Single Publication

Dunin, P. M. (1984): Fauna and ecology of the spiders (Aranei) of the Apsheron Peninsula (Azerbajanian SSR) [in Russian]. Utochkin, A. (Ed.) Fauna i ekologia paukoobrasnykh. Perm University pp. 45-49.PDFBibTeX
# Original Records at this Location Species Location Comment
1.31422: Oecobius putus Oecobius putus Bina
2.31423: Oecobius putus Oecobius putus Baku
3.31424: Oecobius putus Oecobius putus Nyugedi
4.31425: Paratrichoncus piscator Trichoncoides piscator Bina
5.31426: Paratrichoncus piscator Trichoncoides piscator Baku
6.31427: Cybaeus angustiarum Paracedicus feti Baku probably misident. cf. Nadolny & Kovblyuk 2011:223
7.31428: Alopecosa pentheri Alopecosa pentheri Zuvand
8.31429: Alopecosa pentheri Alopecosa pentheri Khankandi
9.31430: Alopecosa pentheri Alopecosa pentheri Baku
10.31431: Alopecosa pentheri Alopecosa pentheri Leninavan
11.31432: Alopecosa pentheri Alopecosa pentheri Dyubendy
12.31433: Alopecosa pentheri Alopecosa pentheri Zykh
13.31434: Berlandina apscheronica Berlandina apscheronica Primorsk
14.31435: Berlandina apscheronica Berlandina apscheronica Dyubendy
15.31436: Echemus rhenanus Echemus angustifrons Baku
16.31437: Nomisia ripariensis Nomisia ripariensis Apsheron Peninsula
17.31438: Oxyptila tricoloripes Ozyptila tricoloripes Bina
18.31440: Aelurillus muganicus Aelurillus concolor Pokrovka
19.31441: Aelurillus muganicus Aelurillus concolor Bina
20.31442: Pellenes geniculatus Pellenes geniculatus Zykh
21.31443: Pellenes geniculatus Pellenes geniculatus Primorsk
22.31444: Pellenes geniculatus Pellenes geniculatus Dyubendy
23.31445: Filistata insidiatrix Filistata insidiatrix Apsheron Peninsula
24.31446: Oecobius annulipes Oecobius navus Apsheron Peninsula
25.31447: Oecobius cellariorum Oecobius cellariorum Apsheron Peninsula
26.31448: Oecobius putus Oecobius putus Apsheron Peninsula
27.31449: Eresus niger Eresus kollari Apsheron Peninsula
28.31450: Stegodyphus lineatus Stegodyphus lineatus Apsheron Peninsula
29.31451: Amaurobius similis Amaurobius similis Apsheron Peninsula
30.31452: Titanoeca albomaculata Nurscia albomaculata Apsheron Peninsula
31.31453: Titanoeca tristis Titanoeca tristis Apsheron Peninsula
32.31454: Titanoeca veteranica Titanoeca veteranica Apsheron Peninsula
33.31455: Argenna patula Argenna patula Apsheron Peninsula
34.31456: Dictyna ammophila Archaeodictyna ammophila Apsheron Peninsula
35.31457: Dictyna latens Dictyna latens Apsheron Peninsula
36.31458: Dictyna varians Dictyna varians Apsheron Peninsula
37.31459: Lathys humilis Lathys humilis Apsheron Peninsula
38.31460: Lathys puta Argenna subnigra Apsheron Peninsula
39.31461: Uloborus plumipes Uloborus plumipes Apsheron Peninsula
40.31462: Dysderina loricata Silhouettella loricatula Apsheron Peninsula
41.31463: Dysdera azerbajdzanica Dysdera azerbajdzhanica Apsheron Peninsula
42.31464: Dysdera kollari Dysderella caspica Apsheron Peninsula misident., see Dunin (1992:71)
43.31465: Scytodes thoracica Scytodes thoracica Apsheron Peninsula
44.31466: Pholcus opilinoides Pholcus opilionoides Apsheron Peninsula
45.31467: Pholcus phalangioides Pholcus phalangioides Apsheron Peninsula
