Single Location

Location Name Comments, alternative names ... Area Country Region
Lenkoran (City) Lenkoran (County) AzerbaijanTranscaucasus

Geoinformation on this Location

Latitude Longitude This Location at Geonames.org ...
38.7253500° N48.8068008° E http://geonames.org/147622
Preview of this location's page on geonames.org ...
# Original Records at this Location Family Species Publication
1.Atypus muralis in Lenkoran Area Atypidae Atypus muralis Guseinov (1999b)
2.Raveniola hyrcanica in Lenkoran Area Nemesiidae Raveniola hyrcanica Guseinov (1999b)
3.Filistata insidiatrix in Lenkoran Area Filistatidae Filistata insidiatrix Guseinov (1999b)
4.Scytodes thoracica in Lenkoran Area Scytodidae Scytodes thoracica Guseinov (1999b)
5.Pholcus alticeps in Lenkoran Area Pholcidae Pholcus alticeps Guseinov (1999b)
6.Pholcus opilinoides [sic] in Lenkoran Area Pholcidae Pholcus opilionoides Guseinov (1999b)
7.Pholcus phalangoides [sic] in Lenkoran Area Pholcidae Pholcus phalangioides Guseinov (1999b)
8.Spermophora senoculata in Lenkoran Area Pholcidae Spermophora senoculata Guseinov (1999b)
9.Dysdera azerbajdzhanica in Lenkoran Area Dysderidae Dysdera azerbajdzhanica Guseinov (1999b)
10.Dysdera concinna at Sandzhardy (Lenkoran) Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Charitonov (1956)
11.Dysdera concinna in Lenkoran Area Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Guseinov (1999b)
12.30965: Dysdera concinna Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Koch (1878)
13.32973: Dysdera concinna Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Dunin (1992a)
14.Dysdera longirostris in Lenkoran Area Dysderidae Dysdera longirostris Guseinov (1999b)
15.Dysdera richteri in Lenkoran Area Dysderidae Dysdera richteri Guseinov (1999b)
16.Dysdera satunini in Lenkoran Area Dysderidae Dysdera satunini Guseinov (1999b)
17.Harpactea hyrcanica in Lenkoran Area Dysderidae Harpactea hyrcanica Guseinov (1999b)
18.Harpactea talyshica [sic] in Lenkoran Area Dysderidae Harpactea talyschica Guseinov (1999b)
19.33190: Harpactea talyschica Dysderidae Harpactea talyschica Dunin (1992a)
20.Dysderina loricata in Lenkoran Area Oonopidae Silhouettella loricatula Guseinov (1999b)
21.Mimetus laevigatus in Lenkoran Area Mimetidae Mimetus laevigatus Guseinov (1999b)
22.Eresus cinnaberinus in Lenkoran Area Eresidae Eresus kollari Guseinov (1999b)
23.Stegodyphus lineatus in Lenkoran Area Eresidae Stegodyphus lineatus Guseinov (1999b)
24.Oecobius cellariorum in Lenkoran Area Oecobiidae Oecobius cellariorum Guseinov (1999b)
25.Hyptiotes paradoxus in Lenkoran Area Uloboridae Hyptiotes paradoxus Guseinov (1999b)
26.Zosis hyrcana in Lenkoran Area Uloboridae Octonoba yesoensis Guseinov (1999b)
27.40005: Polenecia producta Uloboridae Polenecia producta Dunin (1988a)
28.Polenecia producta in Lenkoran Area Uloboridae Polenecia producta Guseinov (1999b)
29.Uloborus plumipes in Lenkoran Area Uloboridae Uloborus plumipes Guseinov (1999b)
30.Uloborus walckenaerius in Lenkoran Area Uloboridae Uloborus walckenaerius Guseinov (1999b)
31.Anelosimus vittatus in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Anelosimus vittatus Guseinov (1999b)
32.Steatoda phalerata in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Asagena phalerata Guseinov (1999b)
33.Crustulina scabripes in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Crustulina scabripes Guseinov (1999b)
34.Enoplognatha ovata in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Enoplognatha ovata Guseinov (1999b)
35.Episinus truncatus in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Episinus truncatus Guseinov (1999b)
36.Euyopis [sic] laeta in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Euryopis laeta Guseinov (1999b)
37.Euryopis quinqueguttata in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Euryopis quinqueguttata Guseinov (1999b)
38.Latrodectus redecimguttatus [sic] in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Latrodectus tredecimguttatus Guseinov (1999b)
39.Achaearanea lunata in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Parasteatoda lunata Guseinov (1999b)
40.Achaearanea tepidariorum in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Parasteatoda tepidariorum Guseinov (1999b)
41.Theridion impressum in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Phylloneta impressa Guseinov (1999b)
42.Theridion tinctum in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Platnickina tincta Guseinov (1999b)
43.Argyrodes hyrcana in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Rhomphaea hyrcana Guseinov (1999b)
44.Argyrodes saganatus in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Rhomphaea sagana Guseinov (1999b)
45.Robertus arundineti in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Robertus arundineti Guseinov (1999b)
