Single Publication

Ponomarev, A.V. & K.G. Mikhailov (2007): Addition to Fauna of Spiders (Aranei) of the Russian Caucasus. In: Matishov, G.G. (Ed.): Studies of the Southern Scientific Center of the Russian Academy of Sciences 3 - Biodiversity and Transformation of Mountain Ecosystems of Caucasus, SSC RAS Publishing, Rostov on Don, pp. 130-150PDFBibTeX
# Original Records at this Location Species Location Comment
1.Achaearanea lunata at Nikel Parasteatoda lunata Nikel
2.Achaearanea riparia 3 km East of Biragzang Cryptachaea riparia 3 km East of Biragzang
3.Achaearanea tepidariorum at Nikel Parasteatoda tepidariorum Nikel
4.Achaearanea tepidariorum at Zintsar Parasteatoda tepidariorum Zintsar
5.Agelena labyrinthica at Nizhniy Unal Agelena labyrinthica Nizhniy Unal
6.Agelena labyrinthica at Zintsar Agelena labyrinthica Zintsar
7.Agyneta rurestris on Mt. Abago near Guzeripl Meioneta rurestris Mt. Abago
8.Alopecosa pulverulenta at Dakhovskaya Alopecosa pulverulenta Dakhovskaya
9.Alopecosa pulverulenta at Kamyshanova Polyana 12 km south of Mezmay Alopecosa pulverulenta Mezmay
10.Alopecosa pulverulenta on Mt. Tybga Alopecosa pulverulenta Mt. Tybga
11.Alopecosa trabalis at Kamyshanova Polyana 12 km south of Mezmay Alopecosa trabalis Mezmay
12.Alopecosa trabalis on Arlasor Mt. range at river Bolshaya Laba Alopecosa trabalis Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
13.Amaurobius strandi at Bolshoi Utrish Amaurobius pallidus Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2013)
14.Araneus diadematus at Bolshoi Utrish Araneus diadematus Bolshoi Utrish
15.Araneus diadematus at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Araneus diadematus Verhnyaya Balkaria
16.Araniella cucurbitina at Dakhovskaya Araniella cucurbitina Dakhovskaya
17.Araniella cucurbitina at Nikel Araniella cucurbitina Nikel
18.Araniella cucurbitina at Nizhniy Unal Araniella cucurbitina Nizhniy Unal
19.Argiope bruennichi at Nizhniy Unal Argiope bruennichi Nizhniy Unal
20.Ballus depressus at Nikel Ballus chalybeius Nikel
21.Carrhotus xanthogramma at Bolshoi Utrish Carrhotus xanthogramma Bolshoi Utrish
22.Centromerus minor at Guzeripl Centromerus minor Guzeripl
23.Ceratinella brevis on Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta Ceratinella brevis Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta
24.Ceratinella scabrosa at Guzeripl Ceratinella scabrosa Guzeripl
25.Cheiracanthium mildei at Sochi Cheiracanthium mildei Sotshi
26.Clubiona golovatchi at Bolshoi Utrish Clubiona golovatchi Bolshoi Utrish
27.Clubiona lutescens at Nikel Clubiona lutescens Nikel
28.Clubiona neglecta at Sochi Clubiona neglecta Sotshi
29.Clubiona pseudoneglecta on Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba Clubiona pseudoneglecta Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
30.Clubiona pseudosimilis at Verkhniy Alkun Clubiona pseudosimilis Verkhniy Alkun
31.Clubiona pseudosimilis in North Osetia State Reserve Clubiona pseudosimilis North Ossetia State Reserve
32.Coriarachne depressa at Zintsar Coriarachne depressa Zintsar
33.Crustulina guttata at Bolshoi Utrish Crustulina guttata Bolshoi Utrish
34.Cyclosa conica at Nikel Cyclosa conica Nikel
35.Cyrtarachne ixodoides at Khosta Cyrtarachne ixoides Khosta
36.Diplocephalus caucasicus on Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta Diplocephalus caucasicus Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta
37.Diplocephalus latifrons on Mt. Abago near Guzeripl Diplocephalus latifrons Mt. Abago
38.Diplocephalus picinus at Kamyshanova Polyana 12 km south of Mezmay Diplocephalus picinus Mezmay
39.Diplostyla concolor at Bolshoi Utrish Diplostyla concolor Bolshoi Utrish