46.31468: Spermophora senoculata Spermophora senoculata Apsheron Peninsula
47.31469: Zodarium italicum Zodarion italicum Apsheron Peninsula
48.31470: Zodarium thoni Zodarion thoni Apsheron Peninsula
49.31471: Asagena phalerata Asagena phalerata Apsheron Peninsula
50.31472: Crustulina guttata Crustulina guttata Apsheron Peninsula
51.31473: Enoplognatha crucifera Enoplognatha mordax Apsheron Peninsula
52.31474: Enoplognatha oelandica Enoplognatha oelandica Apsheron Peninsula
53.31475: Enoplognatha testacea Enoplognatha testacea Apsheron Peninsula
54.31476: Episinus truncatus Episinus truncatus Apsheron Peninsula
55.31477: Euryopis quinqueguttata Euryopis quinqueguttata Apsheron Peninsula
56.31478: Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Apsheron Peninsula
57.31479: Lithyphantes albomaculatus Steatoda albomaculata Apsheron Peninsula
58.31480: Lithyphantes paycullianus Steatoda paykulliana Apsheron Peninsula
59.31481: Robertus arundineti Robertus arundineti Apsheron Peninsula
60.31482: Robertus lividus Robertus lividus Apsheron Peninsula
61.31483: Teutana castanea Steatoda castanea Apsheron Peninsula
62.31484: Teutana grossa Steatoda grossa Apsheron Peninsula
63.31485: Teutana triangulosa Steatoda triangulosa Apsheron Peninsula
64.31486: Theridium aulicum Kochiura aulica Apsheron Peninsula
65.31487: Theridium bimaculatum Neottiura bimaculata Apsheron Peninsula
66.31488: Theridium denticulatum Theridion melanurum Apsheron Peninsula
67.31489: Theridium impressum Phylloneta impressa Apsheron Peninsula
68.31490: Theridium ovatum Enoplognatha ovata Apsheron Peninsula
69.31491: Theridium nigrivariegatum Heterotheridion nigrovariegatum Apsheron Peninsula
70.31492: Theridium riparium Cryptachaea riparia Apsheron Peninsula
71.31493: Mimetus laevigatus Mimetus laevigatus Apsheron Peninsula
72.31494: Centromerus capucinus (misident.) Microneta viaria Apsheron Peninsula
73.31495: Lepthyphantes mengei Tenuiphantes mengei Apsheron Peninsula
74.31497: Lepthyphantes tenuis Tenuiphantes tenuis Apsheron Peninsula
75.31498: Linyphia hortensis Linyphia hortensis Apsheron Peninsula
76.31499: Linyphia pusilla Microlinyphia pusilla Apsheron Peninsula
77.31500: Meioneta mollis (misident.) Meioneta mesasiatica Apsheron Peninsula
78.31501: Meioneta rurestris (misident.) Meioneta mesasiatica Apsheron Peninsula
79.31503: Erigone dentipalpis Erigone dentipalpis Apsheron Peninsula
80.31504: Micrargus herbigradus (misident.) Trichoncoides piscator Apsheron Peninsula
81.31506: Paratrichoncus piscator Trichoncoides piscator Apsheron Peninsula
82.31507: Argyope bruennichi Argiope bruennichi Apsheron Peninsula
83.31508: Argyope lobata Argiope lobata Apsheron Peninsula
84.31509: Araneus adiantum Neoscona adianta Apsheron Peninsula
85.31510: Araneus angulatus Araneus angulatus Apsheron Peninsula
86.31511: Araneus apisthographus Araniella opisthographa Apsheron Peninsula
87.31512: Araneus diadematus Araneus diadematus Apsheron Peninsula
88.31513: Araneus marmoreus Araneus marmoreus Apsheron Peninsula
89.31514: Araneus redii Agalenatea redii Apsheron Peninsula