46.Robertus mediterraneus in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Robertus mediterraneus Guseinov (1999b)
47.Steatoda albomaculata in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Steatoda albomaculata Guseinov (1999b)
48.Steatoda castanea in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Steatoda castanea Guseinov (1999b)
49.Steatoda dahli in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Steatoda dahli Guseinov (1999b)
50.Steatoda erigoniformis in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Steatoda erigoniformis Guseinov (1999b)
51.Steatoda grossa in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Steatoda grossa Guseinov (1999b)
52.Steatoda paykulliana in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Steatoda paykulliana Guseinov (1999b)
53.Steatoda triangulosa in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Steatoda triangulosa Guseinov (1999b)
54.Theridion familiare in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Theridion familiare Guseinov (1999b)
55.Theridion melanurum in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Theridion melanurum Guseinov (1999b)
56.Theridion pinastri in Lenkoran Area Theridiidae Theridion pinastri Guseinov (1999b)
57.34333: Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae Ceratinella brevis Tanasevitch (1987a)
58.Ceratinella brevis in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Ceratinella brevis Guseinov (1999b)
59.Diplocephalus picinus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Diplocephalus picinus Guseinov (1999b)
60.Diplocephalus transcaucasicus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Diplocephalus transcaucasicus Guseinov (1999b)
61.Donacochara speciosa in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Donacochara speciosa Guseinov (1999b)
62.Erigone capra in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Erigone dentigera Guseinov (1999b)
63.Erigone dentipalpis in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Erigone dentipalpis Guseinov (1999b)
64.Frontinellina frutetorum in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Frontinellina frutetorum Guseinov (1999b)
65.Gnathonarium dentatum in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Gnathonarium dentatum Guseinov (1999b)
66.Gonatium rubens in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Gonatium rubens Guseinov (1999b)
67.Linyphia triangularis in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Linyphia triangularis Guseinov (1999b)
68.Lepthyphantes collinus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes collinus Guseinov (1999b)
69.Lepthyphantes nebulosus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Megalepthyphantes nebulosus Guseinov (1999b)
70.Agyneta fuscipalpis in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Meioneta fuscipalpa Guseinov (1999b)
71.Agyneta ressli in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Meioneta mesasiatica Guseinov (1999b)
72.Metopobactrus prominulus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Metopobactrus prominulus Guseinov (1999b)
73.Microlinyphia pusilla in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Microlinyphia pusilla Guseinov (1999b)
74.34248: Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae Neriene clathrata Tanasevitch (1987a)
75.Neriene clathrata in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Neriene clathrata Guseinov (1999b)
76.34964: Neriene emphana Linyphiidae Neriene emphana Tanasevitch (1990)
77.Neriene emphana in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Neriene emphana Guseinov (1999b)
78.34268: Neriene radiata Linyphiidae Neriene radiata Tanasevitch (1987a)
79.Neriene marginata in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Neriene radiata Guseinov (1999b)
80.Oedothorax apicatus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Oedothorax apicatus Guseinov (1999b)
81.34463: Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae Oedothorax apicatus Tanasevitch (1987a)
82.Oedothorax retusus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Oedothorax retusus Guseinov (1999b)
83.Prinerigone vagans in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Prinerigone vagans Guseinov (1999b)
84.Stemonyphantes agnatus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Stemonyphantes agnatus Guseinov (1999b)
85.Lepthyphantes cristatus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes cristatus Guseinov (1999b)
86.Lepthyphantes mengei in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes mengei Guseinov (1999b)
87.Lepthyphantes tenuis in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Tenuiphantes tenuis Guseinov (1999b)
88.Tiso camillus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Tiso camillus Guseinov (1999b)
89.Typhochraestus [sic] inflatus in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Typhochrestus inflatus Guseinov (1999b)
