Single Publication

Abdurakhmanov, G. M., Ponomarev, A. V. & Alieva S. V. (2012): Spiders (Arachnida: Aranei) of the Republic Dagestan: Species Composition, Distribution. Dagestan State Pedagogic University, Makhachkala, 220 pp. [in Russian]PDFBibTeX
# Original Records at this Location Species Location Comment
1.Aculepeira armida in Stavropolskiy Kray Aculepeira armida Stavropol Kray
2.Aelurillus v-insignitus in Krasnodar Kray Aelurillus v-insignitus Krasnodar
3.Aelurillus v-insignitus in Stavropolskiy Kray Aelurillus v-insignitus Stavropol Kray
4.Agelena labyrinthica at Ingishi Agelena labyrinthica Ingishi
5.Agroeca cuprea in Stavropolskiy Kray Agroeca cuprea Stavropol Kray
6.Agroeca maculata at Amsar Agroeca maculata Amsar (Dagestan)
7.Agyneta rurestris in Karachay-Cherkessia Meioneta rurestris Karachai-Cherkessia
8.Agyneta rurestris in Stavropolskiy Kray Meioneta rurestris Stavropol Kray
9.Allohogna singoriensis in Stavropolskiy Kray Lycosa singoriensis Stavropol Kray
10.Alopecosa accentuata in Stavropolskiy Kray Alopecosa accentuata Stavropol Kray
11.Alopecosa albofasciata at Intshkhe Alopecosa albofasciata Intshkhe
12.Alopecosa charitonovi in Krasnodar Kray Geolycosa charitonovi Krasnodar
13.Alopecosa cursor at Intshkhe Alopecosa cursor Intshkhe
14.Alopecosa cursor in Krasnodar Kray Alopecosa cursor Krasnodar
15.Alopecosa pulverulenta at Gunib Alopecosa pulverulenta Gunib
16.Alopecosa pulverulenta at Makhachkala Alopecosa pulverulenta Makhatshkala
17.Alopecosa pulverulenta in Karachay-Cherkessia Alopecosa pulverulenta Karachai-Cherkessia
18.Alopecosa pulverulenta in Stavropolskiy Kray Alopecosa pulverulenta Stavropol Kray
19.Alopecosa sulzeri in Krasnodar Kray Alopecosa sulzeri Krasnodar
20.Alopecosa taeniopus in Karachay-Cherkessia Alopecosa taeniopus Karachai-Cherkessia
21.Alopecosa taeniopus in Stavropolskiy Kray Alopecosa taeniopus Stavropol Kray
22.Anelosimus vittatus in Krasnodar Kray Anelosimus vittatus Krasnodar
23.Anyphaena accentuata in Karachay-Cherkessia Anyphaena accentuata Karachai-Cherkessia
24.Aphantaulax trifasciata at 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Aphantaulax trifasciata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
25.Aphantaulax trifasciata in Stavropolskiy Kray Aphantaulax trifasciata Stavropol Kray
26.Araneus angulatus at Karachay-Cherkessia Araneus angulatus Karachai-Cherkessia
27.Araneus diadematus in Adygea Araneus diadematus Adygea
28.Araneus diadematus in Karachay-Cherkessia Araneus diadematus Karachai-Cherkessia
29.Araneus diadematus in Stavropolski Kray Araneus diadematus Stavropol Kray
30.Araneus quadratus in Adygea Araneus quadratus Adygea
31.Araniella cucurbitina at Mamedkala Araniella cucurbitina Mamedkala
32.Araniella cucurbitina in Karachay-Cherkessia Araniella cucurbitina Karachai-Cherkessia
33.Arctosa leopardus in Adygea Arctosa leopardus Adygea
34.Arctosa stigmosa 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Arctosa stigmosa 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
35.Argiope bruennichi in Adygea Argiope bruennichi Adygea
36.Argiope bruennichi in Karachay-Cherkessia Argiope bruennichi Karachai-Cherkessia
37.Asagena phalerata 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Asagena phalerata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
38.Asagena phalerata at Ingishi Asagena phalerata Ingishi
39.Asagena phalerata at Intshkhe Asagena phalerata Intshkhe
40.Asagena phalerata in Karachay-Cherkessia Asagena phalerata Karachai-Cherkessia
41.Asagena phalerata in Stavropolskiy Kray Asagena phalerata Stavropol Kray
42.Asthenargus caucasicus in Adygea Asthenargus caucasicus Adygea
43.Aulonia albimana in Adygea Aulonia albimana Adygea
44.Ballus chalybeius in Adygea Ballus chalybeius Adygea
45.Ballus chalybeius in Stavropolskiy Kray Ballus chalybeius Stavropol Kray
46.Berlandina charitonovi 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Berlandina charitonovi 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