90.31515: Araneus triguttatus Araneus triguttatus Apsheron Peninsula
91.31516: Araneus umbraticus Nuctenea umbratica Apsheron Peninsula
92.31517: Hypsosinga albovittata Hypsosinga albovittata Apsheron Peninsula
93.31518: Hypsosinga sanguinea Hypsosinga sanguinea Apsheron Peninsula
94.31519: Hypsosinga pygmaea Hypsosinga pygmaea Apsheron Peninsula
95.31520: Singa nitidula Singa nitidula Apsheron Peninsula
96.31521: Mangora acalypha Mangora acalypha Apsheron Peninsula
97.31522: Pachygnatha degeeri Pachygnatha degeeri Apsheron Peninsula
98.31523: Pachygnatha listeri Pachygnatha listeri Apsheron Peninsula
99.31524: Tetragnatha extensa Tetragnatha extensa Apsheron Peninsula
100.31525: Agelena labyrinthica Agelena labyrinthica Apsheron Peninsula
101.31526: Cybaeus angustiarum Paracedicus feti Apsheron Peninsula probably misident. cf. Nadolny & Kovblyuk 2011:223
102.31527: Tegenaria domestica Tegenaria domestica Apsheron Peninsula
103.31528: Dolomedes fimbriatus Dolomedes fimbriatus Apsheron Peninsula
104.31529: Pisaura mirabilis Pisaura mirabilis Apsheron Peninsula
105.31530: Oxyopes heterophthalmus Oxyopes heterophthalmus Apsheron Peninsula
106.31531: Oxyopes lineatus Oxyopes lineatus Apsheron Peninsula
107.31532: Alopecosa accentuata Alopecosa accentuata Apsheron Peninsula
108.31533: Alopecosa bergsoei Hogna bergsoei Apsheron Peninsula
109.31534: Alopecosa cursor Alopecosa cursor Apsheron Peninsula
110.31535: Alopecosa pentheri Alopecosa pentheri Apsheron Peninsula
111.31536: Alopecosa striatipes Alopecosa striatipes Apsheron Peninsula
112.31537: Alopecosa sulzeri Alopecosa sulzeri Apsheron Peninsula
113.31538: Arctosa ocellata Hogna ocellata Apsheron Peninsula
114.31539: Arctosa perita Arctosa perita Apsheron Peninsula
115.31540: Arctosa tbilisiensis Arctosa tbilisiensis Apsheron Peninsula
116.31541: Aulonia albimana Aulonia albimana Apsheron Peninsula
117.31542: Lycosa alticeps Hogna alticeps Apsheron Peninsula
118.31543: Lycosa narbonensis Lycosa narbonensis Apsheron Peninsula
119.31544: Lycosa singoriensis Lycosa singoriensis Apsheron Peninsula
120.31545: Pardosa agrestis Pardosa agrestis Apsheron Peninsula
121.31546: Pardosa italica Pardosa italica Apsheron Peninsula
122.31547: Pardosa luctinosa Pardosa luctinosa Apsheron Peninsula
123.31548: Pardosa lugubris Pardosa lugubris Apsheron Peninsula
124.31549: Pardosa nebulosa Pardosa nebulosa Apsheron Peninsula
125.31550: Pardosa pontica Pardosa pontica Apsheron Peninsula
126.31551: Trochosa spinipalpis Trochosa spinipalpis Apsheron Peninsula
127.31552: Aphantaulax seminigra Aphantaulax trifasciata Apsheron Peninsula
128.31553: Berlandina apscheronica Berlandina apscheronica Apsheron Peninsula
129.31554: Berlandina caspica Berlandina caspica Apsheron Peninsula
130.31555: Berlandina charitonovi Berlandina charitonovi Apsheron Peninsula
131.31556: Drassodes lapidosus Drassodes lapidosus Apsheron Peninsula
132.31557: Drassodes pubescens Drassodes pubescens Apsheron Peninsula
133.31558: Echemus rhenanus Echemus angustifrons Apsheron Peninsula
134.31559: Haplodrassus dalmatensis Haplodrassus dalmatensis Apsheron Peninsula