90.Walckenaeria antica in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Walckenaeria antica Guseinov (1999b)
91.Walckenaeria bifasciculata in Lenkoran Area Linyphiidae Walckenaeria bifasciculata Guseinov (1999b)
92.Metellina merianae in Lenkoran Area Tetragnathidae Metellina merianae Guseinov (1999b)
93.Metellina segmentata in Lenkoran Area Tetragnathidae Metellina segmentata Guseinov (1999b)
94.Pachygnatha degeeri in Lenkoran Area Tetragnathidae Pachygnatha degeeri Guseinov (1999b)
95.Tetragnatha extensa in Lenkoran Area Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha extensa Guseinov (1999b)
96.Eucta isidis in Lenkoran Area Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha isidis Guseinov (1999b)
97.Tetragnatha montana in Lenkoran Area Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha montana Guseinov (1999b)
98.Tetragnatha nigrita in Lenkoran Area Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha nigrita Guseinov (1999b)
99.Tetragnatha obtusa in Lenkoran Area Tetragnathidae Tetragnatha obtusa Guseinov (1999b)
100.Aculepeira armida in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Aculepeira armida Guseinov (1999b)
101.Aculepeira lencoranica in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Aculepeira talishia Guseinov (1999b)
102.Agelenatea redii in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Agalenatea redii Guseinov (1999b)
103.Araneus angulatus in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Araneus angulatus Guseinov (1999b)
104.Araneus diadematus in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Araneus diadematus Guseinov (1999b)
105.Araneus grossus in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Araneus grossus Guseinov (1999b)
106.Araneus quadratus in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Araneus quadratus Guseinov (1999b)
107.Araniella cucurbitina in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Araniella cucurbitina Guseinov (1999b)
108.Argiope bruennichi in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Argiope bruennichi Guseinov (1999b)
109.Argiope lobata in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Argiope lobata Guseinov (1999b)
110.Cyclosa conica in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Cyclosa conica Guseinov (1999b)
111.Gibaranea [sic] bituberculata in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Gibbaranea bituberculata Guseinov (1999b)
112.Gibbaranea ullrichi in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Gibbaranea ullrichi Guseinov (1999b)
113.Hypsosinga pygmaea in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Hypsosinga pygmaea Guseinov (1999b)
114.Hypsosinga sanguinea in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Hypsosinga sanguinea Guseinov (1999b)
115.Cyphereira [sic] folia in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Larinioides cornutus Guseinov (1999b)
116.30959: Epeira cornuta Araneidae Larinioides cornutus Koch (1878)
117.Mangora acalypha in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Mangora acalypha Guseinov (1999b)
118.Neoscona adianta in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Neoscona adianta Guseinov (1999b)
119.Nuctenea umbratica in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Nuctenea umbratica Guseinov (1999b)
120.Singa lucina in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Singa lucina Guseinov (1999b)
121.Zilla diodia in Lenkoran Area Araneidae Zilla diodia Guseinov (1999b)
122.Tarentula albofasciata in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Alopecosa albofasciata Guseinov (1999b)
123.Tarentula alpicola in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Alopecosa alpicola Guseinov (1999b)
124.Tarentula cronebergi in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Alopecosa cronebergi Guseinov (1999b)
125.Tarentula cuneata in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Alopecosa cuneata Guseinov (1999b)
126.Tarentula etrusca in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Alopecosa etrusca Guseinov (1999b)
127.Tarentula pentheri in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Alopecosa pentheri Guseinov (1999b)
128.Tarentula striatipes in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Alopecosa striatipes Guseinov (1999b)
129.Tarentula taeniopis [sic] in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Alopecosa taeniopus Guseinov (1999b)
130.Arctosa cinerea in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Arctosa cinerea Guseinov (1999b)
131.Arctosa leopardus in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Arctosa leopardus Guseinov (1999b)
132.Arctosa tbilisiensis in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Arctosa tbilisiensis Guseinov (1999b)
133.Aulonia kratochvili in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Aulonia kratochvili Guseinov (1999b)