47.Berlandina cinerea at 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Berlandina cinerea 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
48.Cercidia prominens in Stavropolskiy Kray Cercidia prominens Stavropol Kray
49.Cheiracanthium erraticum in Adygea Cheiracanthium erraticum Adygea
50.Cheiracanthium erraticum in Stavropolskiy Kray Cheiracanthium erraticum Stavropol Kray
51.Cheiracanthium mildei in Stavropol Kray Cheiracanthium mildei Stavropol Kray
52.Cheiracanthium pennyi in Stavropolskiy Kray Cheiracanthium pennyi Stavropol Kray
53.Clubiona corticalis Clubiona corticalis Amsar (Dagestan)
54.Clubiona neglecta in Adygea Clubiona neglecta Adygea
55.Cyclosa oculata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska Cyclosa oculata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
56.Dendryphantes rudis in Adygea Dendryphantes rudis Adygea
57.Dendryphantes rudis in Krasnodar Kray Dendryphantes rudis Krasnodar
58.Dictyna arundinacea 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Dictyna arundinacea 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
59.Dictyna varians 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Dictyna varians 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
60.Drassodes dagestanus in North Osetia Drassodes dagestanus North Ossetia–Alania
61.Drassodes pubescens at Adygea Drassodes lapidosus Adygea
62.Drassodes pubescens at Karachay-Cherkessia Drassodes lapidosus Karachai-Cherkessia
63.Drassodes pubescens at Zilbatshi Drassodes lapidosus Zilbatshi
64.Drassodes pubescens in Adygea Drassodes pubescens Adygea
65.Drassodes pubescens in Karachay-Cherkessia Drassodes pubescens Karachai-Cherkessia
66.Drassodes pubescens in Krasnodar Kray Drassodes pubescens Krasnodar
67.Drassodes pubescens in Stavropolskiy Kray Drassodes pubescens Stavropol Kray
68.Drassyllus praeficus at Ingishi Drassyllus praeficus Ingishi
69.Drassyllus praeficus in Stavropolskiy Kray Drassyllus praeficus Stavropol Kray
70.Drassyllus pusillus at Ingishi Drassyllus pusillus Ingishi
71.Drassyllus pusillus in Adygea Drassyllus pusillus Adygea
72.Drassyllus pusillus in Stavropolskiy Kray Drassyllus pusillus Stavropol Kray
73.Drassyllus vinealis at Stavropolskiy Kray Drassyllus vinealis Stavropol Kray
74.Dysdera crocata in Stavropolskiy Kray Dysdera crocata Stavropol Kray
75.Dysdera ukrainensis at Intshkhe Dysdera ukrainensis Intshkhe
76.Ebrechtella tricuspidata in Stavropolskiy Kray Ebrechtella tricuspidata Stavropol Kray
77.Enoplognatha latimana at Adygea Enoplognatha latimana Adygea
78.Enoplognatha latimana at Ingishi Enoplognatha latimana Ingishi
79.Enoplognatha ovata at Adygea Enoplognatha ovata Adygea
80.Enoplognatha ovata at Karachay-Cherkessia Enoplognatha ovata Karachai-Cherkessia
81.Episinus truncatus in Adygea Episinus truncatus Adygea
82.Eresus kollari 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Eresus kollari 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
83.Evarcha arcuata 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Evarcha arcuata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
84.Frontinellina frutetorum in Karachay-Cherkessia Frontinellina frutetorum Karachai-Cherkessia
85.Gibbaranea bituberculata in Stavropolskiy Kray Gibbaranea bituberculata Stavropol Kray
86.Gibbaranea ullrichi 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska Gibbaranea ullrichi 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
87.Gnaphosa dolosa at Tatayurt Gnaphosa dolosa Tatayurt
88.Gnaphosa dolosa in Stavropolskiy Kray Gnaphosa dolosa Stavropol Kray
89.Gnaphosa lugubris at Ingishi Gnaphosa lugubris Ingishi
90.Gnaphosa mongolica 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Gnaphosa mongolica 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
91.Gnaphosa taurica in Stavropolskiy Kray Gnaphosa taurica Stavropol Kray
92.Haplodrassus dalmatensis in Stavropolskiy Kray Haplodrassus dalmatensis Stavropol Kray
93.Haplodrassus minor in Adygea Haplodrassus minor Adygea
94.Haplodrassus minor in Stavropolskiy Kray Haplodrassus minor Stavropol Kray
