyphia pusilla at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Microlinyphia pusilla Verhnyaya Balkaria
85.Microneta viaria at Guzeripl Microneta viaria Guzeripl
86.Misumena vatia at Dakhovskaya Misumena vatia Dakhovskaya
87.Misumena vatia at Nikel Misumena vatia Nikel
88.Mustelicosa dimidiata at Nizhniy Unal Mustelicosa dimidiata Nizhniy Unal
89.Neoscona adianta on Mt. Beshtau Neoscona adianta Mt. Beshtau
90.Nomisia aussereri at Bolshoi Utrish Nomisia aussereri Bolshoi Utrish
91.Nuctenea umbratica at Zintsar Nuctenea umbratica Zintsar
92.Oxyopes lineatus E of Biragzang Oxyopes lineatus 3 km East of Biragzang
93.Oxyptila trux on Mt. Tybga Ozyptila trux Mt. Tybga
94.Ozyptila atomaria at Bolshoi Utrish Ozyptila atomaria Bolshoi Utrish
95.Ozyptila lugubris on Tshetshen island Ozyptila lugubris Tshetshen Island
96.Ozyptila orientalis at Guzeripl Ozyptila orientalis balkarica Guzeripl
97.Ozyptila pullata at Bolshoi Utrish Ozyptila pullata Bolshoi Utrish
98.Pachygnatha degeeri at Temnolesskaya Pachygnatha degeeri Temnolesskaya
99.Pachygnatha listeri E of Biragzang Pachygnatha listeri 3 km East of Biragzang
100.Pardosa abagensis at Zintsar Pardosa abagensis Zintsar
101.Pardosa agrestis on western slope of Andi Mtn. ridge Pardosa agrestis Andi Ridge (Chechnya)
102.Pardosa amentata on western slope of Andi Mtn. ridge Pardosa amentata Andi Ridge (Chechnya)
103.Pardosa bifasciata at Nizhniy Unal Pardosa bifasciata Nizhniy Unal
104.Pardosa buchari at Verkhniy Alkun Pardosa buchari Verkhniy Alkun
105.Pardosa buchari on Arlasor Mtn. ridge at river Bolshaya Laba Pardosa buchari Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
106.Pardosa buchari on western slope of Andi Mtn. ridge Pardosa buchari Andi Ridge (Chechnya)
107.Pardosa caucasica at Mezmay Pardosa caucasica Mezmay
108.Pardosa caucasica at Verkhniy Alkun Pardosa caucasica Verkhniy Alkun
109.Pardosa caucasica on Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba Pardosa caucasica Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
110.Pardosa hortensis at Sochi Pardosa hortensis Sotshi
111.Pardosa incerta at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Pardosa incerta Verhnyaya Balkaria
112.Pardosa paludicola at Verkhniy Alkun Pardosa paludicola Verkhniy Alkun
113.Pardosa prativaga on Arlasor Mtn. ridge at river Bolshaya Laba Pardosa prativaga Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
114.Philaeus chrysops at Nizhniy Unal Philaeus chrysops Nizhniy Unal
115.Philodromus cespitum at Verkhniy Alkun Philodromus cespitum Verkhniy Alkun
116.Pholcus crassipalpis at Bolshoi Utrish Pholcus crassipalpis Bolshoi Utrish
117.Pholcus phalangioides at Sochi Pholcus phalangioides Sotshi
118.Pirata hurkai at Nikel Pirata hurkai Nikel
119.Pirata hygrophilus at Verkhniy Alkun Piratula hygrophila Verkhniy Alkun
120.Pirata hygrophilus on Mt. Beshtau Piratula hygrophila Mt. Beshtau
121.Pisaura mirabilis at Nizhniy Unal Pisaura mirabilis Nizhniy Unal
122.Porrhomma pygmaeum at Bolshoi Utrish Porrhomma pygmaeum Bolshoi Utrish
123.Porrhomma pygmaeum at Guzeripl Porrhomma pygmaeum Guzeripl
124.Pseudeuophrys erratica at Bolshoi Utrish Pseudeuophrys erratica Bolshoi Utrish
125.Raveniola pontica at Bolshoi Utrish Raveniola pontica Bolshoi Utrish
126.Robertus mediterraneus on Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta Robertus mediterraneus Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta
127.Scytodes thoracica at Bolshoi Utrish Scytodes thoracica Bolshoi Utrish
128.Scytodes thoracica at Sochi Scytodes thoracica Sotshi
129.Silometopus elegans on Mt. Tybga near Guzeripl Silometopus elegans Mt. Tybga
130.Silometopus reussi at Guzeripl Silometopus reussi Guzeripl
131.Singa nitidula at Sochi on tea plantation Singa nitidula Sotshi
132.Steatoda bipunctata at Nikel Steatoda bipunctata Nikel