134.Lycosa vultuosa in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Geolycosa vultuosa Guseinov (1999b)
135.Lycosa radiata in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Hogna radiata Guseinov (1999b)
136.Lycosa nordmanni in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Lycosa praegrandis Guseinov (1999b)
137.Pardosa agrestis in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa agrestis Guseinov (1999b)
138.Pardosa agricola in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa agricola Guseinov (1999b)
139.Pardosa strigillata in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa atomaria Guseinov (1999b)
140.Pardosa caucasica in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa caucasica Guseinov (1999b)
141.Pardosa hortensis in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa hortensis Guseinov (1999b)
142.Pardosa lugubris in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa lugubris Guseinov (1999b)
143.Pardosa morosa in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa morosa Guseinov (1999b)
144.Pardosa nebulosa in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa nebulosa Guseinov (1999b)
145.Pardosa pontica in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa pontica Guseinov (1999b)
146.31405: Pardosa pontica Lycosidae Pardosa pontica Zyuzin & Logunov (2000)
147.Pardosa proxima in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa proxima Guseinov (1999b)
148.Pardosa saltuaria in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pardosa saltuaria Guseinov (1999b)
149.Pirata insularis in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Pirata insularis Guseinov (1999b)
150.Pirata latitans in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Piratula latitans Guseinov (1999b)
151.Trochosa ruricola in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Trochosa ruricola Guseinov (1999b)
152.Trochosa spinipalpis in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Trochosa spinipalpis Guseinov (1999b)
153.Trochosa terricola in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Trochosa terricola Guseinov (1999b)
154.Xerolycosa nemoralis in Lenkoran Area Lycosidae Xerolycosa nemoralis Guseinov (1999b)
155.Pisaura mirabilis in Lenkoran Area Pisauridae Pisaura mirabilis Guseinov (1999b)
156.Oxyopes heterophtalmus [sic] in Lenkoran Area Oxyopidae Oxyopes heterophthalmus Guseinov (1999b)
157.Oxyopes lineatus in Lenkoran Area Oxyopidae Oxyopes lineatus Guseinov (1999b)
158.Zora nemoralis in Lenkoran Area Zoridae Zora nemoralis Guseinov (1999b)
159.Agelena orientalis in Lenkoran Area Agelenidae Agelena orientalis Guseinov (1999b)
160.Agelena affinis in Lenkoran Area Agelenidae Agelescape affinis Guseinov (1999b)
161.Agelena gracilens in Lenkoran Area Agelenidae Allagelena gracilens Guseinov (1999b)
162.32636: Azerithonica hyrcanica Agelenidae Azerithonica hyrcanica Guseinov et al. (2005b)
163.Tegenaria picta in Lenkoran Area Agelenidae Malthonica picta Guseinov (1999b)
164.Tegenaria domestica in Lenkoran Area Agelenidae Tegenaria domestica Guseinov (1999b)
165.32657: Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae Tegenaria domestica Guseinov et al. (2005b)
166.Lathys putus in Lenkoran Area Dictynidae Argenna subnigra Guseinov (1999b)
167.Dictyna arundinacea in Lenkoran Area Dictynidae Dictyna arundinacea Guseinov (1999b)
168.Brigittea latens in Lenkoran Area Dictynidae Dictyna latens Guseinov (1999b)
169.Dictyna uncinata in Lenkoran Area Dictynidae Dictyna uncinata Guseinov (1999b)
170.Nigma flavescens in Lenkoran Area Dictynidae Nigma flavescens Guseinov (1999b)
171.Nursia [sic] albomaculata in Lenkoran Area Titanoecidae Nurscia albomaculata Guseinov (1999b)
172.Titanoeca schineri in Lenkoran Area Titanoecidae Titanoeca schineri Guseinov (1999b)
173.Cheiracanthium erraticum in Lenkoran Area Miturgidae Cheiracanthium erraticum Guseinov (1999b)
174.Cheiracanthium mildei in Lenkoran Area Miturgidae Cheiracanthium mildei Guseinov (1999b)
175.Cheiracanthium pennyi in Lenkoran Area Miturgidae Cheiracanthium pennyi Guseinov (1999b)
176.Cheiracanthium seidlitzi in Lenkoran Area Miturgidae Cheiracanthium seidlitzi Guseinov (1999b)
177.Cheiracanthium virescens in Lenkoran Area Miturgidae Cheiracanthium virescens Guseinov (1999b)
178.Anyphaena accentuata in Lenkoran Area Anyphaenidae Anyphaena accentuata Guseinov (1999b)
179.Clubiona alpicola in Lenkoran Area Clubionidae Clubiona alpicola Guseinov (1999b)
180.31222: Clubiona alpicola Clubionidae Clubiona alpicola Mikhailov (1990)
181.Clubiona genevensis in Lenkoran Area Clubionidae Clubiona genevensis Guseinov (1999b)
182.Clubiona golovatchi in Lenkoran Area Clubionidae Clubiona golovatchi Guseinov (1999b)
183.Clubiona hyrcana [sic] in Lenkoran Area Clubionidae Clubiona hyrcanica Guseinov (1999b)