95.Haplodrassus signifer at Amsar Haplodrassus signifer Amsar (Dagestan)
96.Haplodrassus signifer in Adygea Haplodrassus signifer Adygea
97.Haplodrassus signifer in Karachay-Cherkessia Haplodrassus signifer Karachai-Cherkessia
98.Heliophanus dunini 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Heliophanus dunini 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
99.Heliophanus flavipes in Stavropolskiy Kray Heliophanus flavipes Stavropol Kray
100.Heriaeus horridus 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Heriaeus horridus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
101.Heriaeus melloteei 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Heriaeus oblongus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
102.Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum in Adygea Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Adygea
103.Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum in Stavropolskiy Kray Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Stavropol Kray
104.Hogna radiata in Stavropolskiy Kray Hogna radiata Stavropol Kray
105.Hypsosinga albovittata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska Hypsosinga albovittata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
106.Hypsosinga pygmaea in Stavropolskiy Kray Hypsosinga pygmaea Stavropol Kray
107.Kochiura aulica 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Kochiura aulica 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
108.Larinioides folium at Intshkhe Larinioides suspicax Intshkhe
109.Larinioides folium in Adygea Larinioides suspicax Adygea
110.Larinioides folium in Stavropolskiy Kray Larinioides suspicax Stavropol Kray
111.Larinioides ixobolus at Tarumovka Larinioides ixobolus Tarumovka
112.Lathys humilis in Adygea Lathys humilis Adygea
113.Lathys humilis in Krasnodar Kray Lathys humilis Krasnodar
114.Latrodectus tredecimguttatus 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Latrodectus tredecimguttatus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
115.Linyphia triangularis in Adygea Linyphia triangularis Adygea
116.Linyphia triangularis in Karachay-Cherkessia Linyphia triangularis Karachai-Cherkessia
117.Malthonica lyncea at Adygea Malthonica lyncea Adygea
118.Mangora acalypha 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Mangora acalypha 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
119.Metellina segmentata in Adygea Metellina segmentata Adygea
120.Metellina segmentata in Karachay-Cherkessia Metellina segmentata Karachai-Cherkessia
121.Micaria albovittata in Stavropolskiy Kray Micaria albovittata Stavropol Kray
122.Micaria formicaria in Adygea Micaria formicaria Adygea
123.Micaria formicaria in Stavropolskiy Kray Micaria formicaria Stavropol Kray
124.Micaria pulicaria in Adygea Micaria pulicaria Adygea
125.Micaria rossica 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Micaria rossica 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
126.Microlinyphia pusilla 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Microlinyphia pusilla 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
127.Microlinyphia pusilla in Stavropolskiy Kray Microlinyphia pusilla Stavropol Kray
128.Micrommata virescens in Stavropolskiy Kray Micrommata virescens Stavropol Kray
129.Misumena vatia in Karachay-Cherkessia Misumena vatia Karachai-Cherkessia
130.Mustelicosa dimidiata 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Mustelicosa dimidiata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
131.Neoscona adianta 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Neoscona adianta 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
132.Neriene clathrata in Adygea Neriene clathrata Adygea
133.Neriene emphana in Adygea Neriene emphana Adygea
134.Neriene emphana in Karachay-Cherkessia Neriene emphana Karachai-Cherkessia
135.Nomisia exornata at Intshkhe Nomisia exornata Intshkhe
136.Nuctenea umbratica in Adygea Nuctenea umbratica Adygea