135.31560: Haplodrassus signifer Haplodrassus signifer Apsheron Peninsula
136.31561: Nomisis aussereri Nomisia aussereri Apsheron Peninsula
137.31562: Nomisis exornata Nomisia exornata Apsheron Peninsula
138.31563: Nomisis ripariensis Nomisia ripariensis Apsheron Peninsula
139.31564: Phaeocedus braccatus Phaeocedus braccatus Apsheron Peninsula
140.31565: Scotophaeus loricatus Sosticus loricatus Apsheron Peninsula
141.31566: Scotophaeus scutulatus Scotophaeus scutulatus Apsheron Peninsula
142.31567: Talanites aculiatus Berinda amabilis Apsheron Peninsula
143.31568: Zelotes barbatus Trachyzelotes barbatus Apsheron Peninsula
144.31569: Zelotes caucasius Zelotes caucasius Apsheron Peninsula
145.31570: Zelotes jaxartensis Trachyzelotes jaxartensis Apsheron Peninsula
146.31571: Zelotes longipes Zelotes longipes Apsheron Peninsula
147.31572: Zelotes petrensis Zelotes petrensis Apsheron Peninsula
148.31573: Zelotes pusillus Drassyllus pusillus Apsheron Peninsula
149.31574: Zelotes rusticus Urozelotes rusticus Apsheron Peninsula
150.31575: Zelotes semibadius Zelotes semibadius Apsheron Peninsula
151.31576: Chiracanhium elegans Cheiracanthium elegans Apsheron Peninsula
152.31577: Chiracanhium erraticus Cheiracanthium erraticum Apsheron Peninsula
153.31578: Chiracanhium mildei Cheiracanthium mildei Apsheron Peninsula
154.31579: Chiracanhium pelasgicum Cheiracanthium pelasgicum Apsheron Peninsula
155.31580: Chiracanhium pennyi Cheiracanthium pennyi Apsheron Peninsula
156.31581: Chiracanhium siedlitzi Cheiracanthium seidlitzi Apsheron Peninsula
157.31582: Clubiona frutetorum Clubiona alpicola Apsheron Peninsula
158.31583: Micaria rossica Micaria rossica Apsheron Peninsula
159.31584: Trachelas minor Trachelas minor Apsheron Peninsula
160.31585: Micrommata roseum Micrommata virescens Apsheron Peninsula
161.31586: Diaea dorsata Diaea dorsata Apsheron Peninsula
162.31587: Heriaeus hirtus Heriaeus hirtus Apsheron Peninsula
163.31588: Misumena vatia Misumena vatia Apsheron Peninsula
164.31589: Misumenops armata Misumenops armatus Apsheron Peninsula
165.31590: Misumenops tricuspidatus Ebrechtella tricuspidata Apsheron Peninsula
166.31591: Monaeses paradoxus Monaeses paradoxus Apsheron Peninsula
167.31592: Oxyptila lugubris Ozyptila lugubris Apsheron Peninsula
168.31593: Oxyptila rauda Ozyptila rauda Apsheron Peninsula
169.31594: Oxyptila rigida Ozyptila rigida Apsheron Peninsula
170.31595: Oxyptila scabricula Ozyptila scabricula Apsheron Peninsula
171.31596: Oxyptila tricoloripes Ozyptila tricoloripes Apsheron Peninsula
172.31597: Philodromus aureolus (misident.) Philodromus longipalpis Apsheron Peninsula
173.31598: Runcinia lateralis Runcinia grammica Apsheron Peninsula
174.31599: Synaema plorator Synema plorator Apsheron Peninsula
175.31603: Thanatus vulgaris Thanatus vulgaris Apsheron Peninsula
176.31604: Thomisus albus Thomisus onustus Apsheron Peninsula
177.31605: Xysticus cribratus Xysticus cribratus Apsheron Peninsula
178.31606: Xysticus cristatus Xysticus cristatus Apsheron Peninsula
179.31607: Xysticus kochi Xysticus kochi Apsheron Peninsula
180.31608: Xysticus lalandei Xysticus lalandei Apsheron Peninsula