184.Clubiona lutescens in Lenkoran Area Clubionidae Clubiona lutescens Guseinov (1999b)
185.31295: Clubiona neglecta Clubionidae Clubiona neglecta Mikhailov (1990)
186.Clubiona neglecta in Lenkoran Area Clubionidae Clubiona neglecta Guseinov (1999b)
187.31321: Clubiona phragmitis Clubionidae Clubiona phragmitis Mikhailov (1990)
188.Clubiona phragmitis in Lenkoran Area Clubionidae Clubiona phragmitis Guseinov (1999b)
189.Clubiona pseudosimilis in Lenkoran Area Clubionidae Clubiona pseudosimilis Guseinov (1999b)
190.31280: Clubiona similis Clubionidae Clubiona similis Mikhailov (1990)
191.Clubiona similis in Lenkoran Area Clubionidae Clubiona similis Guseinov (1999b)
192.Phrurolithus pullatus in Lenkoran Area Corinnidae Phrurolithus pullatus Guseinov (1999b)
193.Zodarion talyschicum in Lenkoran Area Zodariidae Zodarion talyschicum Guseinov (1999b)
194.Zodarion thoni in Lenkoran Area Zodariidae Zodarion thoni Guseinov (1999b)
195.Aphantaulax trifasciata in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Aphantaulax trifasciata Guseinov (1999b)
196.Talanites aculeatus in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Berinda amabilis Guseinov (1999b)
197.Berlandina apsheronica [sic] in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Berlandina apscheronica Guseinov (1999b)
198.Berlandina caspica in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Berlandina caspica Guseinov (1999b)
199.Callilepis cretica in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Callilepis cretica Guseinov (1999b)
200.Callilepis nocturna in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Callilepis nocturna Guseinov (1999b)
201.Drassodes lapidosus in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Drassodes lapidosus Guseinov (1999b)
202.Drassilus [sic] praeficus in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Drassyllus praeficus Guseinov (1999b)
203.Drassilus [sic] pusillus in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Drassyllus pusillus Guseinov (1999b)
204.Gnaphosa bicolor in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa bicolor Guseinov (1999b)
205.Gnaphosa leporina in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa leporina Guseinov (1999b)
206.Gnaphosa lugubris in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa lugubris Guseinov (1999b)
207.Gnaphosa holmi in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Gnaphosa orites Guseinov (1999b)
208.Haplodrassus dalmatensis in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus dalmatensis Guseinov (1999b)
209.Haplodrassus signifer in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Haplodrassus signifer Guseinov (1999b)
210.Micaria fulgens in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Micaria fulgens Guseinov (1999b)
211.Nomisia conigera in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Nomisia conigera Guseinov (1999b)
212.Nomisia exornata in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Nomisia exornata Guseinov (1999b)
213.Phaeocedus braccatus in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Phaeocedus braccatus Guseinov (1999b)
214.Sosticus loricatus in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Sosticus loricatus Guseinov (1999b)
215.Talanites abchasica [sic] in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Talanites atscharicus Guseinov (1999b)
216.Trachyzelotes barbatus in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes barbatus Guseinov (1999b)
217.Zelotes pedestris in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Trachyzelotes pedestris Guseinov (1999b)
218.Zelotes caucasius in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Zelotes caucasius Guseinov (1999b)
219.Zelotes electus in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Zelotes electus Guseinov (1999b)
220.Zelotes longipes in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Zelotes longipes Guseinov (1999b)
221.Zelotes pediculatus in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Zelotes pediculatus Guseinov (1999b)
222.Zelotes declinans in Lenkoran Area Gnaphosidae Zelotes segrex Guseinov (1999b)
223.Micromata [sic] roseum in Lenkoran Area Sparassidae Micrommata virescens Guseinov (1999b)
224.Pholodromus [sic] aureolus in Lenkoran Area Philodromidae Philodromus aureolus Guseinov (1999b)
225.Philodromus dispar in Lenkoran Area Philodromidae Philodromus dispar Guseinov (1999b)
226.Philodromus histrio in Lenkoran Area Philodromidae Philodromus histrio Guseinov (1999b)
227.Philodromus glaucinus in Lenkoran Area Philodromidae Philodromus medius Guseinov (1999b)
228.Thanatus meronensis (misident.) in Lenkoran Area Philodromidae Thanatus imbecillus Guseinov (1999b)
229.Thanatus formicinus (misident.) at Lenkoran Area Philodromidae Thanatus sabulosus Guseinov (1999b)
230.Thanatus vulgaris rufus in Lenkoran Area Philodromidae Thanatus vulgaris Guseinov (1999b)