137.Nuctenea umbratica in Karachay-Cherkessia Nuctenea umbratica Karachai-Cherkessia
138.Oxyopes lineatus 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Oxyopes lineatus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
139.Oxyopes lineatus in Adygea Oxyopes lineatus Adygea
140.Ozyptila scabricola in Krasnodar Kray Ozyptila scabricula Krasnodar
141.Pachygnatha clercki in Stavropolskiy Kray Pachygnatha clercki Stavropol Kray
142.Pachygnatha degeeri at Adygea Pachygnatha degeeri Adygea
143.Pachygnatha degeeri at Amsar Pachygnatha degeeri Amsar (Dagestan)
144.Pachygnatha degeeri at Stavropolskiy Kray Pachygnatha degeeri Stavropol Kray
145.Parasteatoda lunata Parasteatoda lunata Karachai-Cherkessia
146.Parasteatoda simulans in Adygea Parasteatoda simulans Adygea
147.Parasteatoda simulans in Krasnodar Kray Parasteatoda simulans Krasnodar
148.Parazygiella montana in Adygea Parazygiella montana Adygea
149.Pardosa agrestis at Tarumovka Pardosa agrestis Tarumovka
150.Pardosa agrestis in Karachay-Cherkessia Pardosa agrestis Karachai-Cherkessia
151.Pardosa agrestis in Stavropolskiy Kray Pardosa agrestis Stavropol Kray
152.Pardosa amentata in Karachay-Cherkessia Pardosa amentata Karachai-Cherkessia
153.Pardosa azerifalcata in Karachay-Cherkessia Pardosa azerifalcata Karachai-Cherkessia
154.Pardosa hortensis in Adygea Pardosa hortensis Adygea
155.Pardosa incerta at Karachay-Cherkessia Pardosa incerta Karachai-Cherkessia
156.Pardosa lugubris in Adygea Pardosa lugubris Adygea
157.Pardosa lugubris in Karachay-Cherkessia Pardosa lugubris Karachai-Cherkessia
158.Pardosa lugubris in Stavropolskiy Kray Pardosa lugubris Stavropol Kray
159.Pardosa paludicola in Stavropolskiy Kray Pardosa paludicola Stavropol Kray
160.Pardosa paracholchica in Karachay-Cherkessia Pardosa paracolchica Karachai-Cherkessia
161.Pardosa tatarica in Krasnodar Kray Pardosa tatarica Krasnodar
162.Pellenes nigrociliatus 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Pellenes nigrociliatus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
163.Pellenes nigrociliatus in Stavropolskiy Kray Pellenes nigrociliatus Stavropol Kray
164.Pellenes seriatus in Stavropolskiy Kray Pellenes seriatus Stavropol Kray
165.Philaeus chrysops Philaeus chrysops 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
166.Philaeus chrysops in Stavropolskiy Kray Philaeus chrysops Stavropol Kray
167.Philodromus cespitum in Adygea Philodromus cespitum Adygea
168.Philodromus cespitum in Karachay-Cherkessia Philodromus cespitum Karachai-Cherkessia
169.Phintella castriesiana at Gasha Phintella castriesiana Gasha
170.Phlegra cinereofasciata in Krasnodar Kray Phlegra cinereofasciata Krasnodar
171.Phlegra fasciata 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Phlegra fasciata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
172.Phlegra fasciata in Stavropolskiy Kray Phlegra fasciata Stavropol Kray
173.Pholcus alticeps in Adygea Pholcus alticeps Adygea
174.Pholcus alticeps in Karachay-Cherkessia Pholcus alticeps Karachai-Cherkessia
175.Phrurolithus festivus in Adygea Phrurolithus festivus Adygea
176.Phylloneta impressa 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Phylloneta impressa 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
177.Phylloneta impressa in Adygea Phylloneta impressa Adygea
178.Phylloneta impressa in Karachay-Cherkessia Phylloneta impressa Karachai-Cherkessia
179.Pirata latitans at Adygea Piratula latitans Adygea
180.Pisaura mirabilis in Adygea Pisaura mirabilis Adygea
181.Pisaura mirabilis at Intshkhe Pisaura mirabilis Intshkhe
182.Pisaura mirabilis in Karachay-Cherkessia Pisaura mirabilis Karachai-Cherkessia
183.Platnickina tincta at Gasha Platnickina tincta Gasha
184.Pocadicnemis pumila in Adygea Pocadicnemis pumila Adygea
185.Pseudeuophrys lanigera in Adygea Pseudeuophrys lanigera Adygea
186.Pseudeuophrys obsoleta in Stavropolskiy Kray Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Stavropol Kray