133.Steatoda paykulliana at Sochi Steatoda paykulliana Sotshi
134.Steatoda paykulliana at Verkhniye Loo Steatoda paykulliana Verkhniye Loo
135.Steatoda phalerata at Gunib Asagena phalerata Gunib
136.Steatoda triangulosa at Bolshoi Utrish Steatoda triangulosa Bolshoi Utrish
137.Steatoda triangulosa at Sochi Steatoda triangulosa Sotshi
138.Stemonyphantes agnatus at Maikop Stemonyphantes agnatus Maikop
139.Stemonyphantes agnatus at Temnolesskaya Stemonyphantes agnatus Temnolesskaya
140.Synema globosum at Dakhevskaya Synema globosum Dakhovskaya
141.Synema globosum at Nikel Synema globosum Nikel
142.Talavera aequipes on Mt. Tybga Talavera aequipes Mt. Tybga
143.Tapinocyboides pygmaeus on Mt. Tybga near Guzeripl Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Mt. Tybga
144.Tegenaria ferruginea at Nikel Tegenaria domestica Nikel misident., see Ponomarev et al. (2012:448)
145.Tegenaria pagana on Mt. Beshtau Tegenaria pagana Mt. Beshtau
146.Tenuiphantes flavipes E of Biragzang Tenuiphantes flavipes 3 km East of Biragzang
147.Tetragnatha extensa E of Biragzang Tetragnatha extensa 3 km East of Biragzang
148.Tetragnatha pinicola at Nikel Tetragnatha pinicola Nikel
149.Thanatus atratus at Nizhniy Unal Thanatus atratus Nizhniy Unal
150.Theridion bimaculatum at Verkhniy Alkun Neottiura bimaculata Verkhniy Alkun
151.Theridion impressum near Biragzang Phylloneta impressa 3 km East of Biragzang
152.Thomisus albus on Mt. Beshtau Thomisus onustus Mt. Beshtau
153.Trichoncus vasconicus in Alagirskiy rayon Trichoncus vasconicus Alagir
154.Trochosa robusta at Bolshoi Utrish Trochosa cachetiensis Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2013:237)
155.Trochosa robusta at Maikop Trochosa robusta Maikop
156.Trochosa robusta at Zintsar Trochosa robusta Zintsar
157.Trochosa terricola at Bolshoi Utrish Trochosa hirtipes Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2013:237)
158.Trochosa terricola at Kamyshanova Polyana 12 km S of Mezmay Trochosa terricola Mezmay
159.Trochosa terricola on Arlasor Mtn. ridge at river Bolshaya Laba Trochosa terricola Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
160.Urozelotes rusticus at Sochi Urozelotes rusticus Sotshi
161.Walckenaeria antica at Bolshoi Utrish Walckenaeria alticeps Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2013:236)
162.Xerolycosa miniata at Zintsar Xerolycosa miniata Zintsar
163.Xysticus bacuriensis at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Xysticus bacurianensis Verhnyaya Balkaria
164.Xysticus bacuriensis on Mt. Tybga Xysticus bacurianensis Mt. Tybga
165.Xysticus bifasciatus at Kamyshanova Polyana, 12 km S of Mezmay Xysticus bifasciatus Mezmay
166.Xysticus kochi E of Biragzang Xysticus kochi 3 km East of Biragzang
167.Xysticus ninnii at Nizhniy Unal Xysticus ninnii Nizhniy Unal
168.Xysticus robustus at Nizhniy Unal Xysticus robustus Nizhniy Unal
169.Xysticus ukrainicus at Kamyshanova Polyana, 12 km S of Mezmay Xysticus ukrainicus Mezmay
170.Xysticus ukrainicus at Nizhniy Unal Xysticus ukrainicus Nizhniy Unal
171.Xysticus ukrainicus at Verkhniy Alkun Xysticus ukrainicus Verkhniy Alkun
172.Xysticus umbrinus at Kamyshanova Polyana, 12 km S of Mezmay Xysticus spasskyi Mezmay
173.Xysticus umbrinus on Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba Xysticus spasskyi Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
174.Zelotes kukushkini at Bolshoi Utrish Zelotes kukushkini Bolshoi Utrish
175.Zelotes longipes at Nizhniy Unal Zelotes longipes Nizhniy Unal
176.Zelotes longipes at Zintsar Zelotes longipes Zintsar
177.Zilla diodia at Sochi Zilla diodia Sotshi
178.Zora nemoralis at Nikel Zora nemoralis Nikel
179.Zora spinimana at Bolshoi Utrish Zora spinimana Bolshoi Utrish
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>