231.Tibellus macelatus [sic] in Lenkoran Area Philodromidae Tibellus macellus Guseinov (1999b)
232.Tibellus oblongus in Lenkoran Area Philodromidae Tibellus oblongus Guseinov (1999b)
233.Diaea dorsata in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Diaea dorsata Guseinov (1999b)
234.Diaea pictilis in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Diaea livens Guseinov (1999b)
235.Misumenops tricuspidatus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Ebrechtella tricuspidata Guseinov (1999b)
236.Heriaeus oblongus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Heriaeus oblongus Guseinov (1999b)
237.Misumena vatia in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Misumena vatia Guseinov (1999b)
238.Oxyptila lugubris in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Ozyptila lugubris Guseinov (1999b)
239.Pistius truncatus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Pistius truncatus Guseinov (1999b)
240.Runcinia lateralis in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Runcinia grammica Guseinov (1999b)
241.Synaema dagestanica in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Synema globosum Guseinov (1999b)
242.Synaema ornatum in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Synema ornatum Guseinov (1999b)
243.Synaema plorator in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Synema plorator Guseinov (1999b)
244.Thomisus onustus berolinensis in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Thomisus onustus Guseinov (1999b)
245.30969: Thomisus onustus Thomisidae Thomisus onustus Koch (1878)
246.Tmarus piger in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Tmarus piger Guseinov (1999b)
247.Xysticus albomaculatus semilimbatus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus albomaculatus Guseinov (1999b)
248.Xysticus caspicus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus caspicus Guseinov (1999b)
249.Xysticus caucasius formicaria in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus caucasius Guseinov (1999b)
250.Xysticus cribratus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus cribratus Guseinov (1999b)
251.Xysticus cristatus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus cristatus Guseinov (1999b)
252.Xysticus gallicus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus gallicus Guseinov (1999b)
253.Xysticus kempeleni in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus kempeleni Guseinov (1999b)
254.Xysticus kochi in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus kochi Guseinov (1999b)
255.Xysticus lalandei in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus lalandei Guseinov (1999b)
256.Xysticus luctuosus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus luctuosus Guseinov (1999b)
257.Xysticus sabulosus in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus sabulosus Guseinov (1999b)
258.Xysticus ulmi in Lenkoran Area Thomisidae Xysticus ulmi Guseinov (1999b)
259.Aelurillus concolor in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Aelurillus concolor Guseinov (1999b)
260.Ballus depressus in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Ballus chalybeius Guseinov (1999b)
261.Carrhotus xantogramma [sic] in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Carrhotus xanthogramma Guseinov (1999b)
262.Chalcoscirtus infimus in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Chalcoscirtus infimus Guseinov (1999b)
263.Euophrys nigritus in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Chalcoscirtus nigritus Guseinov (1999b)
264.40106: Chinattus caucasicus Salticidae Chinattus caucasicus Logunov (1999)
265.Cyrba algerina in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Cyrba algerina Guseinov (1999b)
266.Euophrys frontalis in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Euophrys frontalis Guseinov (1999b)
267.Evarcha arcuata in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Evarcha arcuata Guseinov (1999b)
268.Heliophanus auratus in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Heliophanus auratus Guseinov (1999b)
269.Heliophanus cupreus in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Heliophanus cupreus Guseinov (1999b)
270.33253: Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae Heliophanus cupreus Rakov & Logunov (1997a)
271.Heliophanus dubius in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Heliophanus dubius Guseinov (1999b)
272.Heliophanus flavipes in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Heliophanus flavipes Guseinov (1999b)
273.Heliophanus kochi [sic] in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Heliophanus kochii Guseinov (1999b)
274.Heliophanus tribulosus in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Heliophanus tribulosus Guseinov (1999b)
275.Menemerus taeniatus in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Menemerus taeniatus Guseinov (1999b)