187.Runcinia grammica 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Runcinia grammica 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
188.Salticus tricinctus 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Salticus tricinctus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
189.Scotargus pilosus on Kharib Pass Scotargus pilosus Kharib Pass
190.Scotophaeus scutulatus in Agygea Scotophaeus scutulatus Adygea
191.Simitidion simile in Adygea Simitidion simile Adygea
192.Simitidion simile in Krasnodar Kray Simitidion simile Krasnodar
193.Singa hamata in Adygea Singa hamata Adygea
194.Singa nitidula in Adygea Singa nitidula Adygea
195.Sitticus saltator 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Sitticus saltator 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
196.Sosticus loricatus in Stavropolskiy Kray Sosticus loricatus Stavropol Kray
197.Steatoda albomaculata 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Steatoda albomaculata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
198.Steatoda albomaculata in Stavropolskiy Kray Steatoda albomaculata Stavropol Kray
199.Steatoda castanea at Intshke Steatoda castanea Intshkhe
200.Steatoda castanea at Kommuna Steatoda castanea Kommuna
201.Steatoda castanea in Adygea Steatoda castanea Adygea
202.Steatoda grossa in Karachay-Cherkessia Steatoda grossa Karachai-Cherkessia
203.Steatoda paykulliana at Bryansk Steatoda paykulliana Bryansk Peninsula
204.Steatoda paykulliana at Intshkhe Steatoda paykulliana Intshkhe
205.Steatoda paykulliana in Stavropolskiy Kray Steatoda paykulliana Stavropol Kray
206.Steatoda triangulosa Adygea Steatoda triangulosa Adygea
207.Stemonyphantes lineatus in Karachay-Cherkessia Stemonyphantes lineatus Karachai-Cherkessia
208.Synema ornatum 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Synema ornatum 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
209.Tegenaria domestica in Adygea Tegenaria domestica Adygea
210.Tegenaria domestica in Karachay-Cherkessia Tegenaria domestica Karachai-Cherkessia
211.Tetragnatha extensa in Karachay-Cherkessia Tetragnatha extensa Karachai-Cherkessia
212.Tetragnatha montana at Karachay-Cherkessia Tetragnatha montana Karachai-Cherkessia
213.Thanatus imbecillus at Intshkhe Thanatus imbecillus Intshkhe
214.Thanatus mikhailovi 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Thanatus mikhailovi 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
215.Thanatus vulgaris 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Thanatus vulgaris 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
216.Thanatus vulgaris in Krasnodar Kray Thanatus vulgaris Krasnodar
217.Thomisus onustus 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Thomisus onustus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
218.Tibellus oblongus in Adygea Tibellus oblongus Adygea
219.Tibellus oblongus in Karachay-Cherkessia Tibellus oblongus Karachai-Cherkessia
220.Titanoeca turkmenica 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Titanoeca turkmenia 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
221.Tmarus piger in Krasnodar Kray Tmarus piger Krasnodar
222.Trachyzelotes malkini at Tatayurt Trachyzelotes malkini Tatayurt
223.Trachyzelotes malkini in Stavropolskiy Kray Trachyzelotes malkini Stavropol Kray
224.Trachyzelotes pedestris in Stavropolskiy Kray Trachyzelotes pedestris Stavropol Kray
225.Trochosa cachetiensis at Gasha Trochosa cachetiensis Gasha
226.Trochosa cachetiensis at Makhachkala Trochosa cachetiensis Makhatshkala
227.Trochosa cachetiensis at Tselyagiun Trochosa cachetiensis Tselegiun
228.Trochosa cachetiensis in Adygea Trochosa cachetiensis Adygea
229.Trochosa hispanica at Amsar Trochosa hispanica Amsar (Dagestan)
230.Trochosa robusta at Intshkhe Trochosa robusta Intshkhe
231.Trochosa robusta in Krasnodar Kray Trochosa robusta Krasnodar
232.Trochosa robusta in Stavropolskiy Kray Trochosa robusta Stavropol Kray
233.Trochosa ruricola at Gunib Trochosa ruricola Gunib
234.Trochosa ruricola in Adygea Trochosa ruricola Adygea