40.Diplostyla concolor at Guzeripl Diplostyla concolor Guzeripl
41.Dipoena braccata at Zintsar Dipoena braccata Zintsar
42.Drassodes lacertosus at Bolshoi Utrish Drassodes lapidosus Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2007:232)
43.Drassodes lapidosus at Nizhniy Unal Drassodes lapidosus Nizhniy Unal
44.Drassyllus pusillus at Bolshoi Utrish Drassyllus pusillus Bolshoi Utrish
45.Dysdera azerbajdzhanica at Nizhniy Unal Dysdera azerbajdzhanica Nizhniy Unal
46.Dysdera dunini at Bolshoi Utrish Dysdera dunini Bolshoi Utrish
47.Dysdera hungarica subalpina at Zintsar Dysdera hungarica Zintsar
48.Dysdera incognita at Bolshoi Utrish Dysdera incognita Bolshoi Utrish
49.Ebrechtella tricuspidata at Nikel Ebrechtella tricuspidata Nikel
50.Ebrechtella tricuspidata E of Biragzang Ebrechtella tricuspidata 3 km East of Biragzang
51.Enoplognatha latimana 3 km East of Biragzang Enoplognatha latimana 3 km East of Biragzang
52.Enoplognatha latimana at Nizhniy Unal Enoplognatha latimana Nizhniy Unal
53.Enoplognatha latimana on Mt. Beshtau Enoplognatha latimana Mt. Beshtau
54.Episinus angulatus at Nikel Episinus angulatus Nikel
55.Erigone dentigera at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Erigone dentigera Verhnyaya Balkaria
56.Euophrys frontalis at Nikel Euophrys frontalis Nikel
57.Euophrys frontalis at Nizhniy Unal Euophrys frontalis Nizhniy Unal
58.Euophrys frontalis in North Osetia State Reserve Euophrys frontalis North Ossetia State Reserve
59.Evarcha arcuata at Nikel Evarcha arcuata Nikel
60.Frontinellina frutetorum at Sochi Frontinellina frutetorum Sotshi
61.Gnaphosa lucifuga at Nizhniy Unal Gnaphosa lucifuga Nizhniy Unal
62.Gongilidiellum latebricola at Bolshoi Utrish Gongylidiellum latebricola Bolshoi Utrish
63.Gongilidiellum murcidum at Guzeripl Gongylidiellum vivum Guzeripl misident., see Ponomarev et al. 2012: 460
64.Harpactea caucasia near Maikop Harpactea caucasia Maikop
65.Harpactea logunovi at Guzeripl Harpactea logunovi Guzeripl
66.Harpactea rubicunda at Bolshoi Utrish Harpactea rubicunda Bolshoi Utrish
67.Hypomma cornutum at Nikel Hypomma cornutum Nikel
68.Incestophantes amotus at Kislovodsk Incestophantes amotus Kislovodsk
69.Latrodectus tredecimguttatus at Nizhniy Unal Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Nizhniy Unal
70.Latrodectus tredecimguttatus at Tshetshen island Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Tshetshen Island
71.Lepthyphantes contortus at Verkhniy Alkun Tenuiphantes contortus Verkhniy Alkun
72.Lepthyphantes mengei at Guzeripl Tenuiphantes mengei Guzeripl
73.Lepthyphantes mengei at Zintsar Tenuiphantes mengei Zintsar
74.Lepthyphantes mengei SE of Verkhniye Alkun Tenuiphantes mengei Verkhniy Alkun
75.Linyphia hortensis at Maikop Linyphia hortensis Maikop
76.Linyphia triangularis at Bolshoi Utrish Linyphia triangularis Bolshoi Utrish
77.Mangora acalypha E of Biragzang Mangora acalypha 3 km East of Biragzang
78.Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinus at Bolshoi Utrish Megalepthyphantes pseudocollinus Bolshoi Utrish
79.Metellina segmentata at Bolshoi Utrish Metellina segmentata Bolshoi Utrish
80.Metellina segmentata at Temnolesskaya Metellina segmentata Temnolesskaya
81.Micaria pulicaria 15 km S of Gunib Micaria pulicaria Gunib
82.Micrargus herbigradus on Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta Micrargus herbigradus Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta
83.Microlinyphia pusilla at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Microlinyphia pusilla Verhnyaya Balkaria
84.Microneta viaria at Guzeripl Microneta viaria Guzeripl
85.Misumena vatia at Dakhovskaya Misumena vatia Dakhovskaya