276.30981: Philaeus chrysops Salticidae Philaeus chrysops Koch (1878)
277.30980: Philaeus haemorrhoicus Salticidae Philaeus chrysops Koch (1878)
278.Philaeus chrysops in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Philaeus chrysops Guseinov (1999b)
279.32252: Phintella castriesiana Salticidae Phintella castriesiana Logunov & Guseinov (2002)
280.Ycius castreisiana [sic] in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Phintella castriesiana Guseinov (1999b)
281.Phlegra cinereofasciata in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Phlegra cinereofasciata Guseinov (1999b)
282.Phlegra fasciata in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Phlegra fasciata Guseinov (1999b)
283.Plexippus setipes at Lenkoran Salticidae Plexippus devorans Proszynski (1973)
284.Plexippus setipes in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Plexippus setipes Guseinov (1999b)
285.Euophrys obsoleta in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Guseinov (1999b)
286.Salticus scenicus in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Salticus scenicus Guseinov (1999b)
287.Bianor aurocinctus in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Sibianor aurocinctus Guseinov (1999b)
288.Sitticus penicilatus [sic] in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Sitticus penicillatus Guseinov (1999b)
289.Sitticus saxicola in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Sitticus saxicola Guseinov (1999b)
290.Euophrys petrensis in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Talavera petrensis Guseinov (1999b)
291.Yllenus horvati [sic] in Lenkoran Area Salticidae Yllenus horvathi Guseinov (1999b)
# Cited Records at this location Family Species Original Publication
1.32977: Dysdera concinna Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Dunin (1982) view citing publication ...
2.32976: Dysdera concinna Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Charitonov (1956) view citing publication ...
3.32975: Dysdera concinna Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Koch (1878) view citing publication ...
4.33834: Dysdera concinna Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Dunin (1982) view citing publication ...
5.33833: Dysdera concinna Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Charitonov (1956) view citing publication ...
6.33832: Dysdera concinna Dysderidae Dysdera concinna Koch (1878) view citing publication ...
7.39875: Zosis hyrcana Uloboridae Octonoba yesoensis Marusik (1985) view citing publication ...
8.35143: Ceratinella brevis Linyphiidae Ceratinella brevis Tanasevitch (1987a) view citing publication ...
9.34961: Neriene clathrata Linyphiidae Neriene clathrata Tanasevitch (1987a) view citing publication ...
10.34995: Neriene radiata Linyphiidae Neriene radiata Tanasevitch (1987a) view citing publication ...
11.35372: Oedothorax apicatus Linyphiidae Oedothorax apicatus Tanasevitch (1987a) view citing publication ...
12.38981: Araneus angulatus Araneidae Araneus angulatus Zawadski (1902) view citing publication ...
13.39049: Araneus diadematus Araneidae Araneus diadematus Zawadski (1902) view citing publication ...
14.39122: Araneus folium Araneidae Larinioides suspicax Koch (1878) view citing publication ...
15.39178: Araneus umbraticus Araneidae Nuctenea umbratica Zawadski (1902) view citing publication ...
16.31046: Alopecosa albofasciata Lycosidae Alopecosa albofasciata Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
17.31047: Alopecosa alpicola Lycosidae Alopecosa alpicola Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
18.31048: Alopecosa cronebergi Lycosidae Alopecosa cronebergi Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
19.31050: Alopecosa cuneata Lycosidae Alopecosa cuneata Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
20.31054: Alopecosa etrusca Lycosidae Alopecosa etrusca Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
21.31057: Alopecosa pentheri Lycosidae Alopecosa pentheri Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
22.31061: Alopecosa striatipes Lycosidae Alopecosa striatipes Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
23.31063: Alopecosa taeniopus Lycosidae Alopecosa taeniopus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
24.31067: Arctosa cinerea Lycosidae Arctosa cinerea Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
25.31071: Arctosa leopardus Lycosidae Arctosa leopardus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
26.31076: Arctosa tbilisiensis Lycosidae Arctosa tbilisiensis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
27.31086: Aulonia kratochvili Lycosidae Aulonia kratochvili Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
28.32526: Aulonia kratochvili Lycosidae Aulonia kratochvili Dunin et al. (1986) view citing publication ...