235.Trochosa ruricola in Stavropolskiy Kray Trochosa ruricola Stavropol Kray
236.Trochosa terricola at Amsar Trochosa terricola Amsar (Dagestan)
237.Trochosa terricola in Adygea Trochosa terricola Adygea
238.Trochosa terricola in North Osetia Trochosa terricola North Ossetia–Alania
239.Uloborus walckenaerius 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Uloborus walckenaerius 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
240.Uloborus walckenaerius in Krasnodar Kray Uloborus walckenaerius Krasnodar
241.Uloborus walckenaerius in Stavropolskiy Kray Uloborus walckenaerius Stavropol Kray
242.Xerolycosa miniata 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Xerolycosa miniata 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
243.Xerolycosa miniata in Adygea Xerolycosa miniata Adygea
244.Xerolycosa miniata in Karachay-Cherkessia Xerolycosa miniata Karachai-Cherkessia
245.Xerolycosa nemoralis in Karachay-Cherkessia Xerolycosa nemoralis Karachai-Cherkessia
246.Xerolycosa nemoralis in Stavropolskiy Kray Xerolycosa nemoralis Stavropol Kray
247.Xysticus acerbus in Krasnodar Kray Xysticus acerbus Krasnodar
248.Xysticus bacurianensis on Andi Pass Xysticus bacurianensis Andi Pass
249.Xysticus gallicus in Adygea Xysticus gallicus Adygea
250.Xysticus gallicus in Karachay-Cherkessia Xysticus gallicus Karachai-Cherkessia
251.Xysticus kochi at Intshkhe Xysticus kochi Intshkhe
252.Xysticus kochi at Novokuli Xysticus kochi Novokuli
253.Xysticus kochi at Tarumovka Xysticus kochi Tarumovka
254.Xysticus kochi at Ullubievka Xysticus kochi Ullubievka
255.Xysticus kochi in Karachay-Cherkessia Xysticus kochi Karachai-Cherkessia
256.Xysticus laetus in Adygea Xysticus laetus Adygea
257.Xysticus laetus in Stavropolskiy Kray Xysticus laetus Stavropol Kray
258.Xysticus lanio in Adygea Xysticus lanio Adygea
259.Xysticus luctator in Karachay-Cherkessia Xysticus luctator Karachai-Cherkessia
260.Xysticus luctator in North Osetia Xysticus luctator North Ossetia–Alania
261.Xysticus robustus at Stavropolskiy Kray Xysticus robustus Stavropol Kray
262.Xysticus spasskyi in Adygea Xysticus spasskyi Adygea
263.Yllenus albocinctus 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Yllenus albocinctus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
264.Yllenus vittatus 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Yllenus vittatus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
265.Zelotes caucasius 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Zelotes caucasius 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
266.Zelotes caucasius in Stavropolskiy Kray Zelotes caucasius Stavropol Kray
267.Zelotes gracilis in Krasnodar Kray Zelotes gracilis Krasnodar
268.Zelotes gracilis in Stavropolskiy Kray Zelotes gracilis Stavropol Kray
269.Zelotes hermani at Makhachkala Zelotes hermani Makhatshkala
270.Zelotes hermani in Stavropolskiy Kray Zelotes hermani Stavropol Kray
271.Zelotes latreillei in North Osetia Zelotes latreillei North Ossetia–Alania
272.Zelotes latreillei in Stavropolskiy Kray Zelotes latreillei Stavropol Kray
273.Zelotes longipes 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Zelotes longipes 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
274.Zelotes longipes at Tarumovka Zelotes longipes Tarumovka
275.Zelotes mundus 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Zelotes mundus 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
276.Zelotes orenburgensis at Makhachkala Zelotes orenburgensis Makhatshkala
277.Zelotes segrex 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Zelotes segrex 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
278.Zelotes subterraneus at Amsar Zelotes subterraneus Amsar (Dagestan)
279.Zilla diodia at Adygea Zilla diodia Adygea
280.Zodarion thoni 30 km NNE of South Sukhokumska Zodarion thoni 30 km NNE of South-Sukhokumska
281.Zora armillata in Krasnodar Kray Zora armillata Krasnodar
282.Zora spinimana in Adygea Zora spinimana Adygea
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>