181.31609: Xysticus ninnii Xysticus ninnii Apsheron Peninsula
182.31610: Xysticus sabulosus Xysticus sabulosus Apsheron Peninsula
183.31611: Xysticus tristrami Xysticus tristrami Apsheron Peninsula
184.31612: Aelurillus azerbajdzanica Aelurillus concolor Apsheron Peninsula
185.31613: Aelurillus muganica Aelurillus concolor Apsheron Peninsula
186.31614: Aelurillus festivus Asianellus festivus Apsheron Peninsula
187.31615: Aelurillus v-insignitus Aelurillus v-insignitus Apsheron Peninsula
188.31616: Carrhotus bicolor Carrhotus xanthogramma Apsheron Peninsula
189.31617: Chalcoscirtus infimus Chalcoscirtus infimus Apsheron Peninsula
190.31618: Cyrba algerina Cyrba algerina Apsheron Peninsula
191.31619: Evarcha laetabunda Evarcha laetabunda Apsheron Peninsula
192.31620: Euophrys frontalis Euophrys frontalis Apsheron Peninsula
193.31621: Heliophanus auratus Heliophanus auratus Apsheron Peninsula
194.31622: Heliophanus cupreus Heliophanus cupreus Apsheron Peninsula
195.31623: Heliophanus dubius Heliophanus dubius Apsheron Peninsula
196.31624: Heliophanus kochi Heliophanus kochii Apsheron Peninsula
197.31625: Heliophanus patagiatus Heliophanus patagiatus Apsheron Peninsula
198.31626: Menemerus taeniatus Menemerus taeniatus Apsheron Peninsula
199.31627: Menemerus semilimbatus Menemerus semilimbatus Apsheron Peninsula
200.31628: Morgus antoninus Mogrus antoninus Apsheron Peninsula
201.31629: Pellenes geniculatus Pellenes geniculatus Apsheron Peninsula
202.31630: Philaeus chrysops Philaeus chrysops Apsheron Peninsula
203.31631: Phlegra bresnieri Phlegra bresnieri Apsheron Peninsula
204.31632: Phlegra cinereofasciata Phlegra cinereofasciata Apsheron Peninsula
205.31633: Pseudicius encarpatus Pseudicius encarpatus Apsheron Peninsula
206.31634: Pseudicius rufovittatus Pseudicius cinctus Apsheron Peninsula
207.31635: Salticus scenicus Salticus scenicus Apsheron Peninsula
208.31636: Sitticus helveolus Attulus helveolus Apsheron Peninsula
209.31637: Sitticus floricola Sitticus floricola Apsheron Peninsula
210.31638: Synageles lepidus Synageles subcingulatus Apsheron Peninsula
211.31639: Yllenus albocinctus Yllenus albocinctus Apsheron Peninsula
212.31640: Yllenus mongolicus Yllenus mongolicus Apsheron Peninsula
213.32563: Aelurillus azerbajdzanicus Aelurillus concolor Zykh
214.32564: Aelurillus azerbajdzanicus Aelurillus concolor Dyubendy
215.34533: Centromerus capucinus Centromerus capucinus Apsheron Peninsula
216.34534: Meioneta mollis Meioneta mollis Apsheron Peninsula
217.34535: Meioneta rurestris Meioneta rurestris Apsheron Peninsula
218.34543: Diplocephalus cristatus Diplocephalus cristatus Apsheron Peninsula
219.34544: Micrargus herbigradus Micrargus herbigradus Apsheron Peninsula
220.Thanatus arenarius (misident.) at Apsheron Peninsula Thanatus kitabensis Apsheron Peninsula
221.Thanatus meronensis (misident.) at Apsheron Peninsula Thanatus imbecillus Apsheron Peninsula
222.Thanatus pictus (misident.) at Apsheron Peninsula Thanatus fabricii Apsheron Peninsula
223.Tibellus oblongus at Apsheron Peninsula Tibellus oblongus Apsheron Peninsula
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>