86.Misumena vatia at Nikel Misumena vatia Nikel
87.Mustelicosa dimidiata at Nizhniy Unal Mustelicosa dimidiata Nizhniy Unal
88.Neoscona adianta on Mt. Beshtau Neoscona adianta Mt. Beshtau
89.Nomisia aussereri at Bolshoi Utrish Nomisia aussereri Bolshoi Utrish
90.Nuctenea umbratica at Zintsar Nuctenea umbratica Zintsar
91.Oxyopes lineatus E of Biragzang Oxyopes lineatus 3 km East of Biragzang
92.Oxyptila trux on Mt. Tybga Ozyptila trux Mt. Tybga
93.Ozyptila atomaria at Bolshoi Utrish Ozyptila atomaria Bolshoi Utrish
94.Ozyptila lugubris on Tshetshen island Ozyptila lugubris Tshetshen Island
95.Ozyptila orientalis at Guzeripl Ozyptila orientalis balkarica Guzeripl
96.Ozyptila pullata at Bolshoi Utrish Ozyptila pullata Bolshoi Utrish
97.Pachygnatha degeeri at Temnolesskaya Pachygnatha degeeri Temnolesskaya
98.Pachygnatha listeri E of Biragzang Pachygnatha listeri 3 km East of Biragzang
99.Pardosa abagensis at Zintsar Pardosa abagensis Zintsar
100.Pardosa agrestis on western slope of Andi Mtn. ridge Pardosa agrestis Andi Ridge (Chechnya)
101.Pardosa amentata on western slope of Andi Mtn. ridge Pardosa amentata Andi Ridge (Chechnya)
102.Pardosa bifasciata at Nizhniy Unal Pardosa bifasciata Nizhniy Unal
103.Pardosa buchari at Verkhniy Alkun Pardosa buchari Verkhniy Alkun
104.Pardosa buchari on Arlasor Mtn. ridge at river Bolshaya Laba Pardosa buchari Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
105.Pardosa buchari on western slope of Andi Mtn. ridge Pardosa buchari Andi Ridge (Chechnya)
106.Pardosa caucasica at Mezmay Pardosa caucasica Mezmay
107.Pardosa caucasica at Verkhniy Alkun Pardosa caucasica Verkhniy Alkun
108.Pardosa caucasica on Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba Pardosa caucasica Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
109.Pardosa hortensis at Sochi Pardosa hortensis Sotshi
110.Pardosa incerta at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Pardosa incerta Verhnyaya Balkaria
111.Pardosa paludicola at Verkhniy Alkun Pardosa paludicola Verkhniy Alkun
112.Pardosa prativaga on Arlasor Mtn. ridge at river Bolshaya Laba Pardosa prativaga Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
113.Philaeus chrysops at Nizhniy Unal Philaeus chrysops Nizhniy Unal
114.Philodromus cespitum at Verkhniy Alkun Philodromus cespitum Verkhniy Alkun
115.Pholcus crassipalpis at Bolshoi Utrish Pholcus crassipalpis Bolshoi Utrish
116.Pholcus phalangioides at Sochi Pholcus phalangioides Sotshi
117.Pirata hurkai at Nikel Pirata hurkai Nikel
118.Pirata hygrophilus at Verkhniy Alkun Piratula hygrophila Verkhniy Alkun
119.Pirata hygrophilus on Mt. Beshtau Piratula hygrophila Mt. Beshtau
120.Pisaura mirabilis at Nizhniy Unal Pisaura mirabilis Nizhniy Unal
121.Porrhomma pygmaeum at Bolshoi Utrish Porrhomma pygmaeum Bolshoi Utrish
122.Porrhomma pygmaeum at Guzeripl Porrhomma pygmaeum Guzeripl
123.Pseudeuophrys erratica at Bolshoi Utrish Pseudeuophrys erratica Bolshoi Utrish
124.Raveniola pontica at Bolshoi Utrish Raveniola pontica Bolshoi Utrish
125.Robertus mediterraneus on Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta Robertus mediterraneus Mt. Uglovaya Agepsta
126.Scytodes thoracica at Bolshoi Utrish Scytodes thoracica Bolshoi Utrish
127.Scytodes thoracica at Sochi Scytodes thoracica Sotshi
128.Silometopus elegans on Mt. Tybga near Guzeripl Silometopus elegans Mt. Tybga
129.Silometopus reussi at Guzeripl Silometopus reussi Guzeripl
130.Singa nitidula at Sochi on tea plantation Singa nitidula Sotshi
131.Steatoda bipunctata at Nikel Steatoda bipunctata Nikel
132.Steatoda paykulliana at Sochi Steatoda paykulliana Sotshi
133.Steatoda paykulliana at Verkhniye Loo Steatoda paykulliana Verkhniye Loo