29.31089: Geolycosa dunini Lycosidae Geolycosa dunini Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
30.31101: Hogna radiata Lycosidae Hogna radiata Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
31.31105: Lycosa praegrandis Lycosidae Lycosa praegrandis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
32.31114: Pardosa agrestis Lycosidae Pardosa agrestis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
33.31115: Pardosa agricola Lycosidae Pardosa agricola Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
34.31123: Pardosa caucasica Lycosidae Pardosa caucasica Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
35.32530: Pardosa hortensis Lycosidae Pardosa hortensis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
36.31141: Pardosa lugubris Lycosidae Pardosa lugubris Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
37.31144: Pardosa morosa Lycosidae Pardosa morosa Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
38.31149: Pardosa nebulosa Lycosidae Pardosa nebulosa Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
39.31162: Pardosa pontica Lycosidae Pardosa pontica Zyuzin & Logunov (2000) view citing publication ...
40.31158: Pardosa pontica Lycosidae Pardosa pontica Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
41.31166: Pardosa proxima Lycosidae Pardosa proxima Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
42.31168: Pardosa saltuaria Lycosidae Pardosa saltuaria Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
43.31175: Pardosa tatarica Lycosidae Pardosa tatarica Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
44.31179: Pirata insularis Lycosidae Pirata insularis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
45.31182: Pirata latitans Lycosidae Piratula latitans Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
46.31190: Trochosa ruricola Lycosidae Trochosa ruricola Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
47.31194: Trochosa spinipalpis Lycosidae Trochosa spinipalpis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
48.31196: Trochosa terricola Lycosidae Trochosa terricola Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
49.31201: Xerolycosa nemoralis Lycosidae Xerolycosa nemoralis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
50.32633: Agelena orientalis Agelenidae Agelena orientalis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
51.32640: Azerithonica hyrcanica Agelenidae Azerithonica hyrcanica Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
52.32666: Tegenaria domestica Agelenidae Tegenaria domestica Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
53.31814: Ballus chalybeius Salticidae Ballus chalybeius Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
54.31833: Carrhotus xanthogramma Salticidae Carrhotus xanthogramma Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
55.31844: Chalcoscirtus infimus Salticidae Chalcoscirtus infimus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
56.31856: Chalcoscirtus tanasevitchi Salticidae Chalcoscirtus tanasevichi Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
57.31878: Chinattus caucasicus Salticidae Chinattus caucasicus Logunov (1999) view citing publication ...
58.31917: Cyrba algerina Salticidae Cyrba algerina Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
59.31940: Euophrys frontalis Salticidae Euophrys frontalis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
60.31964: Evarcha arcuata Salticidae Evarcha arcuata Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
61.31969: Evarcha falcata Salticidae Evarcha falcata Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
62.31985: Heliophanus auratus Salticidae Heliophanus auratus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
63.32016: Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae Heliophanus cupreus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
64.32003: Heliophanus cupreus Salticidae Heliophanus cupreus Rakov & Logunov (1997a) view citing publication ...
65.32056: Heliophanus flavipes Salticidae Heliophanus flavipes Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
66.32071: Leptorchestes berolinensis Salticidae Leptorchestes berolinensis Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
67.32108: Menemerus semilimbatus Salticidae Menemerus semilimbatus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
68.32122: Menemerus taeniatus Salticidae Menemerus taeniatus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
69.32145: Myrmarachne formicaria Salticidae Myrmarachne formicaria Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
70.32163: Neon reticulatus Salticidae Neon reticulatus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
71.32249: Philaeus chrysops Salticidae Philaeus chrysops Koch (1878) view citing publication ...
72.39631: Philaeus chrysops Salticidae Philaeus chrysops Koch (1878) view citing publication ...
73.32259: Phintella castriesiana Salticidae Phintella castriesiana Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
74.32304: Plexippus coccineus Salticidae Plexippus devorans Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
75.32303: Plexippus coccineus Salticidae Plexippus devorans Proszynski (1973) view citing publication ...
76.32345: Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Salticidae Pseudeuophrys obsoleta Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
77.32367: Salticus scenicus Salticidae Salticus scenicus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
78.32379: Sibianor turkestanicus Salticidae Sibianor turkestanicus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
79.32400: Sitticus penicillatus Salticidae Sitticus penicillatus Guseinov (1999a) view citing publication ...
Information compiled from the Caucasian Spiders Database (http://caucasus-spiders.info/) under the Open Database License (ODbL). Any rights in individual contents of the database are licensed under the Database Contents License.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>