134.Steatoda phalerata at Gunib Asagena phalerata Gunib
135.Steatoda triangulosa at Bolshoi Utrish Steatoda triangulosa Bolshoi Utrish
136.Steatoda triangulosa at Sochi Steatoda triangulosa Sotshi
137.Stemonyphantes agnatus at Maikop Stemonyphantes agnatus Maikop
138.Stemonyphantes agnatus at Temnolesskaya Stemonyphantes agnatus Temnolesskaya
139.Synema globosum at Dakhevskaya Synema globosum Dakhovskaya
140.Synema globosum at Nikel Synema globosum Nikel
141.Talavera aequipes on Mt. Tybga Talavera aequipes Mt. Tybga
142.Tapinocyboides pygmaeus on Mt. Tybga near Guzeripl Tapinocyboides pygmaeus Mt. Tybga
143.Tegenaria ferruginea at Nikel Tegenaria domestica Nikel misident., see Ponomarev et al. (2012:448)
144.Tegenaria pagana on Mt. Beshtau Tegenaria pagana Mt. Beshtau
145.Tenuiphantes flavipes E of Biragzang Tenuiphantes flavipes 3 km East of Biragzang
146.Tetragnatha extensa E of Biragzang Tetragnatha extensa 3 km East of Biragzang
147.Tetragnatha pinicola at Nikel Tetragnatha pinicola Nikel
148.Thanatus atratus at Nizhniy Unal Thanatus atratus Nizhniy Unal
149.Theridion bimaculatum at Verkhniy Alkun Neottiura bimaculata Verkhniy Alkun
150.Theridion impressum near Biragzang Phylloneta impressa 3 km East of Biragzang
151.Thomisus albus on Mt. Beshtau Thomisus onustus Mt. Beshtau
152.Trichoncus vasconicus in Alagirskiy rayon Trichoncus vasconicus Alagir
153.Trochosa robusta at Bolshoi Utrish Trochosa cachetiensis Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2013:237)
154.Trochosa robusta at Maikop Trochosa robusta Maikop
155.Trochosa robusta at Zintsar Trochosa robusta Zintsar
156.Trochosa terricola at Bolshoi Utrish Trochosa hirtipes Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2013:237)
157.Trochosa terricola at Kamyshanova Polyana 12 km S of Mezmay Trochosa terricola Mezmay
158.Trochosa terricola on Arlasor Mtn. ridge at river Bolshaya Laba Trochosa terricola Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
159.Urozelotes rusticus at Sochi Urozelotes rusticus Sotshi
160.Walckenaeria antica at Bolshoi Utrish Walckenaeria alticeps Bolshoi Utrish misident., see Ponomarev & Volkova (2013:236)
161.Xerolycosa miniata at Zintsar Xerolycosa miniata Zintsar
162.Xysticus bacuriensis at Verkhnyaya Balkaria Xysticus bacurianensis Verhnyaya Balkaria
163.Xysticus bacuriensis on Mt. Tybga Xysticus bacurianensis Mt. Tybga
164.Xysticus bifasciatus at Kamyshanova Polyana, 12 km S of Mezmay Xysticus bifasciatus Mezmay
165.Xysticus kochi E of Biragzang Xysticus kochi 3 km East of Biragzang
166.Xysticus ninnii at Nizhniy Unal Xysticus ninnii Nizhniy Unal
167.Xysticus robustus at Nizhniy Unal Xysticus robustus Nizhniy Unal
168.Xysticus ukrainicus at Kamyshanova Polyana, 12 km S of Mezmay Xysticus ukrainicus Mezmay
169.Xysticus ukrainicus at Nizhniy Unal Xysticus ukrainicus Nizhniy Unal
170.Xysticus ukrainicus at Verkhniy Alkun Xysticus ukrainicus Verkhniy Alkun
171.Xysticus umbrinus at Kamyshanova Polyana, 12 km S of Mezmay Xysticus spasskyi Mezmay
172.Xysticus umbrinus on Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba Xysticus spasskyi Arlasor Mtn. range at river Bolshaya Laba
173.Zelotes kukushkini at Bolshoi Utrish Zelotes kukushkini Bolshoi Utrish
174.Zelotes longipes at Nizhniy Unal Zelotes longipes Nizhniy Unal
175.Zelotes longipes at Zintsar Zelotes longipes Zintsar
176.Zilla diodia at Sochi Zilla diodia Sotshi
177.Zora nemoralis at Nikel Zora nemoralis Nikel
178.Zora spinimana at Bolshoi Utrish Zora spinimana Bolshoi Utrish
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Schreibe einen Kommentar

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.